TOR · P
Yariel Rodríguez
Toronto Blue JaysAge 29 · Bats R / Throws R · 6' 0" 165 lbs · #29
Camaguey, Cuba
60
Depth⚾ MLBTORP
Depth
0-1 · 7.71 ERA · 6 K · 2.04 WHIP · 9.1 IP
2026 Game Log
Jun 5Lvs Orioles0.2 IP, 2 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 4
- ER
- 2
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 7.71
Jun 3L@ Braves1.1 IP, 1 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 6.23
May 31L@ Orioles1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 6.14
May 30L@ Orioles1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 7.11
May 26Wvs Marlins1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 8.44
May 24Lvs Pirates1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 10.38
May 23Wvs Pirates0.2 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 13.50
May 18L@ Yankees0.1 IP, 4 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 3
- ER
- 4
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 16.88
May 17W@ Tigers1.1 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.86
May 11Lvs Rays1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 0.00
| OPP | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 5 | Lvs Orioles | 0.2 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 7.71 |
| Jun 3 | L@ Braves | 1.1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.23 |
| May 31 | L@ Orioles | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.14 |
| May 30 | L@ Orioles | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7.11 |
| May 26 | Wvs Marlins | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.44 |
| May 24 | Lvs Pirates | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10.38 |
| May 23 | Wvs Pirates | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.50 |
| May 18 | L@ Yankees | 0.1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 16.88 |
| May 17 | W@ Tigers | 1.1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3.86 |
| May 11 | Lvs Rays | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.00 |
Yariel Rodríguez's 2026 game-by-game stat log.
The People's Ratings
Is our 60 OVR fair?
60
DepthVote to see what thousands of fans think