87
Great⚾ MLBLADP
Great
1-6 · 2.69 ERA · 82 K · 0.99 WHIP · 63.2 IP
2026 Game Log
Sep 26W@ Giants1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 2.69
Sep 25W@ Giants1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 2.73
Sep 20Wvs Giants1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.77
Sep 18Wvs Giants1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.82
Sep 15W@ Reds1.0 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 2.87
Sep 13L@ Marlins0.1 IP, 3 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 3
- ER
- 3
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.91
Sep 8Wvs Reds1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 2.47
Sep 5Wvs Nationals1.0 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 2.51
Sep 4Wvs Nationals0.1 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.56
Sep 2Lvs Cardinals1.0 IP, 1 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.57
Aug 28W@ Tigers1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 2.45
Aug 26L@ Braves0.2 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.50
Aug 25L@ Braves1.0 IP, 1 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.36
Aug 22Wvs Pirates1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.24
Aug 19W@ Rockies1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.28
Aug 18W@ Rockies1.1 IP, 1 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.32
Aug 14Wvs Brewers1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 2.20
Aug 13Lvs Brewers0.1 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.25
Aug 10Wvs Royals1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.27
Aug 8W@ Diamondbacks0.1 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.31
Aug 7L@ Diamondbacks1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.33
Aug 3L@ Cubs0.2 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 2.38
Jul 30Wvs Mariners1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.42
Jul 29Wvs Mariners1.0 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.47
Jul 25W@ Mets0.1 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.32
Jul 24W@ Mets1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.34
Jul 21W@ Phillies1.2 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.2
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 2.40
Jul 17W@ Yankees1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.50
Jul 12Lvs Diamondbacks1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.56
Jul 8Wvs Rockies1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 2.63
Jul 6Wvs Rockies1.0 IP, 3 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 3
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 2.70
Jul 3Wvs Padres1.0 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 2.02
Jul 2Wvs Padres0.1 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.08
Jun 28W@ Padres1.1 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 2.10
Jun 24W@ Twins1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 2.18
Jun 22W@ Twins1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.25
Jun 16Wvs Rays1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 2.32
Jun 15Wvs Rays1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.40
Jun 11W@ Pirates1.1 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 2.48
Jun 9W@ Pirates1.0 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.60
Jun 5Wvs Angels0.2 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.36
Jun 4L@ Diamondbacks0.1 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.42
Jun 2W@ Diamondbacks1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.10
May 30Lvs Phillies1.0 IP, 3 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 3
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.19
May 29Wvs Phillies1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 1.14
May 27Wvs Rockies1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 1.19
May 24W@ Brewers1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 1.25
May 23W@ Brewers1.0 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 1.31
May 19W@ Padres1.1 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 1.37
May 14Wvs Giants1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 1.47
May 13Wvs Giants1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 1.56
May 8Wvs Braves1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 1.65
May 6W@ Astros1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 1.76
May 3W@ Cardinals1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 1.88
Apr 28Lvs Marlins1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.03
Apr 27Wvs Marlins1.0 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 2.19
Apr 24Lvs Cubs0.2 IP, 2 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 2
- ER
- 2
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.38
Apr 23W@ Giants1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 0.84
Apr 21L@ Giants1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 0.93
Apr 15Wvs Mets1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 1.04
Apr 13Wvs Mets1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 1.17
Apr 11Wvs Rangers1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 1.35
Apr 10Wvs Rangers1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 1.59
Apr 5W@ Nationals1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 1.93
Apr 4W@ Nationals1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.45
Apr 1Lvs Guardians0.1 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.38
Mar 30Lvs Guardians1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 0.00
Mar 27Wvs Diamondbacks0.1 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 0.00
Mar 26Wvs Diamondbacks1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 0.00
| OPP | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 26 | W@ Giants | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2.69 |
