72
Average⚾ MLBHOUP
Average
6-4 · 4.93 ERA · 97 K · 1.42 WHIP · 76.2 IP
2026 Game Log
Sep 27W@ Athletics1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.93
Sep 20Lvs Braves2.0 IP, 0 ERK 4
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 5.00
Sep 16Lvs Royals1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 5.13
Sep 9L@ Phillies2.0 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 5.20
Sep 1Lvs Sox3.0 IP, 2 ERK 5
- IP
- 3.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 2
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 5.35
Aug 20Lvs Angels3.0 IP, 2 ERK 3
- IP
- 3.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 2
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 5.32
Aug 12W@ Giants3.0 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 3.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 5.29
Aug 3Lvs Jays3.0 IP, 0 ERK 5
- IP
- 3.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 5.55
Jul 27W@ Angels0.2 IP, 2 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 2
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 5.83
Jul 21Wvs Marlins6.0 IP, 1 ERK 8
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 4
- ER
- 1
- K
- 8
- ERA
- 5.59
Jul 7W@ Nationals3.2 IP, 2 ERK 3
- IP
- 3.2
- H
- 4
- ER
- 2
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 6.06
Jul 1Lvs Twins1.1 IP, 5 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 4
- ER
- 5
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 6.14
Jun 25W@ Tigers6.0 IP, 0 ERK 10
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 10
- ERA
- 5.36
Jun 19Wvs Guardians6.0 IP, 3 ERK 11
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 6
- ER
- 3
- K
- 11
- ERA
- 6.15
Jun 12W@ Royals0.2 IP, 5 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 4
- ER
- 5
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 6.43
Jun 6Wvs Athletics5.0 IP, 2 ERK 8
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 5
- ER
- 2
- K
- 8
- ERA
- 5.24
May 31Lvs Brewers6.0 IP, 2 ERK 5
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 2
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 5.52
May 25W@ Rangers6.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 6.17
May 18L@ Twins4.2 IP, 3 ERK 5
- IP
- 4.2
- H
- 5
- ER
- 3
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 8.31
May 12Lvs Mariners4.0 IP, 6 ERK 3
- IP
- 4.0
- H
- 5
- ER
- 6
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 9.24
Apr 10L@ Mariners0.1 IP, 3 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 1
- ER
- 3
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 7.27
Apr 4W@ Athletics5.2 IP, 0 ERK 9
- IP
- 5.2
- H
- 3
- ER
- 0
- K
- 9
- ERA
- 4.32
Mar 29Wvs Angels2.2 IP, 4 ERK 4
- IP
- 2.2
- H
- 3
- ER
- 4
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 13.50
| OPP | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 27 | W@ Athletics | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.93 |
| Sep 20 | Lvs Braves | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5.00 |
| Sep 16 | Lvs Royals | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5.13 |
| Sep 9 | L@ Phillies | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5.20 |
| Sep 1 | Lvs Sox | 3.0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 5.35 |
| Aug 20 | Lvs Angels | 3.0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5.32 |
| Aug 12 | W@ Giants | 3.0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 5.29 |
| Aug 3 | Lvs Jays | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5.55 |
| Jul 27 | W@ Angels | 0.2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5.83 |
| Jul 21 | Wvs Marlins | 6.0 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 5.59 |
| Jul 7 | W@ Nationals | 3.2 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 6.06 |
| Jul 1 | Lvs Twins | 1.1 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 6.14 |
| Jun 25 | W@ Tigers | 6.0 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 5.36 |
| Jun 19 | Wvs Guardians | 6.0 | 6 | 3 | 11 | 6.15 |
| Jun 12 | W@ Royals | 0.2 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 6.43 |
| Jun 6 | Wvs Athletics | 5.0 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 5.24 |
| May 31 | Lvs Brewers | 6.0 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 5.52 |
| May 25 | W@ Rangers | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6.17 |
| May 18 | L@ Twins | 4.2 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 8.31 |
| May 12 | Lvs Mariners | 4.0 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 9.24 |
| Apr 10 | L@ Mariners | 0.1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 7.27 |
| Apr 4 | W@ Athletics | 5.2 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 4.32 |
| Mar 29 | Wvs Angels | 2.2 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 13.50 |
Tatsuya Imai's 2026 game-by-game stat log.
The People's Ratings
Is our 72 OVR fair?
72
AverageVote to see what thousands of fans think