75
Solid⚾ MLBLAAP
Solid
1-1 · 4.00 ERA · 65 K · 1.26 WHIP · 72.0 IP
2026 Game Log
Sep 24W@ Mariners1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 4.00
Sep 19Wvs Twins1.0 IP, 1 ERK 3
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 1
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 4.06
Sep 15Wvs Mariners1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.99
Sep 14Wvs Mariners1.1 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 4.04
Sep 11L@ Nationals1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 4.12
Sep 9W@ Sox0.2 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 4.19
Sep 8W@ Sox0.1 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.23
Sep 5W@ Pirates1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 4.25
Sep 2Lvs Yankees1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.31
Aug 28Lvs Phillies0.2 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 4.38
Aug 26Lvs Guardians1.0 IP, 2 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 2
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 4.43
Aug 25Lvs Guardians1.0 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.21
Aug 22W@ Rangers1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.13
Aug 21L@ Rangers1.0 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 4.20
Aug 18W@ Astros0.2 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.27
Aug 14Lvs Royals1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 4.32
Aug 12Wvs Rangers0.2 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.40
Aug 9L@ Marlins1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 4.45
Jul 28L@ Athletics1.0 IP, 1 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 4.53
Jul 26Wvs Jays2.0 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.45
Jul 22Lvs Orioles1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 4.44
Jul 19Wvs Rays1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 4.53
Jul 18Wvs Rays2.0 IP, 1 ERK 2
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 4.62
Jul 7W@ Sox1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 4.62
Jul 1Lvs Nationals2.0 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.72
Jun 30Lvs Nationals1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 4.73
Jun 26Wvs Yankees1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 4.84
Jun 21L@ Mariners1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 4.95
Jun 16Lvs Jays2.0 IP, 2 ERK 1
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 2
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 5.06
Jun 14Lvs Rangers2.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.87
Jun 10L@ Rays2.0 IP, 1 ERK 0
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 1
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 5.12
Jun 3Wvs Orioles3.0 IP, 1 ERK 2
- IP
- 3.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 5.15
May 28Lvs Braves1.0 IP, 2 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 2
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 5.35
May 27Wvs Braves2.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.96
May 24Lvs Twins1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 5.28
May 23Lvs Twins2.0 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 5.46
May 17L@ Braves3.0 IP, 1 ERK 4
- IP
- 3.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 1
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 5.86
May 14Lvs Phillies1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 6.20
May 7Lvs Rays3.0 IP, 3 ERK 2
- IP
- 3.0
- H
- 5
- ER
- 3
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 6.46
May 2Lvs Astros3.0 IP, 1 ERK 4
- IP
- 3.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 1
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 6.10
Apr 28L@ Jays1.2 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 6.62
Apr 24L@ Orioles2.0 IP, 1 ERK 2
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 4
- ER
- 1
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 7.31
Apr 23Lvs Yankees0.2 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 7.71
Apr 20Wvs Tigers1.1 IP, 3 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 4
- ER
- 3
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 8.10
Apr 19Lvs Tigers1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 6.75
Apr 15W@ Twins1.0 IP, 4 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 4
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 7.36
Apr 13L@ Twins2.0 IP, 2 ERK 2
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 2
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 4.50
Apr 11W@ Cardinals1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.38
Apr 8Wvs Brewers1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.86
Apr 6Lvs Brewers1.0 IP, 1 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 4.50
Apr 4Lvs Padres1.1 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.60
Mar 31L@ Astros1.1 IP, 2 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 2
- ER
- 2
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 4.91
Mar 28L@ Reds2.1 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 2.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 0.00
| OPP | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 24 | W@ Mariners | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4.00 |
| Sep 19 | Wvs Twins | 1.0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 4.06 |
| Sep 15 | Wvs Mariners | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.99 |
| Sep 14 | Wvs Mariners | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4.04 |
| Sep 11 | L@ Nationals | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4.12 |
| Sep 9 | W@ Sox | 0.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.19 |
| Sep 8 | W@ Sox | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.23 |
| Sep 5 | W@ Pirates | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.25 |
| Sep 2 | Lvs Yankees | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4.31 |
| Aug 28 | Lvs Phillies | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4.38 |
| Aug 26 | Lvs Guardians | 1.0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 4.43 |
| Aug 25 | Lvs Guardians | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4.21 |
| Aug 22 | W@ Rangers | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.13 |
| Aug 21 | L@ Rangers | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4.20 |
| Aug 18 | W@ Astros | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.27 |
| Aug 14 | Lvs Royals | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4.32 |
| Aug 12 | Wvs Rangers | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.40 |
| Aug 9 | L@ Marlins | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.45 |
| Jul 28 | L@ Athletics | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4.53 |
| Jul 26 | Wvs Jays | 2.0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 4.45 |
| Jul 22 | Lvs Orioles | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.44 |
| Jul 19 | Wvs Rays | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4.53 |
| Jul 18 | Wvs Rays | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4.62 |
| Jul 7 | W@ Sox | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4.62 |
| Jul 1 | Lvs Nationals | 2.0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 4.72 |
| Jun 30 | Lvs Nationals | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.73 |
| Jun 26 | Wvs Yankees | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.84 |
| Jun 21 | L@ Mariners | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4.95 |
| Jun 16 | Lvs Jays | 2.0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5.06 |
| Jun 14 | Lvs Rangers | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4.87 |
| Jun 10 | L@ Rays | 2.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5.12 |
| Jun 3 | Wvs Orioles | 3.0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5.15 |
| May 28 | Lvs Braves | 1.0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5.35 |
| May 27 | Wvs Braves | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4.96 |
| May 24 | Lvs Twins | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5.28 |
| May 23 | Lvs Twins | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5.46 |
| May 17 | L@ Braves | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5.86 |
| May 14 | Lvs Phillies | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6.20 |
| May 7 | Lvs Rays | 3.0 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 6.46 |
| May 2 | Lvs Astros | 3.0 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 6.10 |
| Apr 28 | L@ Jays | 1.2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6.62 |
| Apr 24 | L@ Orioles | 2.0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 7.31 |
| Apr 23 | Lvs Yankees | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7.71 |
| Apr 20 | Wvs Tigers | 1.1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 8.10 |
| Apr 19 | Lvs Tigers | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 |
| Apr 15 | W@ Twins | 1.0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 7.36 |
| Apr 13 | L@ Twins | 2.0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4.50 |
| Apr 11 | W@ Cardinals | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.38 |
| Apr 8 | Wvs Brewers | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.86 |
| Apr 6 | Lvs Brewers | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4.50 |
| Apr 4 | Lvs Padres | 1.1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.60 |
| Mar 31 | L@ Astros | 1.1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4.91 |
| Mar 28 | L@ Reds | 2.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 |
Ryan Watson's 2026 game-by-game stat log.
The People's Ratings
Is our 75 OVR fair?
75
SolidVote to see what thousands of fans think