79
Solid⚾ MLBARIP
Solid
2-4 · 2.96 ERA · 45 K · 1.00 WHIP · 73.0 IP
2026 Game Log
Hitting
Aug 29W@ Giants0-0
- AB
- 0
- H
- 0
- HR
- 0
- RBI
- 0
- AVG
- .000
| OPP | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 29 | W@ Giants | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
Pitching
Sep 26L@ Padres0.2 IP, 1 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 3
- ER
- 1
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.96
Sep 24W@ Rockies1.0 IP, 2 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 4
- ER
- 2
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.86
Sep 20Wvs Yankees1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.65
Sep 18Lvs Yankees0.2 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.69
Sep 15Lvs Marlins1.0 IP, 2 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 2
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.71
Sep 13Lvs Rangers1.2 IP, 1 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.2
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 2.49
Sep 11Wvs Rangers1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.42
Sep 7W@ Royals2.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 2.45
Sep 2Wvs Phillies1.2 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.2
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.53
Sep 1Lvs Phillies1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 2.60
Aug 29W@ Giants1.0 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.64
Aug 27L@ Giants1.2 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.2
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.54
Aug 24Lvs Cubs0.1 IP, 2 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 2
- ER
- 2
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.61
Aug 23Wvs Reds1.1 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.31
Aug 21Wvs Reds1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.37
Aug 18L@ Sox1.0 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.41
Aug 16L@ Braves0.2 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.29
Aug 11Lvs Rockies1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.15
Aug 9Wvs Dodgers1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.19
Aug 7Wvs Dodgers0.1 IP, 1 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 3
- ER
- 1
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.24
Aug 5Wvs Padres1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.08
Aug 2L@ Guardians1.2 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.2
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.12
Jul 31W@ Guardians1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.19
Jul 27L@ Pirates1.1 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 3
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.23
Jul 25L@ Nationals1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.30
Jul 23W@ Cardinals1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.35
Jul 21Wvs Athletics1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.40
Jul 19Wvs Cardinals1.1 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.45
Jul 17Lvs Cardinals1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.53
Jul 12W@ Dodgers1.1 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 2.59
Jul 8L@ Padres1.0 IP, 3 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 5
- ER
- 3
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.68
Jul 5Lvs Brewers1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.06
Jul 3Lvs Brewers1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.11
Jul 1Lvs Giants1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.17
Jun 30Wvs Giants1.0 IP, 1 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.23
Jun 27L@ Rays1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.04
Jun 24W@ Cardinals1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.10
Jun 22L@ Cardinals1.2 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.2
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 2.16
Jun 19Wvs Twins1.0 IP, 1 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.27
Jun 17Wvs Angels1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 2.05
Jun 12W@ Reds2.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 2.12
Jun 9L@ Marlins0.2 IP, 2 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 2
- ER
- 2
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.28
Jun 7Wvs Nationals1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 1.67
Jun 3Lvs Dodgers1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 1.73
Jun 1Wvs Dodgers1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 1.80
May 30L@ Mariners1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 1.88
May 29L@ Mariners0.1 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 1.96
May 24Wvs Rockies1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 1.99
May 22Lvs Rockies0.2 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.08
May 20Wvs Giants0.1 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.14
May 17W@ Rockies0.2 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.18
May 16L@ Rockies0.2 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.25
May 11W@ Rangers1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.33
May 9Wvs Mets1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.45
May 6Lvs Pirates1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.60
May 2L@ Cubs0.2 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.76
Apr 29W@ Brewers1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.87
Apr 28L@ Brewers1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.07
Apr 25Lvs Padres1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.29
Apr 22Wvs Sox1.0 IP, 1 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.55
Apr 21Lvs Sox1.1 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.09
Apr 15W@ Orioles1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.48
Apr 14W@ Orioles1.2 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.2
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.86
Apr 12W@ Phillies1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 4.70
Apr 9W@ Mets1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 5.40
Apr 8W@ Mets1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 6.35
Apr 5Wvs Braves1.1 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 7.71
Apr 4Wvs Braves1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 10.80
