LAD · P
Roki Sasaki
Los Angeles DodgersAge 24 · Bats R / Throws R · 6' 2" 187 lbs · #11
Rikuzentakata, Japan
74
Average⚾ MLBLADP
Average
5-5 · 4.49 ERA · 123 K · 1.32 WHIP · 122.1 IP
2026 Game Log
Sep 27W@ Giants1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 4.49
Sep 25W@ Giants1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 4.52
Sep 22Wvs Padres1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 4.56
Aug 26L@ Braves3.1 IP, 4 ERK 3
- IP
- 3.1
- H
- 6
- ER
- 4
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 4.60
Aug 19W@ Rockies5.0 IP, 2 ERK 6
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 7
- ER
- 2
- K
- 6
- ERA
- 4.42
Aug 13Lvs Brewers6.0 IP, 2 ERK 2
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 4
- ER
- 2
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 4.46
Aug 7L@ Diamondbacks6.0 IP, 2 ERK 5
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 4
- ER
- 2
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 4.54
Jul 30Wvs Mariners5.1 IP, 2 ERK 7
- IP
- 5.1
- H
- 5
- ER
- 2
- K
- 7
- ERA
- 4.64
Jul 24W@ Mets7.0 IP, 1 ERK 9
- IP
- 7.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 1
- K
- 9
- ERA
- 4.71
Jul 17W@ Yankees5.2 IP, 0 ERK 5
- IP
- 5.2
- H
- 5
- ER
- 0
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 4.98
Jul 8Wvs Rockies6.0 IP, 3 ERK 5
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 4
- ER
- 3
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 5.33
Jul 2Wvs Padres3.0 IP, 6 ERK 3
- IP
- 3.0
- H
- 7
- ER
- 6
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 5.40
Jun 26L@ Padres4.0 IP, 3 ERK 2
- IP
- 4.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 3
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 4.88
Jun 19Wvs Orioles5.2 IP, 3 ERK 6
- IP
- 5.2
- H
- 4
- ER
- 3
- K
- 6
- ERA
- 4.76
Jun 12L@ Sox4.1 IP, 7 ERK 4
- IP
- 4.1
- H
- 7
- ER
- 7
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 4.76
Jun 5Wvs Angels7.0 IP, 0 ERK 10
- IP
- 7.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 10
- ERA
- 4.03
May 30Lvs Phillies5.1 IP, 1 ERK 7
- IP
- 5.1
- H
- 3
- ER
- 1
- K
- 7
- ERA
- 4.59
May 23W@ Brewers5.0 IP, 2 ERK 4
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 4
- ER
- 2
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 4.93
May 17W@ Angels7.0 IP, 1 ERK 8
- IP
- 7.0
- H
- 4
- ER
- 1
- K
- 8
- ERA
- 5.09
May 11Lvs Giants5.0 IP, 3 ERK 5
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 6
- ER
- 3
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 5.88
May 2L@ Cardinals6.0 IP, 3 ERK 4
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 5
- ER
- 3
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 5.97
Apr 25Wvs Cubs5.0 IP, 4 ERK 5
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 7
- ER
- 4
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 6.35
Apr 19L@ Rockies4.2 IP, 3 ERK 2
- IP
- 4.2
- H
- 7
- ER
- 3
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 6.11
Apr 12Lvs Rangers4.0 IP, 2 ERK 6
- IP
- 4.0
- H
- 5
- ER
- 2
- K
- 6
- ERA
- 6.23
Apr 5W@ Nationals5.0 IP, 6 ERK 5
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 5
- ER
- 6
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 7.00
Mar 30Lvs Guardians4.0 IP, 1 ERK 4
- IP
- 4.0
- H
- 4
- ER
- 1
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 2.25
| OPP | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 27 | W@ Giants | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4.49 |
| Sep 25 | W@ Giants | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4.52 |
| Sep 22 | Wvs Padres | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4.56 |
| Aug 26 | L@ Braves | 3.1 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 4.60 |
| Aug 19 | W@ Rockies | 5.0 | 7 | 2 | 6 | 4.42 |
| Aug 13 | Lvs Brewers | 6.0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 4.46 |
| Aug 7 | L@ Diamondbacks | 6.0 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 4.54 |
| Jul 30 | Wvs Mariners | 5.1 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 4.64 |
| Jul 24 | W@ Mets | 7.0 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 4.71 |
| Jul 17 | W@ Yankees | 5.2 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 4.98 |
| Jul 8 | Wvs Rockies | 6.0 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 5.33 |
| Jul 2 | Wvs Padres | 3.0 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 5.40 |
| Jun 26 | L@ Padres | 4.0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 4.88 |
| Jun 19 | Wvs Orioles | 5.2 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 4.76 |
| Jun 12 | L@ Sox | 4.1 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 4.76 |
| Jun 5 | Wvs Angels | 7.0 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 4.03 |
| May 30 | Lvs Phillies | 5.1 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 4.59 |
| May 23 | W@ Brewers | 5.0 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 4.93 |
| May 17 | W@ Angels | 7.0 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 5.09 |
| May 11 | Lvs Giants | 5.0 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 5.88 |
| May 2 | L@ Cardinals | 6.0 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5.97 |
| Apr 25 | Wvs Cubs | 5.0 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 6.35 |
| Apr 19 | L@ Rockies | 4.2 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 6.11 |
| Apr 12 | Lvs Rangers | 4.0 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 6.23 |
| Apr 5 | W@ Nationals | 5.0 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 7.00 |
| Mar 30 | Lvs Guardians | 4.0 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 2.25 |
Roki Sasaki's 2026 game-by-game stat log.
The People's Ratings
Is our 74 OVR fair?
74
AverageVote to see what thousands of fans think