MIN · P
Yoendrys Gómez
Minnesota TwinsAge 26 · Bats R / Throws R · 6' 3" 212 lbs · #94
Nirgua, Venezuela
71
Average⚾ MLBMINP
Average
3-4 · 4.30 ERA · 65 K · 1.45 WHIP · 67.0 IP
2026 Game Log
Sep 26Lvs Rangers1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.30
Sep 23W@ Giants1.2 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.2
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 4.36
Sep 19L@ Angels0.1 IP, 2 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 2
- ER
- 2
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.48
Sep 17L@ Angels0.1 IP, 1 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 4.22
Sep 16Wvs Yankees0.2 IP, 2 ERK 2
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 3
- ER
- 2
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 4.10
Sep 15Lvs Yankees1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.86
Sep 11Lvs Guardians0.1 IP, 3 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 2
- ER
- 3
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.92
Sep 8W@ Tigers1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.50
Sep 5W@ Sox1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.56
Sep 2Lvs Tigers1.2 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.2
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.62
Aug 29Lvs Sox1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.72
Aug 24W@ Athletics0.2 IP, 4 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 4
- ER
- 4
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.79
Aug 19Wvs Braves1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.20
Aug 18Wvs Braves1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.25
Aug 17Wvs Braves1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.31
Aug 12Wvs Orioles1.0 IP, 1 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.38
Aug 9L@ Brewers0.1 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.27
Aug 7W@ Brewers1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.29
Aug 6W@ Royals1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.35
Aug 2L@ Mariners0.1 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 3
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.42
Jul 31W@ Mariners1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.26
Jul 30Wvs Royals1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.33
Jul 25Wvs Athletics1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.40
Jul 23W@ Guardians1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.47
Jul 22W@ Guardians1.0 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.55
Jul 17W@ Cubs1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.43
Jul 11Wvs Angels1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.50
Jul 8Wvs Guardians1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.59
Jul 7Wvs Guardians0.1 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.67
Jul 5W@ Yankees1.0 IP, 1 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.70
Jul 1W@ Astros1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.57
Jun 29W@ Astros0.1 IP, 1 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.66
Jun 28Wvs Rockies1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.46
Jun 24Lvs Dodgers1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.55
Jun 21W@ Diamondbacks1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.65
Jun 20W@ Diamondbacks1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.75
Jun 15W@ Rangers1.1 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.86
Jun 14Wvs Cardinals1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.01
Jun 12Wvs Cardinals0.1 IP, 1 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 3
- ER
- 1
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 4.13
Jun 10W@ Tigers1.0 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.90
Jun 6Lvs Royals0.2 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.73
Jun 4Lvs Royals0.2 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.82
Jun 2Wvs Sox1.1 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.90
Jun 1Wvs Sox1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.08
May 29L@ Pirates0.2 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.23
May 28L@ Sox1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 4.33
May 26W@ Sox1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.50
May 24W@ Sox1.1 IP, 1 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 4.68
May 22W@ Sox1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.56
May 20Wvs Astros2.0 IP, 0 ERK 5
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 4.76
May 18Wvs Astros0.1 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 5.23
May 16Lvs Brewers1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 5.31
May 15Lvs Brewers0.1 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 5.59
May 10W@ Guardians1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 5.68
May 9W@ Guardians0.1 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 6.00
May 8L@ Guardians0.1 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 6.11
Apr 29L@ Guardians2.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 6.23
Apr 21Lvs Reds2.0 IP, 2 ERK 2
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 2
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 7.04
Apr 18W@ Pirates1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 6.75
Apr 17L@ Pirates2.0 IP, 2 ERK 3
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 2
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 7.30
Apr 14W@ Sox1.2 IP, 2 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.2
- H
- 2
- ER
- 2
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 6.97
Apr 7Lvs Cubs3.0 IP, 4 ERK 1
- IP
- 3.0
- H
- 6
- ER
- 4
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 6.23
Apr 3L@ Twins1.2 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.18
