80
Good⚾ MLBDETP
Good
1-0 · 3.26 ERA · 46 K · 1.00 WHIP · 47.0 IP
2026 Game Log
Sep 27Lvs Pirates3.0 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 3.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 3.26
Sep 20L@ Sox3.0 IP, 2 ERK 2
- IP
- 3.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 2
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.48
Sep 17L@ Sox2.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.29
Aug 23L@ Royals1.2 IP, 3 ERK 3
- IP
- 1.2
- H
- 3
- ER
- 3
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 3.46
Aug 21L@ Royals1.0 IP, 1 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.89
Aug 18L@ Pirates2.0 IP, 1 ERK 2
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 2.72
Aug 14Lvs Sox1.2 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.2
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.62
Aug 12Lvs Guardians0.2 IP, 1 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.48
Aug 8W@ Giants2.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.25
Jul 31W@ Athletics3.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 3.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 2.40
Jul 28Wvs Orioles2.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 2.67
Jul 26Lvs Royals1.2 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.2
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.88
Jul 21L@ Cubs3.1 IP, 1 ERK 5
- IP
- 3.1
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 3.09
Jun 12L@ Guardians2.0 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 3.15
Jun 10Lvs Twins0.2 IP, 2 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 2
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.50
Jun 6Lvs Mariners2.2 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 2.2
- H
- 4
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 2.60
Jun 1W@ Rays3.1 IP, 2 ERK 4
- IP
- 3.1
- H
- 3
- ER
- 2
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 3.07
May 15Wvs Jays0.1 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.38
May 9L@ Royals6.0 IP, 3 ERK 5
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 3
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 2.45
May 4Lvs Sox5.0 IP, 0 ERK 7
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 4
- ER
- 0
- K
- 7
- ERA
- 0.00
| OPP | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 27 | Lvs Pirates | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3.26 |
| Sep 20 | L@ Sox | 3.0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3.48 |
| Sep 17 | L@ Sox | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.29 |
| Aug 23 | L@ Royals | 1.2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3.46 |
| Aug 21 | L@ Royals | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2.89 |
| Aug 18 | L@ Pirates | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2.72 |
| Aug 14 | Lvs Sox | 1.2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.62 |
| Aug 12 | Lvs Guardians | 0.2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.48 |
| Aug 8 | W@ Giants | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.25 |
| Jul 31 | W@ Athletics | 3.0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.40 |
| Jul 28 | Wvs Orioles | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.67 |
| Jul 26 | Lvs Royals | 1.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.88 |
| Jul 21 | L@ Cubs | 3.1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3.09 |
| Jun 12 | L@ Guardians | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3.15 |
| Jun 10 | Lvs Twins | 0.2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3.50 |
| Jun 6 | Lvs Mariners | 2.2 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 2.60 |
| Jun 1 | W@ Rays | 3.1 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 3.07 |
| May 15 | Wvs Jays | 0.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.38 |
| May 9 | L@ Royals | 6.0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 2.45 |
| May 4 | Lvs Sox | 5.0 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 0.00 |
Ty Madden's 2026 game-by-game stat log.
The People's Ratings
Is our 80 OVR fair?
80
GoodVote to see what thousands of fans think