Apr 1Wvs Tigers1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 15.43
Mar 30Wvs Tigers1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 27.00
Mar 26L@ Dodgers0.1 IP, 4 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 3
- ER
- 4
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 108.00
| OPP | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 26 | L@ Padres | 0.2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2.96 |
| Sep 24 | W@ Rockies | 1.0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 2.86 |
| Sep 20 | Wvs Yankees | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2.65 |
| Sep 18 | Lvs Yankees | 0.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.69 |
| Sep 15 | Lvs Marlins | 1.0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2.71 |
| Sep 13 | Lvs Rangers | 1.2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2.49 |
| Sep 11 | Wvs Rangers | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.42 |
| Sep 7 | W@ Royals | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2.45 |
| Sep 2 | Wvs Phillies | 1.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.53 |
| Sep 1 | Lvs Phillies | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.60 |
| Aug 29 | W@ Giants | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.64 |
| Aug 27 | L@ Giants | 1.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.54 |
| Aug 24 | Lvs Cubs | 0.1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2.61 |
| Aug 23 | Wvs Reds | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.31 |
| Aug 21 | Wvs Reds | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.37 |
| Aug 18 | L@ Sox | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.41 |
| Aug 16 | L@ Braves | 0.2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2.29 |
| Aug 11 | Lvs Rockies | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.15 |
| Aug 9 | Wvs Dodgers | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.19 |
| Aug 7 | Wvs Dodgers | 0.1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2.24 |
| Aug 5 | Wvs Padres | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.08 |
| Aug 2 | L@ Guardians | 1.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.12 |
| Jul 31 | W@ Guardians | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.19 |
| Jul 27 | L@ Pirates | 1.1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.23 |
| Jul 25 | L@ Nationals | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.30 |
| Jul 23 | W@ Cardinals | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.35 |
| Jul 21 | Wvs Athletics | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.40 |
| Jul 19 | Wvs Cardinals | 1.1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2.45 |
| Jul 17 | Lvs Cardinals | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.53 |
| Jul 12 | W@ Dodgers | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.59 |
| Jul 8 | L@ Padres | 1.0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2.68 |
| Jul 5 | Lvs Brewers | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.06 |
| Jul 3 | Lvs Brewers | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.11 |
| Jul 1 | Lvs Giants | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.17 |
| Jun 30 | Wvs Giants | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.23 |
| Jun 27 | L@ Rays | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.04 |
| Jun 24 | W@ Cardinals | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.10 |
| Jun 22 | L@ Cardinals | 1.2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.16 |
| Jun 19 | Wvs Twins | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.27 |
| Jun 17 | Wvs Angels | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.05 |
| Jun 12 | W@ Reds | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2.12 |
| Jun 9 | L@ Marlins | 0.2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2.28 |
| Jun 7 | Wvs Nationals | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.67 |
| Jun 3 | Lvs Dodgers | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.73 |
| Jun 1 | Wvs Dodgers | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.80 |
| May 30 | L@ Mariners | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.88 |
| May 29 | L@ Mariners | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.96 |
| May 24 | Wvs Rockies | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.99 |
| May 22 | Lvs Rockies | 0.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.08 |
| May 20 | Wvs Giants | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.14 |
| May 17 | W@ Rockies | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.18 |
| May 16 | L@ Rockies | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.25 |
| May 11 | W@ Rangers | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.33 |
| May 9 | Wvs Mets | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.45 |
| May 6 | Lvs Pirates | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.60 |
| May 2 | L@ Cubs | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.76 |
| Apr 29 | W@ Brewers | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.87 |
| Apr 28 | L@ Brewers | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.07 |
| Apr 25 | Lvs Padres | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.29 |
| Apr 22 | Wvs Sox | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3.55 |
| Apr 21 | Lvs Sox | 1.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.09 |
| Apr 15 | W@ Orioles | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.48 |
| Apr 14 | W@ Orioles | 1.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.86 |
| Apr 12 | W@ Phillies | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.70 |
| Apr 9 | W@ Mets | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.40 |
| Apr 8 | W@ Mets | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.35 |
| Apr 5 | Wvs Braves | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7.71 |
| Apr 4 | Wvs Braves | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10.80 |
| Apr 1 | Wvs Tigers | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 15.43 |
| Mar 30 | Wvs Tigers | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 27.00 |
| Mar 26 | L@ Dodgers | 0.1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 108.00 |
Taylor Clarke's 2026 game-by-game stat log.
The People's Ratings
Is our 79 OVR fair?
79
SolidVote to see what thousands of fans think