82
Good⚾ MLBTORP
Good
5-6 · 3.69 ERA · 97 K · 1.14 WHIP · 97.2 IP
2026 Game Log
Sep 26Lvs Reds2.0 IP, 1 ERK 3
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 3.69
Sep 21L@ Orioles2.0 IP, 1 ERK 3
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 3.67
Aug 4L@ Astros2.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.65
Jul 29W@ Nationals6.2 IP, 1 ERK 4
- IP
- 6.2
- H
- 3
- ER
- 1
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 3.73
Jul 24L@ Sox4.0 IP, 3 ERK 9
- IP
- 4.0
- H
- 5
- ER
- 3
- K
- 9
- ERA
- 3.92
Jul 19Lvs Sox6.0 IP, 3 ERK 9
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 5
- ER
- 3
- K
- 9
- ERA
- 3.78
Jul 11L@ Padres1.2 IP, 4 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 4
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.72
Jul 5L@ Mariners6.0 IP, 2 ERK 7
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 2
- K
- 7
- ERA
- 3.31
Jun 29Wvs Mets6.2 IP, 1 ERK 3
- IP
- 6.2
- H
- 3
- ER
- 1
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 3.34
Jun 24Lvs Astros5.2 IP, 1 ERK 5
- IP
- 5.2
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 3.56
Jun 18W@ Sox7.1 IP, 3 ERK 6
- IP
- 7.1
- H
- 4
- ER
- 3
- K
- 6
- ERA
- 3.76
Jun 12Wvs Yankees5.0 IP, 5 ERK 3
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 4
- ER
- 5
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 3.78
Jun 5Lvs Orioles5.2 IP, 6 ERK 5
- IP
- 5.2
- H
- 5
- ER
- 6
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 3.16
May 30L@ Orioles5.0 IP, 1 ERK 4
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 2.19
May 25Lvs Marlins6.2 IP, 5 ERK 6
- IP
- 6.2
- H
- 5
- ER
- 5
- K
- 6
- ERA
- 2.25
May 20W@ Yankees6.0 IP, 0 ERK 8
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 8
- ERA
- 1.07
May 15L@ Tigers6.0 IP, 2 ERK 6
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 4
- ER
- 2
- K
- 6
- ERA
- 1.40
May 9Wvs Angels4.0 IP, 0 ERK 6
- IP
- 4.0
- H
- 4
- ER
- 0
- K
- 6
- ERA
- 0.68
May 3L@ Twins4.0 IP, 1 ERK 6
- IP
- 4.0
- H
- 5
- ER
- 1
- K
- 6
- ERA
- 0.96
Apr 28Wvs Sox5.1 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 5.1
- H
- 4
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 0.00
| OPP | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 26 | Lvs Reds | 2.0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3.69 |
| Sep 21 | L@ Orioles | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3.67 |
| Aug 4 | L@ Astros | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.65 |
| Jul 29 | W@ Nationals | 6.2 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 3.73 |
| Jul 24 | L@ Sox | 4.0 | 5 | 3 | 9 | 3.92 |
| Jul 19 | Lvs Sox | 6.0 | 5 | 3 | 9 | 3.78 |
| Jul 11 | L@ Padres | 1.2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 3.72 |
| Jul 5 | L@ Mariners | 6.0 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 3.31 |
| Jun 29 | Wvs Mets | 6.2 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 3.34 |
| Jun 24 | Lvs Astros | 5.2 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 3.56 |
| Jun 18 | W@ Sox | 7.1 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 3.76 |
| Jun 12 | Wvs Yankees | 5.0 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 3.78 |
| Jun 5 | Lvs Orioles | 5.2 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 3.16 |
| May 30 | L@ Orioles | 5.0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 2.19 |
| May 25 | Lvs Marlins | 6.2 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 2.25 |
| May 20 | W@ Yankees | 6.0 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 1.07 |
| May 15 | L@ Tigers | 6.0 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 1.40 |
| May 9 | Wvs Angels | 4.0 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 0.68 |
| May 3 | L@ Twins | 4.0 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 0.96 |
| Apr 28 | Wvs Sox | 5.1 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0.00 |
Trey Yesavage's 2026 game-by-game stat log.
The People's Ratings
Is our 82 OVR fair?
82
GoodVote to see what thousands of fans think