LAA · P
Samy Natera Jr.
Los Angeles AngelsAge 26 · Bats L / Throws L · 6' 4" 230 lbs · #52
Ciudad Juarez, CH
82
Good⚾ MLBLAAP
Good
1-2 · 3.13 ERA · 48 K · 1.11 WHIP · 31.2 IP
2026 Game Log
Sep 11L@ Nationals1.0 IP, 3 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 3
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.13
Sep 9W@ Sox1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.35
Sep 8W@ Sox1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.43
Sep 4L@ Pirates1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 2.51
Sep 1Lvs Yankees0.2 IP, 2 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 3
- ER
- 2
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.60
Aug 11Wvs Rangers1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 2.00
Aug 10Lvs Rangers1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 2.08
Aug 6W@ Orioles1.1 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 2.16
Aug 1Lvs Brewers2.0 IP, 1 ERK 4
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 2.28
Jul 28Lvs Astros1.1 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 2.08
Jul 26W@ Giants1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.21
Jul 24L@ Giants1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.33
Jul 22Lvs Cardinals1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 2.45
Jul 20Wvs Cardinals1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 2.60
Jul 19Wvs Tigers1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 2.76
Jul 17Lvs Tigers0.1 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.93
Jul 10W@ Twins1.2 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.2
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.00
Jul 8W@ Rangers2.0 IP, 0 ERK 5
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 3.38
Jul 4Lvs Sox0.2 IP, 4 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 3
- ER
- 4
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.97
Jul 2L@ Mariners1.1 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 0.84
Jun 28Wvs Athletics1.1 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 0.96
Jun 24Wvs Orioles1.2 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.2
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 1.13
Jun 23Wvs Orioles0.1 IP, 1 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 1.42
Jun 20W@ Athletics1.1 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 0.00
Jun 19L@ Athletics0.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 0.00
Jun 13Wvs Rays2.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 0.00
Jun 8Lvs Astros0.2 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 0.00
Jun 6L@ Dodgers2.0 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 0.00
| OPP | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 11 | L@ Nationals | 1.0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 3.13 |
| Sep 9 | W@ Sox | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.35 |
| Sep 8 | W@ Sox | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.43 |
| Sep 4 | L@ Pirates | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2.51 |
| Sep 1 | Lvs Yankees | 0.2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2.60 |
| Aug 11 | Wvs Rangers | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.00 |
| Aug 10 | Lvs Rangers | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2.08 |
| Aug 6 | W@ Orioles | 1.1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2.16 |
| Aug 1 | Lvs Brewers | 2.0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 2.28 |
| Jul 28 | Lvs Astros | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.08 |
| Jul 26 | W@ Giants | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.21 |
| Jul 24 | L@ Giants | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.33 |
| Jul 22 | Lvs Cardinals | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2.45 |
| Jul 20 | Wvs Cardinals | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.60 |
| Jul 19 | Wvs Tigers | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.76 |
| Jul 17 | Lvs Tigers | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.93 |
| Jul 10 | W@ Twins | 1.2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3.00 |
| Jul 8 | W@ Rangers | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3.38 |
| Jul 4 | Lvs Sox | 0.2 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 3.97 |
| Jul 2 | L@ Mariners | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.84 |
| Jun 28 | Wvs Athletics | 1.1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0.96 |
| Jun 24 | Wvs Orioles | 1.2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.13 |
| Jun 23 | Wvs Orioles | 0.1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.42 |
| Jun 20 | W@ Athletics | 1.1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0.00 |
| Jun 19 | L@ Athletics | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Jun 13 | Wvs Rays | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.00 |
| Jun 8 | Lvs Astros | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 |
| Jun 6 | L@ Dodgers | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.00 |
Samy Natera Jr.'s 2026 game-by-game stat log.
The People's Ratings
Is our 82 OVR fair?
82
GoodVote to see what thousands of fans think