70
Average⚾ MLBATLP
Average
4-2 · 5.31 ERA · 46 K · 1.36 WHIP · 39.0 IP
2026 Game Log
Jun 12L@ Mets3.0 IP, 7 ERK 3
- IP
- 3.0
- H
- 6
- ER
- 7
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 5.31
Jun 6Wvs Pirates5.0 IP, 3 ERK 3
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 5
- ER
- 3
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 4.00
May 31L@ Reds5.0 IP, 3 ERK 8
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 7
- ER
- 3
- K
- 8
- ERA
- 3.77
May 26W@ Sox5.0 IP, 3 ERK 5
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 3
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 3.46
May 21W@ Marlins6.1 IP, 3 ERK 9
- IP
- 6.1
- H
- 4
- ER
- 3
- K
- 9
- ERA
- 3.00
May 15Wvs Sox5.1 IP, 1 ERK 4
- IP
- 5.1
- H
- 3
- ER
- 1
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 2.45
May 9W@ Dodgers6.0 IP, 0 ERK 8
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 8
- ERA
- 2.89
May 3W@ Rockies3.1 IP, 3 ERK 6
- IP
- 3.1
- H
- 4
- ER
- 3
- K
- 6
- ERA
- 8.10
| OPP | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 12 | L@ Mets | 3.0 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 5.31 |
| Jun 6 | Wvs Pirates | 5.0 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 4.00 |
| May 31 | L@ Reds | 5.0 | 7 | 3 | 8 | 3.77 |
| May 26 | W@ Sox | 5.0 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 3.46 |
| May 21 | W@ Marlins | 6.1 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 3.00 |
| May 15 | Wvs Sox | 5.1 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 2.45 |
| May 9 | W@ Dodgers | 6.0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 2.89 |
| May 3 | W@ Rockies | 3.1 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 8.10 |
Spencer Strider's 2026 game-by-game stat log.
The People's Ratings
Is our 70 OVR fair?
70
AverageVote to see what thousands of fans think