59
Depth⚾ MLBCOLP
Depth
1-6 · 6.68 ERA · 85 K · 1.66 WHIP · 103.2 IP
2026 Game Log
Sep 24Lvs Diamondbacks3.1 IP, 10 ERK 1
- IP
- 3.1
- H
- 12
- ER
- 10
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 6.68
Sep 17Lvs Padres3.0 IP, 7 ERK 3
- IP
- 3.0
- H
- 10
- ER
- 7
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 6.01
Sep 12L@ Tigers4.0 IP, 4 ERK 5
- IP
- 4.0
- H
- 10
- ER
- 4
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 5.55
Sep 6Lvs Cardinals4.2 IP, 5 ERK 4
- IP
- 4.2
- H
- 8
- ER
- 5
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 5.40
Aug 31Lvs Orioles5.0 IP, 1 ERK 3
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 1
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 5.18
Aug 26W@ Nationals7.0 IP, 1 ERK 5
- IP
- 7.0
- H
- 6
- ER
- 1
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 5.38
Aug 21Lvs Guardians5.1 IP, 5 ERK 2
- IP
- 5.1
- H
- 9
- ER
- 5
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 5.75
Aug 15L@ Giants4.0 IP, 0 ERK 4
- IP
- 4.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 0
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 5.55
Aug 9L@ Cardinals3.1 IP, 2 ERK 2
- IP
- 3.1
- H
- 4
- ER
- 2
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 5.88
Aug 3Lvs Rays6.0 IP, 4 ERK 3
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 8
- ER
- 4
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 5.91
Jul 25L@ Brewers2.0 IP, 1 ERK 4
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 5.90
Jul 19Lvs Reds5.2 IP, 1 ERK 2
- IP
- 5.2
- H
- 3
- ER
- 1
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 5.95
Jul 10W@ Giants5.0 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 8
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 6.44
Jul 5Wvs Giants5.0 IP, 5 ERK 7
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 6
- ER
- 5
- K
- 7
- ERA
- 6.95
Jun 30Lvs Marlins5.0 IP, 5 ERK 4
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 9
- ER
- 5
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 6.69
May 31Lvs Giants3.0 IP, 4 ERK 2
- IP
- 3.0
- H
- 6
- ER
- 4
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 6.37
May 25L@ Dodgers5.0 IP, 1 ERK 3
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 6
- ER
- 1
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 5.85
May 19Lvs Rangers6.1 IP, 7 ERK 5
- IP
- 6.1
- H
- 12
- ER
- 7
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 6.59
May 14L@ Pirates4.0 IP, 1 ERK 5
- IP
- 4.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 1
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 5.57
May 9L@ Phillies3.0 IP, 2 ERK 3
- IP
- 3.0
- H
- 4
- ER
- 2
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 6.35
May 2Lvs Braves3.0 IP, 1 ERK 4
- IP
- 3.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 6.43
Apr 28L@ Reds3.0 IP, 3 ERK 3
- IP
- 3.0
- H
- 6
- ER
- 3
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 7.36
Apr 20Lvs Dodgers4.0 IP, 6 ERK 6
- IP
- 4.0
- H
- 7
- ER
- 6
- K
- 6
- ERA
- 6.75
Apr 15L@ Astros4.0 IP, 0 ERK 4
- IP
- 4.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 0.00
| OPP | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 24 | Lvs Diamondbacks | 3.1 | 12 | 10 | 1 | 6.68 |
| Sep 17 | Lvs Padres | 3.0 | 10 | 7 | 3 | 6.01 |
| Sep 12 | L@ Tigers | 4.0 | 10 | 4 | 5 | 5.55 |
| Sep 6 | Lvs Cardinals | 4.2 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 5.40 |
| Aug 31 | Lvs Orioles | 5.0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 5.18 |
| Aug 26 | W@ Nationals | 7.0 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 5.38 |
| Aug 21 | Lvs Guardians | 5.1 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 5.75 |
| Aug 15 | L@ Giants | 4.0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 5.55 |
| Aug 9 | L@ Cardinals | 3.1 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 5.88 |
| Aug 3 | Lvs Rays | 6.0 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 5.91 |
| Jul 25 | L@ Brewers | 2.0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5.90 |
| Jul 19 | Lvs Reds | 5.2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 5.95 |
| Jul 10 | W@ Giants | 5.0 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6.44 |
| Jul 5 | Wvs Giants | 5.0 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 6.95 |
| Jun 30 | Lvs Marlins | 5.0 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 6.69 |
| May 31 | Lvs Giants | 3.0 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 6.37 |
| May 25 | L@ Dodgers | 5.0 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 5.85 |
| May 19 | Lvs Rangers | 6.1 | 12 | 7 | 5 | 6.59 |
| May 14 | L@ Pirates | 4.0 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 5.57 |
| May 9 | L@ Phillies | 3.0 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 6.35 |
| May 2 | Lvs Braves | 3.0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6.43 |
| Apr 28 | L@ Reds | 3.0 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 7.36 |
| Apr 20 | Lvs Dodgers | 4.0 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6.75 |
| Apr 15 | L@ Astros | 4.0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0.00 |
Tanner Gordon's 2026 game-by-game stat log.
The People's Ratings
Is our 59 OVR fair?
59
DepthVote to see what thousands of fans think