87
Great⚾ MLBHOUP
Great
6-2 · 2.13 ERA · 68 K · 0.87 WHIP · 67.2 IP
2026 Game Log
Aug 31Wvs Sox1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 2.13
Aug 30W@ Mets0.1 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.16
Aug 27W@ Yankees1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.17
Aug 25W@ Yankees0.2 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.20
Aug 23Lvs Athletics1.0 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.09
Aug 21Wvs Athletics1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 1.98
Aug 19Wvs Angels1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 2.01
Aug 16Lvs Mariners1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.04
Aug 14Wvs Mariners1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.08
Aug 12W@ Giants1.1 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.11
Aug 10W@ Giants1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.16
Aug 7W@ Padres1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.20
Aug 5Lvs Jays1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.24
Aug 2Wvs Rangers0.2 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.28
Aug 1Wvs Rangers1.1 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 2.14
Jul 29W@ Angels0.2 IP, 1 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.19
Jul 28W@ Angels1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 2.05
Jul 24W@ Sox1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.09
Jul 22Wvs Marlins1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.13
Jul 20Wvs Marlins1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 2.17
Jul 18Lvs Orioles1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.22
Jul 17Lvs Orioles1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 2.27
Jul 12L@ Rangers1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.31
Jul 10L@ Rangers1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 2.36
Jul 7W@ Nationals1.1 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 2.42
Jul 5Wvs Rays1.1 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.49
Jul 3Lvs Rays1.0 IP, 1 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 2.57
Jun 30Wvs Twins1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 2.41
Jun 28W@ Tigers0.1 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.48
Jun 27W@ Tigers1.1 IP, 1 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.50
Jun 24W@ Jays1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.35
Jun 23W@ Jays1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.41
Jun 21Wvs Guardians1.0 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 2.48
Jun 19Wvs Guardians2.0 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 2.55
Jun 16Wvs Tigers0.1 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.70
Jun 15Lvs Tigers0.2 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 2.73
Jun 12W@ Royals2.1 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 2.1
- H
- 3
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.78
Jun 7Lvs Athletics1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.00
Jun 4Lvs Pirates2.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.10
Jun 2Lvs Pirates1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.33
May 29Lvs Brewers2.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.46
May 28W@ Rangers0.2 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.75
May 25W@ Rangers1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.86
May 23W@ Cubs1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.03
May 22W@ Cubs0.1 IP, 2 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 2
- ER
- 2
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 4.22
May 19W@ Twins1.0 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 3.43
May 16Wvs Rangers1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.60
May 13Wvs Mariners1.1 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.79
May 11Lvs Mariners1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.08
May 9L@ Reds1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 4.32
May 4Lvs Dodgers0.2 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 3
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.60
May 3W@ Sox1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.20
Apr 30L@ Orioles0.2 IP, 3 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 2
- ER
- 3
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 4.50
Apr 28L@ Orioles0.1 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.70
Apr 25Lvs Yankees1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.77
Apr 22W@ Guardians0.2 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.00
Apr 20W@ Guardians1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.18
Apr 19Lvs Cardinals0.1 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.48
Apr 17Lvs Cardinals1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.60
Apr 15Wvs Rockies0.2 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.00
Apr 14Wvs Rockies1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.32
Apr 11L@ Mariners0.2 IP, 1 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 4.91
Apr 10L@ Mariners1.2 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.2
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 4.05
Apr 7L@ Rockies1.0 IP, 1 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 5.40
Apr 5L@ Athletics0.1 IP, 2 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 1
- ER
- 2
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 4.50
Apr 4W@ Athletics1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 0.00
Mar 29Wvs Angels1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 0.00
Mar 27Lvs Angels1.2 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 1.2
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 0.00
