MIL · P
Shane Drohan
Milwaukee BrewersAge 27 · Bats L / Throws L · 6' 2" 202 lbs · #55
Fort Lauderdale, FL
76
Solid⚾ MLBMILP
Solid
7-5 · 4.19 ERA · 125 K · 1.32 WHIP · 124.2 IP
2026 Game Log
Sep 27Wvs Cardinals1.2 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.2
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 4.19
Sep 24W@ Phillies2.2 IP, 1 ERK 2
- IP
- 2.2
- H
- 3
- ER
- 1
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 4.24
Sep 18W@ Orioles1.2 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.2
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 4.26
Sep 16W@ Pirates0.2 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 4.32
Sep 12Wvs Reds3.2 IP, 5 ERK 4
- IP
- 3.2
- H
- 5
- ER
- 5
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 4.35
Sep 4W@ Reds4.0 IP, 6 ERK 5
- IP
- 4.0
- H
- 5
- ER
- 6
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 4.09
Aug 29Wvs Rangers5.0 IP, 1 ERK 6
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 6
- ER
- 1
- K
- 6
- ERA
- 3.75
Aug 23Lvs Braves5.0 IP, 2 ERK 5
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 8
- ER
- 2
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 3.84
Aug 18Wvs Mariners2.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.86
Aug 13W@ Dodgers5.1 IP, 3 ERK 5
- IP
- 5.1
- H
- 3
- ER
- 3
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 3.94
Aug 7Lvs Twins5.0 IP, 6 ERK 4
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 9
- ER
- 6
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 3.87
Jul 31W@ Angels6.0 IP, 2 ERK 7
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 4
- ER
- 2
- K
- 7
- ERA
- 3.48
Jul 24Lvs Rockies6.0 IP, 5 ERK 6
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 6
- ER
- 5
- K
- 6
- ERA
- 3.51
Jul 18Wvs Marlins6.0 IP, 3 ERK 9
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 5
- ER
- 3
- K
- 9
- ERA
- 3.20
Jul 11L@ Pirates6.1 IP, 3 ERK 6
- IP
- 6.1
- H
- 5
- ER
- 3
- K
- 6
- ERA
- 3.09
Jul 6W@ Cardinals6.0 IP, 1 ERK 2
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 6
- ER
- 1
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 2.97
Jul 1Wvs Reds5.2 IP, 2 ERK 7
- IP
- 5.2
- H
- 6
- ER
- 2
- K
- 7
- ERA
- 3.12
Jun 24W@ Reds4.1 IP, 0 ERK 5
- IP
- 4.1
- H
- 5
- ER
- 0
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 3.12
Jun 18Lvs Guardians5.0 IP, 1 ERK 3
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 1
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 3.40
Jun 13Lvs Phillies5.0 IP, 4 ERK 7
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 8
- ER
- 4
- K
- 7
- ERA
- 3.59
Jun 7W@ Rockies6.1 IP, 3 ERK 4
- IP
- 6.1
- H
- 5
- ER
- 3
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 3.11
Jun 1Wvs Giants4.0 IP, 2 ERK 5
- IP
- 4.0
- H
- 4
- ER
- 2
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 2.87
May 27Wvs Cardinals2.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.63
May 24Lvs Dodgers3.0 IP, 2 ERK 5
- IP
- 3.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 2
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 2.84
May 22Wvs Dodgers1.1 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 2.42
May 18W@ Cubs4.1 IP, 0 ERK 5
- IP
- 4.1
- H
- 4
- ER
- 0
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 2.57
May 12Wvs Padres0.2 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.24
May 8Wvs Yankees3.0 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 3.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 3.38
May 4L@ Cardinals1.1 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.15
Apr 30Wvs Diamondbacks4.0 IP, 1 ERK 4
- IP
- 4.0
- H
- 5
- ER
- 1
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 3.86
Apr 28Wvs Diamondbacks1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.70
Apr 24Lvs Pirates4.0 IP, 1 ERK 2
- IP
- 4.0
- H
- 4
- ER
- 1
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 5.40
Apr 8L@ Sox2.2 IP, 3 ERK 2
- IP
- 2.2
- H
- 3
- ER
- 3
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 10.13
| OPP | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 27 | Wvs Cardinals | 1.2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4.19 |
| Sep 24 | W@ Phillies | 2.2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 4.24 |
| Sep 18 | W@ Orioles | 1.2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4.26 |
| Sep 16 | W@ Pirates | 0.2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.32 |
| Sep 12 | Wvs Reds | 3.2 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4.35 |
| Sep 4 | W@ Reds | 4.0 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 4.09 |
| Aug 29 | Wvs Rangers | 5.0 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 3.75 |
| Aug 23 | Lvs Braves | 5.0 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 3.84 |
| Aug 18 | Wvs Mariners | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.86 |
| Aug 13 | W@ Dodgers | 5.1 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 3.94 |
| Aug 7 | Lvs Twins | 5.0 | 9 | 6 | 4 | 3.87 |
| Jul 31 | W@ Angels | 6.0 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 3.48 |
| Jul 24 | Lvs Rockies | 6.0 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 3.51 |
| Jul 18 | Wvs Marlins | 6.0 | 5 | 3 | 9 | 3.20 |
| Jul 11 | L@ Pirates | 6.1 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 3.09 |
| Jul 6 | W@ Cardinals | 6.0 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 2.97 |
| Jul 1 | Wvs Reds | 5.2 | 6 | 2 | 7 | 3.12 |
| Jun 24 | W@ Reds | 4.1 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 3.12 |
| Jun 18 | Lvs Guardians | 5.0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 3.40 |
| Jun 13 | Lvs Phillies | 5.0 | 8 | 4 | 7 | 3.59 |
| Jun 7 | W@ Rockies | 6.1 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3.11 |
| Jun 1 | Wvs Giants | 4.0 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 2.87 |
| May 27 | Wvs Cardinals | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.63 |
| May 24 | Lvs Dodgers | 3.0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 2.84 |
| May 22 | Wvs Dodgers | 1.1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2.42 |
| May 18 | W@ Cubs | 4.1 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 2.57 |
| May 12 | Wvs Padres | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.24 |
| May 8 | Wvs Yankees | 3.0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3.38 |
| May 4 | L@ Cardinals | 1.1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4.15 |
| Apr 30 | Wvs Diamondbacks | 4.0 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 3.86 |
| Apr 28 | Wvs Diamondbacks | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.70 |
| Apr 24 | Lvs Pirates | 4.0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 5.40 |
| Apr 8 | L@ Sox | 2.2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 10.13 |
Shane Drohan's 2026 game-by-game stat log.
The People's Ratings
Is our 76 OVR fair?
76
SolidVote to see what thousands of fans think