PIT · P
Wilber Dotel
Pittsburgh PiratesAge 24 · Bats R / Throws R · 6' 3" 245 lbs · #66
Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic
71
Average⚾ MLBPITP
Average
1-5 · 4.46 ERA · 41 K · 1.37 WHIP · 42.1 IP
2026 Game Log
Sep 25L@ Tigers3.0 IP, 1 ERK 2
- IP
- 3.0
- H
- 4
- ER
- 1
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 4.46
Sep 20Wvs Royals2.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.58
Sep 17Wvs Brewers2.0 IP, 1 ERK 2
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 1
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 4.82
Sep 15Lvs Brewers0.2 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.84
Sep 11L@ Cubs2.0 IP, 3 ERK 1
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 4
- ER
- 3
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.93
Sep 8W@ Sox2.0 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.41
Sep 4Wvs Angels2.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 4.40
Aug 15Lvs Sox2.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 4.71
Aug 4L@ Brewers2.0 IP, 1 ERK 3
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 1
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 5.06
Jul 31L@ Reds0.1 IP, 2 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 3
- ER
- 2
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 5.11
Jul 28Lvs Diamondbacks2.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 4.44
Jul 24Lvs Cubs1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.84
Jul 20L@ Yankees3.0 IP, 0 ERK 5
- IP
- 3.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 5.06
Jun 12Lvs Marlins1.2 IP, 4 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.2
- H
- 4
- ER
- 4
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 5.89
Jun 9Lvs Dodgers0.0 IP, 6 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.0
- H
- 5
- ER
- 6
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 4.32
Jun 2W@ Astros3.0 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 3.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 1.08
May 29Wvs Twins3.0 IP, 0 ERK 4
- IP
- 3.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 1.32
May 25Wvs Cubs3.0 IP, 0 ERK 4
- IP
- 3.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 1.69
May 21W@ Cardinals1.0 IP, 1 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 1
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 2.35
Apr 27Lvs Cardinals4.0 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 4.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 1.35
Apr 21L@ Rangers1.2 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.38
Apr 19Wvs Rays1.0 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 9.00
| OPP | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 25 | L@ Tigers | 3.0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 4.46 |
| Sep 20 | Wvs Royals | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4.58 |
| Sep 17 | Wvs Brewers | 2.0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 4.82 |
| Sep 15 | Lvs Brewers | 0.2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4.84 |
| Sep 11 | L@ Cubs | 2.0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 4.93 |
| Sep 8 | W@ Sox | 2.0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4.41 |
| Sep 4 | Wvs Angels | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4.40 |
| Aug 15 | Lvs Sox | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4.71 |
| Aug 4 | L@ Brewers | 2.0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 5.06 |
| Jul 31 | L@ Reds | 0.1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 5.11 |
| Jul 28 | Lvs Diamondbacks | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.44 |
| Jul 24 | Lvs Cubs | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4.84 |
| Jul 20 | L@ Yankees | 3.0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5.06 |
| Jun 12 | Lvs Marlins | 1.2 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 5.89 |
| Jun 9 | Lvs Dodgers | 0.0 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 4.32 |
| Jun 2 | W@ Astros | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.08 |
| May 29 | Wvs Twins | 3.0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1.32 |
| May 25 | Wvs Cubs | 3.0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1.69 |
| May 21 | W@ Cardinals | 1.0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.35 |
| Apr 27 | Lvs Cardinals | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.35 |
| Apr 21 | L@ Rangers | 1.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.38 |
| Apr 19 | Wvs Rays | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9.00 |
Wilber Dotel's 2026 game-by-game stat log.
The People's Ratings
Is our 71 OVR fair?
71
AverageVote to see what thousands of fans think