BAL · P
Yennier Cano
Baltimore OriolesAge 32 · Bats R / Throws R · 6' 4" 245 lbs · #78
Ciego de Ávila, Cuba
81
Good⚾ MLBBALP
Good
4-3 · 2.90 ERA · 45 K · 1.07 WHIP · 49.2 IP
2026 Game Log
Sep 23Wvs Jays0.1 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.90
Sep 21Wvs Jays1.1 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.92
Sep 18Lvs Brewers1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.00
Sep 16W@ Mets1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.06
Sep 14W@ Mets0.1 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.13
Sep 11W@ Jays0.2 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.15
Sep 9Wvs Guardians0.1 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.20
Sep 3Lvs Sox0.1 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.22
Sep 2L@ Rockies0.1 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.05
Aug 30W@ Athletics1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.07
Aug 29W@ Athletics0.2 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.14
Aug 28W@ Athletics0.1 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.19
Aug 25W@ Cardinals0.1 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.21
Aug 19Lvs Yankees0.1 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.24
Aug 17L@ Rays0.0 IP, 3 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 3
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.27
Aug 14W@ Rays0.2 IP, 3 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 3
- ER
- 3
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.61
Aug 11W@ Twins1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 1.99
Aug 5Wvs Angels1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 2.04
Aug 4Wvs Angels1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 2.09
Jul 31Wvs Phillies1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.15
Jul 29W@ Tigers1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.21
Jul 27W@ Tigers1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.27
Jul 25Wvs Braves1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.34
Jul 22W@ Sox1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.41
Jul 20L@ Sox0.2 IP, 1 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.48
Jul 18W@ Astros1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.25
Jul 12Wvs Royals0.2 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.32
Jul 11Wvs Royals0.1 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.37
Jul 9Wvs Cubs1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.40
Jul 4W@ Reds1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.48
Jul 3W@ Reds1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.57
Jun 29Lvs Sox0.1 IP, 2 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 4
- ER
- 2
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.67
Jun 24L@ Angels0.2 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 2.03
Jun 20W@ Dodgers0.2 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.08
Jun 19L@ Dodgers0.1 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.13
Jun 17W@ Mariners0.1 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.16
Jun 14Lvs Padres1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 2.19
Jun 12Wvs Padres1.0 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 2.28
Jun 10Wvs Mariners1.1 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 2.38
Jun 7L@ Jays0.1 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.53
Jun 5W@ Jays1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.57
Jun 4W@ Sox0.1 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.70
May 29Lvs Jays0.1 IP, 2 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 3
- ER
- 2
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.75
May 27Wvs Rays0.0 IP, 1 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 1
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 1.86
May 25Wvs Rays0.1 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 1.40
May 22Wvs Tigers1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 1.42
May 19L@ Rays1.0 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 1.50
May 17W@ Nationals1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 1.06
May 13Wvs Yankees1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 1.13
May 12Lvs Yankees1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 1.20
May 7L@ Marlins2.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 1.29
May 4L@ Yankees0.2 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 1.50
May 3L@ Yankees0.2 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 1.59
Apr 30Lvs Astros1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 1.69
Apr 26Lvs Sox1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 1.86
Apr 24Wvs Sox0.1 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.08
Apr 22W@ Royals1.0 IP, 1 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.16
Apr 20W@ Royals1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 1.23
Apr 17W@ Guardians0.2 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 1.42
Apr 15Lvs Diamondbacks0.1 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 1.59
Apr 14Lvs Diamondbacks1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 1.69
Apr 11Wvs Giants0.1 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.08
Apr 10Lvs Giants1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.25
Apr 7W@ Sox1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.00
Apr 5L@ Pirates0.1 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.50
Mar 31Lvs Rangers1.0 IP, 1 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 5.40
Mar 29Wvs Twins0.1 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 0.00
Mar 28Lvs Twins0.1 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 0.00
