79
Solid⚾ MLBPHIP
Solid
3-4 · 3.48 ERA · 64 K · 1.13 WHIP · 67.1 IP
2026 Game Log
Sep 25Lvs Rays1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.48
Sep 24Lvs Brewers1.0 IP, 1 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.53
Sep 22Wvs Brewers0.1 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.44
Sep 18L@ Mets0.1 IP, 3 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 3
- ER
- 3
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.46
Sep 17W@ Mets0.1 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.06
Sep 12L@ Braves3.0 IP, 0 ERK 4
- IP
- 3.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 3.08
Sep 8Lvs Astros1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.23
Sep 4Lvs Braves1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.28
Aug 26W@ Mariners1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.34
Aug 23Wvs Cardinals1.1 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.39
Aug 21Wvs Cardinals0.2 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.47
Aug 16W@ Twins1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.51
Aug 11L@ Cardinals1.0 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.58
Aug 9Wvs Jays1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.48
Aug 7Lvs Jays1.2 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.2
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.54
Aug 5Lvs Nationals1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.66
Aug 2W@ Orioles2.0 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 3.73
Jul 31L@ Orioles0.1 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.88
Jul 28L@ Marlins0.1 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.91
Jul 26Wvs Yankees1.0 IP, 1 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.94
Jul 25Lvs Yankees2.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.83
Jul 22Lvs Dodgers1.1 IP, 2 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 1
- ER
- 2
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 4.00
Jul 19Lvs Mets1.0 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 4
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.71
Jul 10L@ Tigers1.0 IP, 4 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 4
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.59
Jul 8L@ Reds1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 2.81
Jul 4W@ Royals1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.88
Jul 2Lvs Pirates1.0 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.95
Jun 29Lvs Pirates2.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 2.79
Jun 27L@ Mets1.1 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.95
Jun 25W@ Nationals1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.06
Jun 22L@ Nationals1.0 IP, 1 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.15
Jun 17Lvs Marlins2.0 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 2.97
Jun 15Wvs Marlins1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.16
Jun 13W@ Brewers0.1 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.26
Jun 12L@ Brewers1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.30
Jun 7Wvs Sox0.2 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.41
Jun 6Lvs Sox1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.49
May 29L@ Dodgers2.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.62
May 24Lvs Guardians0.2 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.91
May 20Lvs Reds1.1 IP, 2 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 3
- ER
- 2
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 4.01
May 15W@ Pirates1.1 IP, 1 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.47
May 13L@ Sox1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.27
May 9Wvs Rockies0.1 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.43
May 8Lvs Rockies2.0 IP, 1 ERK 2
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.48
May 6Wvs Athletics0.2 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.38
Apr 30Wvs Giants2.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.50
Apr 28Wvs Giants1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.94
Apr 26L@ Braves1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 4.20
Apr 24L@ Braves1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.50
Apr 21L@ Cubs1.0 IP, 3 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 3
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.85
Apr 19Lvs Braves1.0 IP, 1 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.00
Apr 17Lvs Braves2.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.45
Apr 14Lvs Cubs0.1 IP, 3 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 1
- ER
- 3
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.00
Apr 12Lvs Diamondbacks1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 0.00
Apr 11Wvs Diamondbacks0.2 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 0.00
Apr 6W@ Giants1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 0.00
Apr 5L@ Rockies1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 0.00
Apr 3W@ Rockies1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 0.00
Mar 30Lvs Nationals2.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 0.00
Mar 28Lvs Rangers2.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 0.00
| OPP | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 25 | Lvs Rays | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.48 |
| Sep 24 | Lvs Brewers | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3.53 |
| Sep 22 | Wvs Brewers | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.44 |
| Sep 18 | L@ Mets | 0.1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3.46 |
| Sep 17 | W@ Mets | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.06 |
| Sep 12 | L@ Braves | 3.0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3.08 |
| Sep 8 | Lvs Astros | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.23 |
| Sep 4 | Lvs Braves | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.28 |
| Aug 26 | W@ Mariners | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.34 |
| Aug 23 | Wvs Cardinals | 1.1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.39 |
| Aug 21 | Wvs Cardinals | 0.2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3.47 |
| Aug 16 | W@ Twins | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.51 |
| Aug 11 | L@ Cardinals | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3.58 |
| Aug 9 | Wvs Jays | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.48 |
| Aug 7 | Lvs Jays | 1.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.54 |
| Aug 5 | Lvs Nationals | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.66 |
| Aug 2 | W@ Orioles | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3.73 |
| Jul 31 | L@ Orioles | 0.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.88 |
| Jul 28 | L@ Marlins | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.91 |
| Jul 26 | Wvs Yankees | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3.94 |
| Jul 25 | Lvs Yankees | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.83 |
| Jul 22 | Lvs Dodgers | 1.1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4.00 |
| Jul 19 | Lvs Mets | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 3.71 |
| Jul 10 | L@ Tigers | 1.0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 3.59 |
| Jul 8 | L@ Reds | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2.81 |
| Jul 4 | W@ Royals | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.88 |
| Jul 2 | Lvs Pirates | 1.0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2.95 |
| Jun 29 | Lvs Pirates | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2.79 |
| Jun 27 | L@ Mets | 1.1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.95 |
| Jun 25 | W@ Nationals | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.06 |
| Jun 22 | L@ Nationals | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3.15 |
| Jun 17 | Lvs Marlins | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2.97 |
| Jun 15 | Wvs Marlins | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.16 |
| Jun 13 | W@ Brewers | 0.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.26 |
| Jun 12 | L@ Brewers | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3.30 |
| Jun 7 | Wvs Sox | 0.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.41 |
| Jun 6 | Lvs Sox | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.49 |
| May 29 | L@ Dodgers | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.62 |
| May 24 | Lvs Guardians | 0.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.91 |
| May 20 | Lvs Reds | 1.1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 4.01 |
| May 15 | W@ Pirates | 1.1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3.47 |
| May 13 | L@ Sox | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.27 |
| May 9 | Wvs Rockies | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.43 |
| May 8 | Lvs Rockies | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3.48 |
| May 6 | Wvs Athletics | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.38 |
| Apr 30 | Wvs Giants | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3.50 |
| Apr 28 | Wvs Giants | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.94 |
| Apr 26 | L@ Braves | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.20 |
| Apr 24 | L@ Braves | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4.50 |
| Apr 21 | L@ Cubs | 1.0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 4.85 |
| Apr 19 | Lvs Braves | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3.00 |
| Apr 17 | Lvs Braves | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.45 |
| Apr 14 | Lvs Cubs | 0.1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3.00 |
| Apr 12 | Lvs Diamondbacks | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 |
| Apr 11 | Wvs Diamondbacks | 0.2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 |
| Apr 6 | W@ Giants | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 |
| Apr 5 | L@ Rockies | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 |
| Apr 3 | W@ Rockies | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.00 |
| Mar 30 | Lvs Nationals | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.00 |
| Mar 28 | Lvs Rangers | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0.00 |
Tim Mayza's 2026 game-by-game stat log.
The People's Ratings
Is our 79 OVR fair?
79
SolidVote to see what thousands of fans think