70
Average⚾ MLBCHCP
Average
0-1 · 5.30 ERA · 21 K · 1.02 WHIP · 18.2 IP
2026 Game Log
Sep 1Lvs Brewers1.2 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 5.30
Aug 5Wvs Dodgers2.0 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 5.29
Aug 4Wvs Dodgers0.1 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 6.00
Jul 31Lvs Yankees1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 6.14
Jul 28W@ Cardinals1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 6.59
Jul 22Lvs Tigers1.0 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 7.11
Jul 20Lvs Tigers1.0 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 6.94
Jul 17Lvs Twins1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 6.75
Jul 9L@ Orioles0.1 IP, 2 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 2
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 7.45
Jul 7W@ Orioles1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 5.79
Jul 5Wvs Cardinals0.2 IP, 1 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 6.48
Jul 4Lvs Cardinals1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 5.87
Jun 30Wvs Padres1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 6.75
Jun 28W@ Brewers0.2 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 7.94
Jun 27W@ Brewers0.1 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 9.00
Jun 24W@ Mets2.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 9.64
Jun 11W@ Rockies1.1 IP, 1 ERK 3
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 3
- ER
- 1
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 16.88
May 5L@ Phillies1.1 IP, 4 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 4
- ER
- 4
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 27.00
| OPP | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 1 | Lvs Brewers | 1.2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5.30 |
| Aug 5 | Wvs Dodgers | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5.29 |
| Aug 4 | Wvs Dodgers | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.00 |
| Jul 31 | Lvs Yankees | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.14 |
| Jul 28 | W@ Cardinals | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.59 |
| Jul 22 | Lvs Tigers | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7.11 |
| Jul 20 | Lvs Tigers | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6.94 |
| Jul 17 | Lvs Twins | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.75 |
| Jul 9 | L@ Orioles | 0.1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7.45 |
| Jul 7 | W@ Orioles | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5.79 |
| Jul 5 | Wvs Cardinals | 0.2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.48 |
| Jul 4 | Lvs Cardinals | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5.87 |
| Jun 30 | Wvs Padres | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.75 |
| Jun 28 | W@ Brewers | 0.2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7.94 |
| Jun 27 | W@ Brewers | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9.00 |
| Jun 24 | W@ Mets | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9.64 |
| Jun 11 | W@ Rockies | 1.1 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 16.88 |
| May 5 | L@ Phillies | 1.1 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 27.00 |
Tyler Ferguson's 2026 game-by-game stat log.
The People's Ratings
Is our 70 OVR fair?
70
AverageVote to see what thousands of fans think