70
Average⚾ MLBSDP
Average
9-6 · 4.63 ERA · 131 K · 1.35 WHIP · 153.2 IP
2026 Game Log
Sep 26Wvs Diamondbacks3.2 IP, 3 ERK 3
- IP
- 3.2
- H
- 5
- ER
- 3
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 4.63
Sep 20Wvs Marlins6.2 IP, 3 ERK 6
- IP
- 6.2
- H
- 3
- ER
- 3
- K
- 6
- ERA
- 4.56
Sep 15L@ Rockies4.2 IP, 2 ERK 1
- IP
- 4.2
- H
- 7
- ER
- 2
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.58
Sep 9Wvs Nationals2.1 IP, 2 ERK 4
- IP
- 2.1
- H
- 3
- ER
- 2
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 4.61
Sep 4Wvs Yankees5.0 IP, 1 ERK 6
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 1
- K
- 6
- ERA
- 4.56
Aug 29L@ Rays5.0 IP, 3 ERK 3
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 7
- ER
- 3
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 4.66
Aug 23Wvs Twins6.0 IP, 1 ERK 4
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 4
- ER
- 1
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 4.63
Aug 17L@ Mets6.0 IP, 2 ERK 4
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 2
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 4.79
Aug 11Wvs Brewers6.0 IP, 1 ERK 5
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 1
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 4.88
Aug 6W@ Diamondbacks4.0 IP, 1 ERK 3
- IP
- 4.0
- H
- 6
- ER
- 1
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 5.07
Aug 1Wvs Giants4.1 IP, 3 ERK 1
- IP
- 4.1
- H
- 8
- ER
- 3
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 5.18
Jul 26W@ Marlins5.1 IP, 2 ERK 7
- IP
- 5.1
- H
- 4
- ER
- 2
- K
- 7
- ERA
- 5.13
Jul 21W@ Braves5.2 IP, 2 ERK 3
- IP
- 5.2
- H
- 2
- ER
- 2
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 5.23
Jul 11Wvs Jays2.0 IP, 4 ERK 1
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 4
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 5.36
Jul 6Lvs Diamondbacks5.0 IP, 7 ERK 4
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 7
- ER
- 7
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 5.07
Jul 1L@ Cubs4.0 IP, 9 ERK 6
- IP
- 4.0
- H
- 7
- ER
- 9
- K
- 6
- ERA
- 4.61
Jun 26Wvs Dodgers5.1 IP, 1 ERK 5
- IP
- 5.1
- H
- 3
- ER
- 1
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 3.81
Jun 20W@ Rangers5.1 IP, 1 ERK 7
- IP
- 5.1
- H
- 5
- ER
- 1
- K
- 7
- ERA
- 3.96
Jun 14W@ Orioles5.0 IP, 1 ERK 5
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 6
- ER
- 1
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 4.14
Jun 8Wvs Reds4.2 IP, 1 ERK 4
- IP
- 4.2
- H
- 8
- ER
- 1
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 4.33
Jun 3L@ Phillies6.0 IP, 1 ERK 6
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 4
- ER
- 1
- K
- 6
- ERA
- 4.53
May 27Lvs Phillies5.1 IP, 2 ERK 2
- IP
- 5.1
- H
- 3
- ER
- 2
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 4.88
May 22Wvs Athletics5.0 IP, 3 ERK 4
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 5
- ER
- 3
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 5.05
May 16W@ Mariners5.0 IP, 2 ERK 6
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 5
- ER
- 2
- K
- 6
- ERA
- 5.01
May 10Wvs Cardinals6.0 IP, 2 ERK 2
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 2
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 5.20
May 5W@ Giants5.1 IP, 4 ERK 5
- IP
- 5.1
- H
- 7
- ER
- 4
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 5.64
Apr 28Lvs Cubs4.2 IP, 2 ERK 4
- IP
- 4.2
- H
- 3
- ER
- 2
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 5.40
Apr 22L@ Rockies2.2 IP, 4 ERK 2
- IP
- 2.2
- H
- 8
- ER
- 4
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 5.75
Apr 16Wvs Mariners5.0 IP, 2 ERK 7
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 5
- ER
- 2
- K
- 7
- ERA
- 4.58
Apr 10Wvs Rockies6.0 IP, 0 ERK 4
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 0
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 4.97
Apr 5W@ Sox2.2 IP, 4 ERK 4
- IP
- 2.2
- H
- 3
- ER
- 4
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 9.45
Mar 30Lvs Giants4.0 IP, 3 ERK 3
- IP
- 4.0
- H
- 5
- ER
- 3
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 6.75
| OPP | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 26 | Wvs Diamondbacks | 3.2 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 4.63 |
| Sep 20 | Wvs Marlins | 6.2 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 4.56 |
| Sep 15 | L@ Rockies | 4.2 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4.58 |
| Sep 9 | Wvs Nationals | 2.1 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 4.61 |
| Sep 4 | Wvs Yankees | 5.0 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 4.56 |
| Aug 29 | L@ Rays | 5.0 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 4.66 |
| Aug 23 | Wvs Twins | 6.0 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 4.63 |
| Aug 17 | L@ Mets | 6.0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4.79 |
| Aug 11 | Wvs Brewers | 6.0 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 4.88 |
| Aug 6 | W@ Diamondbacks | 4.0 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 5.07 |
| Aug 1 | Wvs Giants | 4.1 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 5.18 |
| Jul 26 | W@ Marlins | 5.1 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 5.13 |
| Jul 21 | W@ Braves | 5.2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5.23 |
| Jul 11 | Wvs Jays | 2.0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 5.36 |
| Jul 6 | Lvs Diamondbacks | 5.0 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 5.07 |
| Jul 1 | L@ Cubs | 4.0 | 7 | 9 | 6 | 4.61 |
| Jun 26 | Wvs Dodgers | 5.1 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 3.81 |
| Jun 20 | W@ Rangers | 5.1 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 3.96 |
| Jun 14 | W@ Orioles | 5.0 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 4.14 |
| Jun 8 | Wvs Reds | 4.2 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 4.33 |
| Jun 3 | L@ Phillies | 6.0 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 4.53 |
| May 27 | Lvs Phillies | 5.1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 4.88 |
| May 22 | Wvs Athletics | 5.0 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5.05 |
| May 16 | W@ Mariners | 5.0 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 5.01 |
| May 10 | Wvs Cardinals | 6.0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 5.20 |
| May 5 | W@ Giants | 5.1 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 5.64 |
| Apr 28 | Lvs Cubs | 4.2 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 5.40 |
| Apr 22 | L@ Rockies | 2.2 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 5.75 |
| Apr 16 | Wvs Mariners | 5.0 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 4.58 |
| Apr 10 | Wvs Rockies | 6.0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 4.97 |
| Apr 5 | W@ Sox | 2.2 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 9.45 |
| Mar 30 | Lvs Giants | 4.0 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 6.75 |
Walker Buehler's 2026 game-by-game stat log.
The People's Ratings
Is our 70 OVR fair?
70
AverageVote to see what thousands of fans think