BOS · P
Tyron Guerrero
Boston Red SoxAge 35 · Bats R / Throws R · 6' 8" 225 lbs · #41
Bocachica, Colombia
80
Good⚾ MLBBOSP
Good
1-2 · 3.10 ERA · 41 K · 1.11 WHIP · 40.2 IP
2026 Game Log
Sep 23Wvs Guardians1.0 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 3.10
Sep 20L@ Rays1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.18
Aug 31Wvs Mariners0.1 IP, 3 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 3
- ER
- 3
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.26
Aug 29W@ Yankees1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.58
Aug 28L@ Yankees1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.65
Aug 25W@ Marlins1.2 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.2
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.72
Aug 23Wvs Giants1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.86
Aug 19Lvs Diamondbacks1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.94
Aug 18Wvs Diamondbacks1.2 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.2
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.03
Aug 12L@ Jays0.0 IP, 4 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 4
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.19
Aug 11L@ Jays1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.03
Aug 9Lvs Athletics1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.10
Aug 6Wvs Sox1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.17
Aug 5Wvs Sox1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.25
Aug 2W@ Dodgers1.0 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.33
Aug 1W@ Dodgers1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.08
Jul 29W@ Athletics1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.16
Jul 26Wvs Jays1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.25
Jul 24Wvs Jays1.1 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.35
Jul 20Wvs Orioles1.1 IP, 1 ERK 3
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 2.49
Jul 17Wvs Rays1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.21
Jul 10W@ Mets1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.33
Jul 9W@ Sox1.2 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.2
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.45
Jul 5W@ Angels2.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.70
Jun 29Wvs Nationals1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.07
Jun 28Wvs Yankees0.2 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.29
Jun 24L@ Rockies0.2 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.46
Jun 22L@ Rockies1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.65
Jun 20W@ Mariners1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.97
Jun 17Lvs Jays1.2 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 1.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 4.35
Jun 13Wvs Rangers0.1 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 5.19
Jun 12Wvs Rangers1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 4.32
Jun 8L@ Rays1.1 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 4.91
Jun 7L@ Yankees0.2 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 6.00
May 31W@ Guardians0.2 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 6.75
May 30W@ Guardians0.2 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 7.71
May 28Lvs Braves0.1 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 9.00
May 26Lvs Braves2.0 IP, 2 ERK 4
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 2
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 9.82
May 24Lvs Twins0.2 IP, 2 ERK 2
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 2
- ER
- 2
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 10.80
May 22Lvs Twins1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 0.00
| OPP | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 23 | Wvs Guardians | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3.10 |
| Sep 20 | L@ Rays | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.18 |
| Aug 31 | Wvs Mariners | 0.1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3.26 |
| Aug 29 | W@ Yankees | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.58 |
| Aug 28 | L@ Yankees | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.65 |
| Aug 25 | W@ Marlins | 1.2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.72 |
| Aug 23 | Wvs Giants | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.86 |
| Aug 19 | Lvs Diamondbacks | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.94 |
| Aug 18 | Wvs Diamondbacks | 1.2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3.03 |
| Aug 12 | L@ Jays | 0.0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 3.19 |
| Aug 11 | L@ Jays | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.03 |
| Aug 9 | Lvs Athletics | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.10 |
| Aug 6 | Wvs Sox | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.17 |
| Aug 5 | Wvs Sox | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.25 |
| Aug 2 | W@ Dodgers | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.33 |
| Aug 1 | W@ Dodgers | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.08 |
| Jul 29 | W@ Athletics | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.16 |
| Jul 26 | Wvs Jays | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.25 |
| Jul 24 | Wvs Jays | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.35 |
| Jul 20 | Wvs Orioles | 1.1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2.49 |
| Jul 17 | Wvs Rays | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.21 |
| Jul 10 | W@ Mets | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.33 |
| Jul 9 | W@ Sox | 1.2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2.45 |
| Jul 5 | W@ Angels | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.70 |
| Jun 29 | Wvs Nationals | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3.07 |
| Jun 28 | Wvs Yankees | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.29 |
| Jun 24 | L@ Rockies | 0.2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3.46 |
| Jun 22 | L@ Rockies | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.65 |
| Jun 20 | W@ Mariners | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.97 |
| Jun 17 | Lvs Jays | 1.2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4.35 |
| Jun 13 | Wvs Rangers | 0.1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5.19 |
| Jun 12 | Wvs Rangers | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.32 |
| Jun 8 | L@ Rays | 1.1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4.91 |
| Jun 7 | L@ Yankees | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.00 |
| May 31 | W@ Guardians | 0.2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6.75 |
| May 30 | W@ Guardians | 0.2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7.71 |
| May 28 | Lvs Braves | 0.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.00 |
| May 26 | Lvs Braves | 2.0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 9.82 |
| May 24 | Lvs Twins | 0.2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 10.80 |
| May 22 | Lvs Twins | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 |
Tyron Guerrero's 2026 game-by-game stat log.
The People's Ratings
Is our 80 OVR fair?
80
GoodVote to see what thousands of fans think