| OPP | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 23 | Wvs Jays | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.90 |
| Sep 21 | Wvs Jays | 1.1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.92 |
| Sep 18 | Lvs Brewers | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.00 |
| Sep 16 | W@ Mets | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.06 |
| Sep 14 | W@ Mets | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.13 |
| Sep 11 | W@ Jays | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.15 |
| Sep 9 | Wvs Guardians | 0.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.20 |
| Sep 3 | Lvs Sox | 0.1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3.22 |
| Sep 2 | L@ Rockies | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.05 |
| Aug 30 | W@ Athletics | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.07 |
| Aug 29 | W@ Athletics | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.14 |
| Aug 28 | W@ Athletics | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.19 |
| Aug 25 | W@ Cardinals | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.21 |
| Aug 19 | Lvs Yankees | 0.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.24 |
| Aug 17 | L@ Rays | 0.0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3.27 |
| Aug 14 | W@ Rays | 0.2 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2.61 |
| Aug 11 | W@ Twins | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.99 |
| Aug 5 | Wvs Angels | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.04 |
| Aug 4 | Wvs Angels | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2.09 |
| Jul 31 | Wvs Phillies | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.15 |
| Jul 29 | W@ Tigers | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.21 |
| Jul 27 | W@ Tigers | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.27 |
| Jul 25 | Wvs Braves | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.34 |
| Jul 22 | W@ Sox | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.41 |
| Jul 20 | L@ Sox | 0.2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2.48 |
| Jul 18 | W@ Astros | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.25 |
| Jul 12 | Wvs Royals | 0.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.32 |
| Jul 11 | Wvs Royals | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.37 |
| Jul 9 | Wvs Cubs | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.40 |
| Jul 4 | W@ Reds | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.48 |
| Jul 3 | W@ Reds | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.57 |
| Jun 29 | Lvs Sox | 0.1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2.67 |
| Jun 24 | L@ Angels | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.03 |
| Jun 20 | W@ Dodgers | 0.2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.08 |
| Jun 19 | L@ Dodgers | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.13 |
| Jun 17 | W@ Mariners | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.16 |
| Jun 14 | Lvs Padres | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2.19 |
| Jun 12 | Wvs Padres | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2.28 |
| Jun 10 | Wvs Mariners | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.38 |
| Jun 7 | L@ Jays | 0.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.53 |
| Jun 5 | W@ Jays | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.57 |
| Jun 4 | W@ Sox | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.70 |
| May 29 | Lvs Jays | 0.1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2.75 |
| May 27 | Wvs Rays | 0.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1.86 |
| May 25 | Wvs Rays | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.40 |
| May 22 | Wvs Tigers | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.42 |
| May 19 | L@ Rays | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.50 |
| May 17 | W@ Nationals | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.06 |
| May 13 | Wvs Yankees | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.13 |
| May 12 | Lvs Yankees | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.20 |
| May 7 | L@ Marlins | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.29 |
| May 4 | L@ Yankees | 0.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.50 |
| May 3 | L@ Yankees | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.59 |
| Apr 30 | Lvs Astros | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.69 |
| Apr 26 | Lvs Sox | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.86 |
| Apr 24 | Wvs Sox | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.08 |
| Apr 22 | W@ Royals | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.16 |
| Apr 20 | W@ Royals | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.23 |
| Apr 17 | W@ Guardians | 0.2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.42 |
| Apr 15 | Lvs Diamondbacks | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.59 |
| Apr 14 | Lvs Diamondbacks | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.69 |
| Apr 11 | Wvs Giants | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.08 |
| Apr 10 | Lvs Giants | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.25 |
| Apr 7 | W@ Sox | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.00 |
| Apr 5 | L@ Pirates | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.50 |
| Mar 31 | Lvs Rangers | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5.40 |
| Mar 29 | Wvs Twins | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 |
| Mar 28 | Lvs Twins | 0.1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 |
Yennier Cano's 2026 game-by-game stat log.
The People's Ratings
Is our 81 OVR fair?
81
GoodVote to see what thousands of fans think