PHI · P
Taijuan Walker
Philadelphia PhilliesAge 34 · Bats R / Throws R · 6' 4" 235 lbs · #32
Shreveport, LA
59
Depth⚾ MLBPHIP
Depth
1-4 · 9.13 ERA · 17 K · 2.07 WHIP · 22.2 IP
2026 Game Log
Apr 22L@ Cubs4.0 IP, 4 ERK 1
- IP
- 4.0
- H
- 8
- ER
- 4
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 9.13
Apr 17Lvs Braves4.0 IP, 7 ERK 4
- IP
- 4.0
- H
- 7
- ER
- 7
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 9.16
Apr 11Wvs Diamondbacks5.0 IP, 2 ERK 6
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 4
- ER
- 2
- K
- 6
- ERA
- 7.36
Apr 5L@ Rockies5.0 IP, 4 ERK 4
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 7
- ER
- 4
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 9.31
Mar 30Lvs Nationals4.2 IP, 6 ERK 2
- IP
- 4.2
- H
- 10
- ER
- 6
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 11.57
| OPP | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 22 | L@ Cubs | 4.0 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 9.13 |
| Apr 17 | Lvs Braves | 4.0 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 9.16 |
| Apr 11 | Wvs Diamondbacks | 5.0 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 7.36 |
| Apr 5 | L@ Rockies | 5.0 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 9.31 |
| Mar 30 | Lvs Nationals | 4.2 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 11.57 |
Taijuan Walker's 2026 game-by-game stat log.
The People's Ratings
Is our 59 OVR fair?
59
DepthVote to see what thousands of fans think