| OPP | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 31 | Wvs Sox | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2.13 |
| Aug 30 | W@ Mets | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.16 |
| Aug 27 | W@ Yankees | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.17 |
| Aug 25 | W@ Yankees | 0.2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.20 |
| Aug 23 | Lvs Athletics | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2.09 |
| Aug 21 | Wvs Athletics | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.98 |
| Aug 19 | Wvs Angels | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.01 |
| Aug 16 | Lvs Mariners | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.04 |
| Aug 14 | Wvs Mariners | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.08 |
| Aug 12 | W@ Giants | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.11 |
| Aug 10 | W@ Giants | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.16 |
| Aug 7 | W@ Padres | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2.20 |
| Aug 5 | Lvs Jays | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.24 |
| Aug 2 | Wvs Rangers | 0.2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.28 |
| Aug 1 | Wvs Rangers | 1.1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2.14 |
| Jul 29 | W@ Angels | 0.2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2.19 |
| Jul 28 | W@ Angels | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.05 |
| Jul 24 | W@ Sox | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.09 |
| Jul 22 | Wvs Marlins | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.13 |
| Jul 20 | Wvs Marlins | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.17 |
| Jul 18 | Lvs Orioles | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.22 |
| Jul 17 | Lvs Orioles | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.27 |
| Jul 12 | L@ Rangers | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.31 |
| Jul 10 | L@ Rangers | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.36 |
| Jul 7 | W@ Nationals | 1.1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2.42 |
| Jul 5 | Wvs Rays | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.49 |
| Jul 3 | Lvs Rays | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2.57 |
| Jun 30 | Wvs Twins | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.41 |
| Jun 28 | W@ Tigers | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.48 |
| Jun 27 | W@ Tigers | 1.1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.50 |
| Jun 24 | W@ Jays | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.35 |
| Jun 23 | W@ Jays | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2.41 |
| Jun 21 | Wvs Guardians | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2.48 |
| Jun 19 | Wvs Guardians | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2.55 |
| Jun 16 | Wvs Tigers | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.70 |
| Jun 15 | Lvs Tigers | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.73 |
| Jun 12 | W@ Royals | 2.1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.78 |
| Jun 7 | Lvs Athletics | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.00 |
| Jun 4 | Lvs Pirates | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3.10 |
| Jun 2 | Lvs Pirates | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.33 |
| May 29 | Lvs Brewers | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.46 |
| May 28 | W@ Rangers | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.75 |
| May 25 | W@ Rangers | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.86 |
| May 23 | W@ Cubs | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.03 |
| May 22 | W@ Cubs | 0.1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4.22 |
| May 19 | W@ Twins | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3.43 |
| May 16 | Wvs Rangers | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.60 |
| May 13 | Wvs Mariners | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.79 |
| May 11 | Lvs Mariners | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.08 |
| May 9 | L@ Reds | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.32 |
| May 4 | Lvs Dodgers | 0.2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 4.60 |
| May 3 | W@ Sox | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4.20 |
| Apr 30 | L@ Orioles | 0.2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 4.50 |
| Apr 28 | L@ Orioles | 0.1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.70 |
| Apr 25 | Lvs Yankees | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.77 |
| Apr 22 | W@ Guardians | 0.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 |
| Apr 20 | W@ Guardians | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.18 |
| Apr 19 | Lvs Cardinals | 0.1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.48 |
| Apr 17 | Lvs Cardinals | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.60 |
| Apr 15 | Wvs Rockies | 0.2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4.00 |
| Apr 14 | Wvs Rockies | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.32 |
| Apr 11 | L@ Mariners | 0.2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4.91 |
| Apr 10 | L@ Mariners | 1.2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4.05 |
| Apr 7 | L@ Rockies | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5.40 |
| Apr 5 | L@ Athletics | 0.1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4.50 |
| Apr 4 | W@ Athletics | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 |
| Mar 29 | Wvs Angels | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Mar 27 | Lvs Angels | 1.2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.00 |
Steven Okert's 2026 game-by-game stat log.
The People's Ratings
Is our 87 OVR fair?
87
GreatVote to see what thousands of fans think