78
Solid⚾ MLBCLEP
Solid
3-4 · 3.02 ERA · 54 K · 1.31 WHIP · 56.2 IP
2026 Game Log
Sep 25W@ Royals0.2 IP, 1 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 3
- ER
- 1
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.02
Sep 23L@ Sox1.0 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 2.89
Sep 22W@ Sox0.2 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.95
Sep 19Wvs Athletics1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.98
Sep 15Wvs Sox1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.04
Sep 14Lvs Sox0.2 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 3
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.10
Sep 11W@ Twins0.2 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.96
Sep 8W@ Orioles1.1 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.00
Sep 3Lvs Jays1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.08
Aug 30Wvs Royals1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.14
Aug 28Lvs Royals1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.21
Aug 26W@ Angels1.1 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.28
Aug 23W@ Rockies1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.38
Aug 21W@ Rockies1.1 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.45
Aug 20Wvs Giants0.1 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.56
Aug 18Wvs Giants1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.59
Aug 16Lvs Padres0.2 IP, 1 ERK 2
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.67
Aug 14Lvs Padres1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.51
Aug 13L@ Tigers0.2 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.60
Aug 9L@ Sox1.2 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.66
Aug 8L@ Sox1.0 IP, 1 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.82
Aug 6Lvs Mets0.2 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.68
Aug 4Lvs Mets1.1 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.75
Aug 1Lvs Diamondbacks1.0 IP, 2 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 2
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.89
Jul 28W@ Reds0.1 IP, 1 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.48
Jul 24L@ Rays1.0 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.24
Jul 8L@ Twins0.2 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.06
Jul 5Lvs Sox0.1 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.13
Jul 4Lvs Sox1.0 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.16
Jul 2Wvs Sox1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.97
Jul 1Wvs Rangers0.2 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.07
Jun 28Wvs Mariners1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.14
Jun 26Lvs Mariners1.0 IP, 1 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.25
Jun 24W@ Sox0.1 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.04
Jun 22L@ Sox1.0 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.08
Jun 18W@ Brewers0.2 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.84
Jun 13Wvs Tigers0.2 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 2.92
Jun 9Lvs Yankees1.1 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.00
Jun 8Lvs Yankees1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.78
Jun 6W@ Rangers1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.91
Jun 3W@ Yankees0.2 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.05
Jun 2W@ Yankees1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.15
May 31Lvs Sox0.1 IP, 3 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 1
- ER
- 3
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.32
May 29Wvs Sox0.2 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 1.93
May 27Wvs Nationals1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 2.00
May 24W@ Phillies0.2 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.12
May 21W@ Tigers0.2 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 1.65
May 19W@ Tigers0.1 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 1.15
May 17Wvs Reds1.0 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 1.17
May 15Lvs Reds1.0 IP, 1 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 1.26
May 12Wvs Angels0.2 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 0.68
May 10Lvs Twins1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 0.00
May 8Wvs Twins1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 0.00
May 7W@ Royals0.1 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 0.00
May 2W@ Athletics1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 0.00
May 1W@ Athletics1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 0.00
Apr 28Lvs Rays1.2 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.2
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 0.00
Apr 26L@ Jays1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 0.00
Apr 21Wvs Astros0.2 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 0.00
Apr 20Lvs Astros1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 0.00
Apr 15L@ Cardinals0.1 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 0.00
Apr 14L@ Cardinals0.1 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 0.00
Apr 13W@ Cardinals1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 0.00
Apr 7Wvs Royals0.1 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 0.00
Apr 6Lvs Royals0.1 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 0.00
Apr 5Lvs Cubs1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 0.00
Mar 28W@ Mariners0.2 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 0.00
| OPP | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 25 | W@ Royals | 0.2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3.02 |
| Sep 23 | L@ Sox | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2.89 |
| Sep 22 | W@ Sox | 0.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.95 |
| Sep 19 | Wvs Athletics | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.98 |
| Sep 15 | Wvs Sox | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.04 |
| Sep 14 | Lvs Sox | 0.2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3.10 |
| Sep 11 | W@ Twins | 0.2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.96 |
| Sep 8 | W@ Orioles | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.00 |
| Sep 3 | Lvs Jays | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.08 |
| Aug 30 | Wvs Royals | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3.14 |
| Aug 28 | Lvs Royals | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.21 |
| Aug 26 | W@ Angels | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.28 |
| Aug 23 | W@ Rockies | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.38 |
| Aug 21 | W@ Rockies | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.45 |
| Aug 20 | Wvs Giants | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.56 |
| Aug 18 | Wvs Giants | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.59 |
| Aug 16 | Lvs Padres | 0.2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3.67 |
| Aug 14 | Lvs Padres | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.51 |
| Aug 13 | L@ Tigers | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.60 |
| Aug 9 | L@ Sox | 1.2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3.66 |
| Aug 8 | L@ Sox | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3.82 |
| Aug 6 | Lvs Mets | 0.2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3.68 |
| Aug 4 | Lvs Mets | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.75 |
| Aug 1 | Lvs Diamondbacks | 1.0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3.89 |
| Jul 28 | W@ Reds | 0.1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3.48 |
| Jul 24 | L@ Rays | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3.24 |
| Jul 8 | L@ Twins | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.06 |
| Jul 5 | Lvs Sox | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.13 |
| Jul 4 | Lvs Sox | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3.16 |
| Jul 2 | Wvs Sox | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.97 |
| Jul 1 | Wvs Rangers | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.07 |
| Jun 28 | Wvs Mariners | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.14 |
| Jun 26 | Lvs Mariners | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3.25 |
| Jun 24 | W@ Sox | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.04 |
| Jun 22 | L@ Sox | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3.08 |
| Jun 18 | W@ Brewers | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.84 |
| Jun 13 | Wvs Tigers | 0.2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2.92 |
| Jun 9 | Lvs Yankees | 1.1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3.00 |
| Jun 8 | Lvs Yankees | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.78 |
| Jun 6 | W@ Rangers | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.91 |
| Jun 3 | W@ Yankees | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.05 |
| Jun 2 | W@ Yankees | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.15 |
| May 31 | Lvs Sox | 0.1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3.32 |
| May 29 | Wvs Sox | 0.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.93 |
| May 27 | Wvs Nationals | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.00 |
| May 24 | W@ Phillies | 0.2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2.12 |
| May 21 | W@ Tigers | 0.2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1.65 |
| May 19 | W@ Tigers | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.15 |
| May 17 | Wvs Reds | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.17 |
| May 15 | Lvs Reds | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.26 |
| May 12 | Wvs Angels | 0.2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0.68 |
| May 10 | Lvs Twins | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 |
| May 8 | Wvs Twins | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| May 7 | W@ Royals | 0.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| May 2 | W@ Athletics | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 |
| May 1 | W@ Athletics | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Apr 28 | Lvs Rays | 1.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Apr 26 | L@ Jays | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 |
| Apr 21 | Wvs Astros | 0.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Apr 20 | Lvs Astros | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Apr 15 | L@ Cardinals | 0.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Apr 14 | L@ Cardinals | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Apr 13 | W@ Cardinals | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 |
| Apr 7 | Wvs Royals | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Apr 6 | Lvs Royals | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Apr 5 | Lvs Cubs | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.00 |
| Mar 28 | W@ Mariners | 0.2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
Tim Herrin's 2026 game-by-game stat log.
The People's Ratings
Is our 78 OVR fair?
78
SolidVote to see what thousands of fans think