58
Depth⚾ MLBARIP
Depth
3-9 · 6.07 ERA · 64 K · 1.55 WHIP · 105.1 IP
2026 Game Log
Sep 25W@ Padres1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 6.07
Sep 18Lvs Yankees3.0 IP, 1 ERK 2
- IP
- 3.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 6.12
Sep 9L@ Royals3.1 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 3.1
- H
- 4
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 6.22
Jul 7L@ Padres6.0 IP, 4 ERK 5
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 6
- ER
- 4
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 6.34
Jul 1Lvs Giants5.2 IP, 6 ERK 4
- IP
- 5.2
- H
- 7
- ER
- 6
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 6.36
Jun 26L@ Rays6.2 IP, 5 ERK 0
- IP
- 6.2
- H
- 4
- ER
- 5
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 6.15
Jun 20Lvs Twins4.0 IP, 9 ERK 2
- IP
- 4.0
- H
- 12
- ER
- 9
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 6.10
Jun 14W@ Reds6.0 IP, 3 ERK 4
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 6
- ER
- 3
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 5.35
Jun 9L@ Marlins5.1 IP, 4 ERK 3
- IP
- 5.1
- H
- 9
- ER
- 4
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 5.43
Jun 3Lvs Dodgers5.0 IP, 4 ERK 1
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 9
- ER
- 4
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 5.32
May 29L@ Mariners5.0 IP, 5 ERK 2
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 8
- ER
- 5
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 5.16
May 23Wvs Rockies5.1 IP, 3 ERK 6
- IP
- 5.1
- H
- 6
- ER
- 3
- K
- 6
- ERA
- 4.80
May 18Wvs Giants6.0 IP, 2 ERK 5
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 4
- ER
- 2
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 4.78
May 12L@ Rangers4.2 IP, 4 ERK 4
- IP
- 4.2
- H
- 6
- ER
- 4
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 5.02
May 7Lvs Pirates6.0 IP, 4 ERK 5
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 6
- ER
- 4
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 4.70
May 1L@ Cubs3.2 IP, 6 ERK 3
- IP
- 3.2
- H
- 7
- ER
- 6
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 4.45
Apr 25Lvs Padres3.0 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 3.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 3.14
Apr 18Wvs Jays5.2 IP, 2 ERK 3
- IP
- 5.2
- H
- 9
- ER
- 2
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 3.51
Apr 12W@ Phillies5.0 IP, 3 ERK 2
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 8
- ER
- 3
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.60
Apr 7L@ Mets5.0 IP, 1 ERK 5
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 5
- ER
- 1
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 3.00
Apr 1Wvs Tigers6.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 4
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.60
Mar 26L@ Dodgers4.0 IP, 4 ERK 2
- IP
- 4.0
- H
- 5
- ER
- 4
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 9.00
| OPP | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 25 | W@ Padres | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.07 |
| Sep 18 | Lvs Yankees | 3.0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6.12 |
| Sep 9 | L@ Royals | 3.1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 6.22 |
| Jul 7 | L@ Padres | 6.0 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6.34 |
| Jul 1 | Lvs Giants | 5.2 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 6.36 |
| Jun 26 | L@ Rays | 6.2 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 6.15 |
| Jun 20 | Lvs Twins | 4.0 | 12 | 9 | 2 | 6.10 |
| Jun 14 | W@ Reds | 6.0 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 5.35 |
| Jun 9 | L@ Marlins | 5.1 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 5.43 |
| Jun 3 | Lvs Dodgers | 5.0 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 5.32 |
| May 29 | L@ Mariners | 5.0 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 5.16 |
| May 23 | Wvs Rockies | 5.1 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 4.80 |
| May 18 | Wvs Giants | 6.0 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 4.78 |
| May 12 | L@ Rangers | 4.2 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 5.02 |
| May 7 | Lvs Pirates | 6.0 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 4.70 |
| May 1 | L@ Cubs | 3.2 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 4.45 |
| Apr 25 | Lvs Padres | 3.0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3.14 |
| Apr 18 | Wvs Jays | 5.2 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 3.51 |
| Apr 12 | W@ Phillies | 5.0 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3.60 |
| Apr 7 | L@ Mets | 5.0 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 3.00 |
| Apr 1 | Wvs Tigers | 6.0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 3.60 |
| Mar 26 | L@ Dodgers | 4.0 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 9.00 |
Zac Gallen's 2026 game-by-game stat log.
The People's Ratings
Is our 58 OVR fair?
58
DepthVote to see what thousands of fans think