CLE · P
Tanner Bibee
Cleveland GuardiansAge 27 · Bats R / Throws R · 6' 2" 205 lbs · #28
Mission Viejo, CA
73
Average⚾ MLBCLEP
Average
7-15 · 4.36 ERA · 148 K · 1.22 WHIP · 188.0 IP
2026 Game Log
Sep 26W@ Royals6.0 IP, 3 ERK 6
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 7
- ER
- 3
- K
- 6
- ERA
- 4.36
Sep 19Wvs Athletics4.2 IP, 6 ERK 2
- IP
- 4.2
- H
- 12
- ER
- 6
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 4.35
Sep 13W@ Twins6.2 IP, 2 ERK 7
- IP
- 6.2
- H
- 4
- ER
- 2
- K
- 7
- ERA
- 4.16
Sep 8W@ Orioles4.1 IP, 5 ERK 1
- IP
- 4.1
- H
- 6
- ER
- 5
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.22
Sep 3Lvs Jays4.0 IP, 5 ERK 4
- IP
- 4.0
- H
- 4
- ER
- 5
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 4.06
Aug 28Lvs Royals6.0 IP, 1 ERK 5
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 7
- ER
- 1
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 3.88
Aug 22W@ Rockies6.0 IP, 2 ERK 6
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 5
- ER
- 2
- K
- 6
- ERA
- 3.97
Aug 16Lvs Padres6.0 IP, 3 ERK 3
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 7
- ER
- 3
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 4.01
Aug 11L@ Tigers6.1 IP, 5 ERK 4
- IP
- 6.1
- H
- 5
- ER
- 5
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 3.99
Aug 5Lvs Mets5.2 IP, 3 ERK 10
- IP
- 5.2
- H
- 4
- ER
- 3
- K
- 10
- ERA
- 3.85
Jul 31Lvs Diamondbacks7.1 IP, 2 ERK 3
- IP
- 7.1
- H
- 3
- ER
- 2
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 3.81
Jul 25L@ Rays6.0 IP, 3 ERK 5
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 9
- ER
- 3
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 3.89
Jul 20Wvs Twins6.0 IP, 2 ERK 5
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 6
- ER
- 2
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 3.86
Jul 11W@ Marlins6.2 IP, 1 ERK 3
- IP
- 6.2
- H
- 5
- ER
- 1
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 3.90
Jul 5Lvs Sox4.0 IP, 6 ERK 1
- IP
- 4.0
- H
- 6
- ER
- 6
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.06
Jun 30Lvs Rangers7.0 IP, 2 ERK 2
- IP
- 7.0
- H
- 5
- ER
- 2
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.69
Jun 24W@ Sox6.0 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 3.78
Jun 19L@ Astros5.1 IP, 3 ERK 7
- IP
- 5.1
- H
- 4
- ER
- 3
- K
- 7
- ERA
- 4.03
Jun 12Wvs Tigers7.0 IP, 2 ERK 8
- IP
- 7.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 2
- K
- 8
- ERA
- 3.96
Jun 6W@ Rangers8.0 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 8.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 4.09
May 31Lvs Sox6.0 IP, 3 ERK 5
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 6
- ER
- 3
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 4.57
May 25Lvs Nationals3.0 IP, 7 ERK 3
- IP
- 3.0
- H
- 8
- ER
- 7
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 4.57
May 20W@ Tigers8.0 IP, 1 ERK 5
- IP
- 8.0
- H
- 4
- ER
- 1
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 3.75
May 15Lvs Reds6.2 IP, 3 ERK 2
- IP
- 6.2
- H
- 7
- ER
- 3
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 4.15
May 9Lvs Twins6.0 IP, 1 ERK 9
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 9
- ERA
- 4.17
May 4L@ Royals4.0 IP, 4 ERK 4
- IP
- 4.0
- H
- 5
- ER
- 4
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 4.58
Apr 28Lvs Rays5.0 IP, 1 ERK 6
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 4
- ER
- 1
- K
- 6
- ERA
- 4.08
Apr 22Lvs Astros6.0 IP, 2 ERK 3
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 5
- ER
- 2
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 4.45
Apr 17Lvs Orioles6.0 IP, 0 ERK 5
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 4
- ER
- 0
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 4.81
Apr 12L@ Braves4.2 IP, 8 ERK 4
- IP
- 4.2
- H
- 11
- ER
- 8
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 6.38
Apr 6Lvs Royals4.2 IP, 1 ERK 3
- IP
- 4.2
- H
- 5
- ER
- 1
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 3.29
Mar 31L@ Dodgers4.0 IP, 1 ERK 4
- IP
- 4.0
- H
- 4
- ER
- 1
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 4.00
Mar 26W@ Mariners5.0 IP, 3 ERK 7
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 4
- ER
- 3
- K
- 7
- ERA
- 5.40
| OPP | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 26 | W@ Royals | 6.0 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 4.36 |
| Sep 19 | Wvs Athletics | 4.2 | 12 | 6 | 2 | 4.35 |
| Sep 13 | W@ Twins | 6.2 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 4.16 |
| Sep 8 | W@ Orioles | 4.1 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 4.22 |
| Sep 3 | Lvs Jays | 4.0 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4.06 |
| Aug 28 | Lvs Royals | 6.0 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 3.88 |
| Aug 22 | W@ Rockies | 6.0 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 3.97 |
| Aug 16 | Lvs Padres | 6.0 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 4.01 |
| Aug 11 | L@ Tigers | 6.1 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 3.99 |
| Aug 5 | Lvs Mets | 5.2 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 3.85 |
| Jul 31 | Lvs Diamondbacks | 7.1 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3.81 |
| Jul 25 | L@ Rays | 6.0 | 9 | 3 | 5 | 3.89 |
| Jul 20 | Wvs Twins | 6.0 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 3.86 |
| Jul 11 | W@ Marlins | 6.2 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 3.90 |
| Jul 5 | Lvs Sox | 4.0 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 4.06 |
| Jun 30 | Lvs Rangers | 7.0 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 3.69 |
| Jun 24 | W@ Sox | 6.0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3.78 |
| Jun 19 | L@ Astros | 5.1 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 4.03 |
| Jun 12 | Wvs Tigers | 7.0 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 3.96 |
| Jun 6 | W@ Rangers | 8.0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 4.09 |
| May 31 | Lvs Sox | 6.0 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 4.57 |
| May 25 | Lvs Nationals | 3.0 | 8 | 7 | 3 | 4.57 |
| May 20 | W@ Tigers | 8.0 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 3.75 |
| May 15 | Lvs Reds | 6.2 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 4.15 |
| May 9 | Lvs Twins | 6.0 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 4.17 |
| May 4 | L@ Royals | 4.0 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4.58 |
| Apr 28 | Lvs Rays | 5.0 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 4.08 |
| Apr 22 | Lvs Astros | 6.0 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 4.45 |
| Apr 17 | Lvs Orioles | 6.0 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 4.81 |
| Apr 12 | L@ Braves | 4.2 | 11 | 8 | 4 | 6.38 |
| Apr 6 | Lvs Royals | 4.2 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 3.29 |
| Mar 31 | L@ Dodgers | 4.0 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 4.00 |
| Mar 26 | W@ Mariners | 5.0 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 5.40 |
Tanner Bibee's 2026 game-by-game stat log.
The People's Ratings
Is our 73 OVR fair?
73
AverageVote to see what thousands of fans think