78
Solid⚾ MLBATLP
Solid
7-10 · 3.99 ERA · 137 K · 1.23 WHIP · 149.0 IP
2026 Game Log
Sep 24Lvs Reds5.0 IP, 5 ERK 4
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 6
- ER
- 5
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 3.99
Sep 18W@ Astros6.0 IP, 1 ERK 6
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 1
- K
- 6
- ERA
- 3.81
Sep 12Wvs Phillies7.0 IP, 1 ERK 3
- IP
- 7.0
- H
- 6
- ER
- 1
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 3.91
Sep 6W@ Phillies6.0 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 4
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 4.05
Aug 30Wvs Rockies6.2 IP, 1 ERK 9
- IP
- 6.2
- H
- 5
- ER
- 1
- K
- 9
- ERA
- 4.25
Aug 23W@ Brewers5.0 IP, 1 ERK 4
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 6
- ER
- 1
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 4.41
Aug 18L@ Twins6.2 IP, 2 ERK 3
- IP
- 6.2
- H
- 6
- ER
- 2
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 4.53
Aug 12Wvs Mets6.0 IP, 1 ERK 7
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 4
- ER
- 1
- K
- 7
- ERA
- 4.64
Aug 7L@ Yankees6.0 IP, 0 ERK 9
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 0
- K
- 9
- ERA
- 4.83
Aug 1L@ Padres5.2 IP, 5 ERK 9
- IP
- 5.2
- H
- 5
- ER
- 5
- K
- 9
- ERA
- 5.13
Jul 27Wvs Brewers6.0 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 4.96
Jul 21L@ Royals5.0 IP, 3 ERK 4
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 5
- ER
- 3
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 5.31
Jul 11Wvs Rockies7.0 IP, 1 ERK 4
- IP
- 7.0
- H
- 5
- ER
- 1
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 5.31
Jul 5L@ Rockies4.1 IP, 3 ERK 5
- IP
- 4.1
- H
- 8
- ER
- 3
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 5.70
Jun 29L@ Diamondbacks4.1 IP, 4 ERK 3
- IP
- 4.1
- H
- 4
- ER
- 4
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 5.67
Jun 24Wvs Athletics5.2 IP, 0 ERK 4
- IP
- 5.2
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 5.49
May 26Lvs Diamondbacks5.0 IP, 3 ERK 3
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 3
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 6.04
May 20L@ Diamondbacks5.0 IP, 6 ERK 6
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 8
- ER
- 6
- K
- 6
- ERA
- 6.10
May 15L@ Athletics5.0 IP, 5 ERK 6
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 10
- ER
- 5
- K
- 6
- ERA
- 5.59
May 10Wvs Pirates5.2 IP, 4 ERK 8
- IP
- 5.2
- H
- 5
- ER
- 4
- K
- 8
- ERA
- 5.18
May 3L@ Rays5.1 IP, 0 ERK 5
- IP
- 5.1
- H
- 4
- ER
- 0
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 5.00
Apr 28L@ Phillies5.0 IP, 5 ERK 3
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 6
- ER
- 5
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 5.87
Apr 22Wvs Dodgers7.0 IP, 0 ERK 5
- IP
- 7.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 0
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 5.26
Apr 15L@ Reds4.0 IP, 8 ERK 6
- IP
- 4.0
- H
- 8
- ER
- 8
- K
- 6
- ERA
- 7.23
Apr 8Wvs Phillies5.2 IP, 0 ERK 6
- IP
- 5.2
- H
- 3
- ER
- 0
- K
- 6
- ERA
- 4.30
Apr 3Lvs Mets5.0 IP, 5 ERK 4
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 8
- ER
- 5
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 7.00
Mar 28Lvs Yankees4.0 IP, 2 ERK 5
- IP
- 4.0
- H
- 5
- ER
- 2
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 4.50
| OPP | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 24 | Lvs Reds | 5.0 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 3.99 |
| Sep 18 | W@ Astros | 6.0 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 3.81 |
| Sep 12 | Wvs Phillies | 7.0 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 3.91 |
| Sep 6 | W@ Phillies | 6.0 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 4.05 |
| Aug 30 | Wvs Rockies | 6.2 | 5 | 1 | 9 | 4.25 |
| Aug 23 | W@ Brewers | 5.0 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 4.41 |
| Aug 18 | L@ Twins | 6.2 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 4.53 |
| Aug 12 | Wvs Mets | 6.0 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 4.64 |
| Aug 7 | L@ Yankees | 6.0 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 4.83 |
| Aug 1 | L@ Padres | 5.2 | 5 | 5 | 9 | 5.13 |
| Jul 27 | Wvs Brewers | 6.0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 4.96 |
| Jul 21 | L@ Royals | 5.0 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5.31 |
| Jul 11 | Wvs Rockies | 7.0 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 5.31 |
| Jul 5 | L@ Rockies | 4.1 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 5.70 |
| Jun 29 | L@ Diamondbacks | 4.1 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5.67 |
| Jun 24 | Wvs Athletics | 5.2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 5.49 |
| May 26 | Lvs Diamondbacks | 5.0 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 6.04 |
| May 20 | L@ Diamondbacks | 5.0 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 6.10 |
| May 15 | L@ Athletics | 5.0 | 10 | 5 | 6 | 5.59 |
| May 10 | Wvs Pirates | 5.2 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 5.18 |
| May 3 | L@ Rays | 5.1 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 5.00 |
| Apr 28 | L@ Phillies | 5.0 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 5.87 |
| Apr 22 | Wvs Dodgers | 7.0 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 5.26 |
| Apr 15 | L@ Reds | 4.0 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 7.23 |
| Apr 8 | Wvs Phillies | 5.2 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 4.30 |
| Apr 3 | Lvs Mets | 5.0 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 7.00 |
| Mar 28 | Lvs Yankees | 4.0 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 4.50 |
Tyler Mahle's 2026 game-by-game stat log.
The People's Ratings
Is our 78 OVR fair?
78
SolidVote to see what thousands of fans think