| Sep 25 | W@ Giants | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.73 |
| Sep 20 | Wvs Giants | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.77 |
| Sep 18 | Wvs Giants | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.82 |
| Sep 15 | W@ Reds | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2.87 |
| Sep 13 | L@ Marlins | 0.1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2.91 |
| Sep 8 | Wvs Reds | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.47 |
| Sep 5 | Wvs Nationals | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2.51 |
| Sep 4 | Wvs Nationals | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.56 |
| Sep 2 | Lvs Cardinals | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.57 |
| Aug 28 | W@ Tigers | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.45 |
| Aug 26 | L@ Braves | 0.2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.50 |
| Aug 25 | L@ Braves | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2.36 |
| Aug 22 | Wvs Pirates | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.24 |
| Aug 19 | W@ Rockies | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.28 |
| Aug 18 | W@ Rockies | 1.1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2.32 |
| Aug 14 | Wvs Brewers | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2.20 |
| Aug 13 | Lvs Brewers | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.25 |
| Aug 10 | Wvs Royals | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.27 |
| Aug 8 | W@ Diamondbacks | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.31 |
| Aug 7 | L@ Diamondbacks | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.33 |
| Aug 3 | L@ Cubs | 0.2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2.38 |
| Jul 30 | Wvs Mariners | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.42 |
| Jul 29 | Wvs Mariners | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.47 |
| Jul 25 | W@ Mets | 0.1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.32 |
| Jul 24 | W@ Mets | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.34 |
| Jul 21 | W@ Phillies | 1.2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.40 |
| Jul 17 | W@ Yankees | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.50 |
| Jul 12 | Lvs Diamondbacks | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.56 |
| Jul 8 | Wvs Rockies | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.63 |
| Jul 6 | Wvs Rockies | 1.0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2.70 |
| Jul 3 | Wvs Padres | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2.02 |
| Jul 2 | Wvs Padres | 0.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.08 |
| Jun 28 | W@ Padres | 1.1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2.10 |
| Jun 24 | W@ Twins | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2.18 |
| Jun 22 | W@ Twins | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.25 |
| Jun 16 | Wvs Rays | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.32 |
| Jun 15 | Wvs Rays | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.40 |
| Jun 11 | W@ Pirates | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2.48 |
| Jun 9 | W@ Pirates | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.60 |
| Jun 5 | Wvs Angels | 0.2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.36 |
| Jun 4 | L@ Diamondbacks | 0.1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2.42 |
| Jun 2 | W@ Diamondbacks | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.10 |
| May 30 | Lvs Phillies | 1.0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2.19 |
| May 29 | Wvs Phillies | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.14 |
| May 27 | Wvs Rockies | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1.19 |
| May 24 | W@ Brewers | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.25 |
| May 23 | W@ Brewers | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1.31 |
| May 19 | W@ Padres | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.37 |
| May 14 | Wvs Giants | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.47 |
| May 13 | Wvs Giants | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.56 |
| May 8 | Wvs Braves | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.65 |
| May 6 | W@ Astros | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.76 |
| May 3 | W@ Cardinals | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.88 |
| Apr 28 | Lvs Marlins | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.03 |
| Apr 27 | Wvs Marlins | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2.19 |
| Apr 24 | Lvs Cubs | 0.2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2.38 |
| Apr 23 | W@ Giants | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.84 |
| Apr 21 | L@ Giants | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.93 |
| Apr 15 | Wvs Mets | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.04 |
| Apr 13 | Wvs Mets | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.17 |
| Apr 11 | Wvs Rangers | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.35 |
| Apr 10 | Wvs Rangers | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.59 |
| Apr 5 | W@ Nationals | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.93 |
| Apr 4 | W@ Nationals | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.45 |
| Apr 1 | Lvs Guardians | 0.1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3.38 |
| Mar 30 | Lvs Guardians | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0.00 |
| Mar 27 | Wvs Diamondbacks | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 |
| Mar 26 | Wvs Diamondbacks | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
Tanner Scott's 2026 game-by-game stat log.
The People's Ratings
Is our 87 OVR fair?
87
GreatVote to see what thousands of fans think