79
Solid⚾ MLBBALP
Solid
10-11 · 4.03 ERA · 157 K · 1.18 WHIP · 169.2 IP
2026 Game Log
Sep 25W@ Yankees4.0 IP, 1 ERK 4
- IP
- 4.0
- H
- 5
- ER
- 1
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 4.03
Sep 19Lvs Brewers8.0 IP, 1 ERK 10
- IP
- 8.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 1
- K
- 10
- ERA
- 4.07
Sep 13L@ Jays6.0 IP, 4 ERK 5
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 7
- ER
- 4
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 4.22
Sep 7Wvs Guardians7.1 IP, 1 ERK 6
- IP
- 7.1
- H
- 6
- ER
- 1
- K
- 6
- ERA
- 4.15
Sep 2L@ Rockies6.2 IP, 2 ERK 11
- IP
- 6.2
- H
- 6
- ER
- 2
- K
- 11
- ERA
- 4.30
Aug 27L@ Cardinals5.0 IP, 6 ERK 7
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 7
- ER
- 6
- K
- 7
- ERA
- 4.38
Aug 21Wvs Rays7.0 IP, 3 ERK 6
- IP
- 7.0
- H
- 6
- ER
- 3
- K
- 6
- ERA
- 4.14
Aug 16W@ Rays6.0 IP, 2 ERK 6
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 7
- ER
- 2
- K
- 6
- ERA
- 4.15
Aug 10L@ Twins4.0 IP, 2 ERK 4
- IP
- 4.0
- H
- 4
- ER
- 2
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 4.21
Aug 5Wvs Angels6.0 IP, 2 ERK 9
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 2
- K
- 9
- ERA
- 4.20
Jul 29W@ Tigers6.0 IP, 4 ERK 6
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 8
- ER
- 4
- K
- 6
- ERA
- 4.27
Jul 24Lvs Braves7.0 IP, 2 ERK 6
- IP
- 7.0
- H
- 6
- ER
- 2
- K
- 6
- ERA
- 4.17
Jul 18W@ Astros6.1 IP, 1 ERK 8
- IP
- 6.1
- H
- 7
- ER
- 1
- K
- 8
- ERA
- 4.28
Jul 9Wvs Cubs6.0 IP, 1 ERK 4
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 5
- ER
- 1
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 4.48
Jul 3W@ Reds5.0 IP, 0 ERK 4
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 4.70
Jun 26Wvs Nationals6.1 IP, 1 ERK 7
- IP
- 6.1
- H
- 5
- ER
- 1
- K
- 7
- ERA
- 4.99
Jun 20W@ Dodgers7.0 IP, 0 ERK 6
- IP
- 7.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 6
- ERA
- 5.30
Jun 14Lvs Padres6.0 IP, 2 ERK 4
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 5
- ER
- 2
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 5.86
Jun 9Lvs Mariners5.2 IP, 3 ERK 3
- IP
- 5.2
- H
- 6
- ER
- 3
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 6.15
Jun 4W@ Sox5.2 IP, 1 ERK 3
- IP
- 5.2
- H
- 5
- ER
- 1
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 6.29
May 29Lvs Jays6.0 IP, 4 ERK 3
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 6
- ER
- 4
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 6.84
May 24Lvs Tigers4.2 IP, 4 ERK 2
- IP
- 4.2
- H
- 4
- ER
- 4
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 6.96
May 18L@ Rays3.2 IP, 7 ERK 3
- IP
- 3.2
- H
- 8
- ER
- 7
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 6.87
May 12Lvs Yankees4.0 IP, 6 ERK 3
- IP
- 4.0
- H
- 6
- ER
- 6
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 5.77
Apr 25Lvs Sox1.2 IP, 3 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.2
- H
- 4
- ER
- 3
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 4.75
Apr 19L@ Guardians5.0 IP, 5 ERK 5
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 6
- ER
- 5
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 4.08
Apr 14Lvs Diamondbacks4.2 IP, 4 ERK 6
- IP
- 4.2
- H
- 9
- ER
- 4
- K
- 6
- ERA
- 3.04
Apr 7W@ Sox6.0 IP, 2 ERK 6
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 6
- ER
- 2
- K
- 6
- ERA
- 1.89
Apr 1Wvs Rangers6.0 IP, 2 ERK 3
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 6
- ER
- 2
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 1.38
Mar 26Wvs Twins7.0 IP, 0 ERK 5
- IP
- 7.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 0
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 0.00
| OPP | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 25 | W@ Yankees | 4.0 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 4.03 |
| Sep 19 | Lvs Brewers | 8.0 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 4.07 |
| Sep 13 | L@ Jays | 6.0 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 4.22 |
| Sep 7 | Wvs Guardians | 7.1 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 4.15 |
| Sep 2 | L@ Rockies | 6.2 | 6 | 2 | 11 | 4.30 |
| Aug 27 | L@ Cardinals | 5.0 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 4.38 |
| Aug 21 | Wvs Rays | 7.0 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 4.14 |
| Aug 16 | W@ Rays | 6.0 | 7 | 2 | 6 | 4.15 |
| Aug 10 | L@ Twins | 4.0 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 4.21 |
| Aug 5 | Wvs Angels | 6.0 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 4.20 |
| Jul 29 | W@ Tigers | 6.0 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 4.27 |
| Jul 24 | Lvs Braves | 7.0 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 4.17 |
| Jul 18 | W@ Astros | 6.1 | 7 | 1 | 8 | 4.28 |
| Jul 9 | Wvs Cubs | 6.0 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 4.48 |
| Jul 3 | W@ Reds | 5.0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4.70 |
| Jun 26 | Wvs Nationals | 6.1 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 4.99 |
| Jun 20 | W@ Dodgers | 7.0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 5.30 |
| Jun 14 | Lvs Padres | 6.0 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 5.86 |
| Jun 9 | Lvs Mariners | 5.2 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 6.15 |
| Jun 4 | W@ Sox | 5.2 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 6.29 |
| May 29 | Lvs Jays | 6.0 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 6.84 |
| May 24 | Lvs Tigers | 4.2 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 6.96 |
| May 18 | L@ Rays | 3.2 | 8 | 7 | 3 | 6.87 |
| May 12 | Lvs Yankees | 4.0 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 5.77 |
| Apr 25 | Lvs Sox | 1.2 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 4.75 |
| Apr 19 | L@ Guardians | 5.0 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4.08 |
| Apr 14 | Lvs Diamondbacks | 4.2 | 9 | 4 | 6 | 3.04 |
| Apr 7 | W@ Sox | 6.0 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 1.89 |
| Apr 1 | Wvs Rangers | 6.0 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1.38 |
| Mar 26 | Wvs Twins | 7.0 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 0.00 |
Trevor Rogers's 2026 game-by-game stat log.
The People's Ratings
Is our 79 OVR fair?
79
SolidVote to see what thousands of fans think