63
Depth⚾ MLBBALP
Depth
2-3 · 6.13 ERA · 37 K · 1.71 WHIP · 39.2 IP
2026 Game Log
Sep 23Wvs Jays6.2 IP, 0 ERK 7
- IP
- 6.2
- H
- 3
- ER
- 0
- K
- 7
- ERA
- 6.13
Jun 30Lvs Sox2.2 IP, 8 ERK 5
- IP
- 2.2
- H
- 7
- ER
- 8
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 7.36
Jun 24L@ Angels4.0 IP, 2 ERK 5
- IP
- 4.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 2
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 5.64
Jun 19L@ Dodgers5.0 IP, 3 ERK 8
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 7
- ER
- 3
- K
- 8
- ERA
- 5.81
Jun 13Lvs Padres4.1 IP, 6 ERK 7
- IP
- 4.1
- H
- 3
- ER
- 6
- K
- 7
- ERA
- 5.91
Jun 8Lvs Mariners4.2 IP, 3 ERK 0
- IP
- 4.2
- H
- 5
- ER
- 3
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 4.24
May 27Wvs Rays5.2 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 5.2
- H
- 6
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.65
May 8Lvs Athletics2.0 IP, 1 ERK 2
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 1
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 5.40
May 3L@ Yankees4.2 IP, 3 ERK 2
- IP
- 4.2
- H
- 4
- ER
- 3
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 5.79
| OPP | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 23 | Wvs Jays | 6.2 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 6.13 |
| Jun 30 | Lvs Sox | 2.2 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7.36 |
| Jun 24 | L@ Angels | 4.0 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 5.64 |
| Jun 19 | L@ Dodgers | 5.0 | 7 | 3 | 8 | 5.81 |
| Jun 13 | Lvs Padres | 4.1 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 5.91 |
| Jun 8 | Lvs Mariners | 4.2 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 4.24 |
| May 27 | Wvs Rays | 5.2 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 3.65 |
| May 8 | Lvs Athletics | 2.0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 5.40 |
| May 3 | L@ Yankees | 4.2 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 5.79 |
Trey Gibson's 2026 game-by-game stat log.
The People's Ratings
Is our 63 OVR fair?
63
DepthVote to see what thousands of fans think