Mar 31L@ Brewers2.0 IP, 1 ERK 2
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 2.25
Mar 26L@ Cardinals2.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 0.00
| OPP | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 26 | Lvs Rangers | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.30 |
| Sep 23 | W@ Giants | 1.2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4.36 |
| Sep 19 | L@ Angels | 0.1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4.48 |
| Sep 17 | L@ Angels | 0.1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4.22 |
| Sep 16 | Wvs Yankees | 0.2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 4.10 |
| Sep 15 | Lvs Yankees | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3.86 |
| Sep 11 | Lvs Guardians | 0.1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 3.92 |
| Sep 8 | W@ Tigers | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.50 |
| Sep 5 | W@ Sox | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.56 |
| Sep 2 | Lvs Tigers | 1.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.62 |
| Aug 29 | Lvs Sox | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.72 |
| Aug 24 | W@ Athletics | 0.2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 3.79 |
| Aug 19 | Wvs Braves | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.20 |
| Aug 18 | Wvs Braves | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.25 |
| Aug 17 | Wvs Braves | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.31 |
| Aug 12 | Wvs Orioles | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3.38 |
| Aug 9 | L@ Brewers | 0.1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.27 |
| Aug 7 | W@ Brewers | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.29 |
| Aug 6 | W@ Royals | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.35 |
| Aug 2 | L@ Mariners | 0.1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3.42 |
| Jul 31 | W@ Mariners | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.26 |
| Jul 30 | Wvs Royals | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3.33 |
| Jul 25 | Wvs Athletics | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.40 |
| Jul 23 | W@ Guardians | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.47 |
| Jul 22 | W@ Guardians | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3.55 |
| Jul 17 | W@ Cubs | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.43 |
| Jul 11 | Wvs Angels | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.50 |
| Jul 8 | Wvs Guardians | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.59 |
| Jul 7 | Wvs Guardians | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.67 |
| Jul 5 | W@ Yankees | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3.70 |
| Jul 1 | W@ Astros | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.57 |
| Jun 29 | W@ Astros | 0.1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3.66 |
| Jun 28 | Wvs Rockies | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.46 |
| Jun 24 | Lvs Dodgers | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.55 |
| Jun 21 | W@ Diamondbacks | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.65 |
| Jun 20 | W@ Diamondbacks | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.75 |
| Jun 15 | W@ Rangers | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.86 |
| Jun 14 | Wvs Cardinals | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.01 |
| Jun 12 | Wvs Cardinals | 0.1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4.13 |
| Jun 10 | W@ Tigers | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3.90 |
| Jun 6 | Lvs Royals | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.73 |
| Jun 4 | Lvs Royals | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.82 |
| Jun 2 | Wvs Sox | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.90 |
| Jun 1 | Wvs Sox | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4.08 |
| May 29 | L@ Pirates | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.23 |
| May 28 | L@ Sox | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4.33 |
| May 26 | W@ Sox | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4.50 |
| May 24 | W@ Sox | 1.1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4.68 |
| May 22 | W@ Sox | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.56 |
| May 20 | Wvs Astros | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4.76 |
| May 18 | Wvs Astros | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.23 |
| May 16 | Lvs Brewers | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.31 |
| May 15 | Lvs Brewers | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5.59 |
| May 10 | W@ Guardians | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.68 |
| May 9 | W@ Guardians | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.00 |
| May 8 | L@ Guardians | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.11 |
| Apr 29 | L@ Guardians | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6.23 |
| Apr 21 | Lvs Reds | 2.0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7.04 |
| Apr 18 | W@ Pirates | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6.75 |
| Apr 17 | L@ Pirates | 2.0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 7.30 |
| Apr 14 | W@ Sox | 1.2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6.97 |
| Apr 7 | Lvs Cubs | 3.0 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 6.23 |
| Apr 3 | L@ Twins | 1.2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3.18 |
| Mar 31 | L@ Brewers | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2.25 |
| Mar 26 | L@ Cardinals | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 |
Yoendrys Gómez's 2026 game-by-game stat log.
The People's Ratings
Is our 71 OVR fair?
71
AverageVote to see what thousands of fans think