WSH · P
Richard Lovelady
Washington NationalsAge 31 · Bats L / Throws L · 6' 0" 185 lbs · #55
Hinesville, GA
67
Depth⚾ MLBWSHP
Depth
3-4 · 4.11 ERA · 31 K · 1.86 WHIP · 35.0 IP
2026 Game Log
Sep 26Lvs Mets1.0 IP, 2 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 2
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.11
Sep 23W@ Tigers1.1 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.71
Sep 19W@ Cardinals0.2 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.86
Sep 16Lvs Phillies0.2 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.94
Sep 15Wvs Phillies1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.73
Jun 28W@ Orioles0.1 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.86
Jun 24Lvs Phillies0.1 IP, 1 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.90
Jun 23Lvs Phillies0.1 IP, 3 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 1
- ER
- 3
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.64
Jun 22Wvs Phillies0.2 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 2.76
Jun 16Wvs Royals0.2 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.83
Jun 13Wvs Mariners0.2 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 3
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.89
Jun 9W@ Giants0.1 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.96
Jun 8W@ Giants1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.00
Jun 2Lvs Marlins2.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.12
Jun 1Lvs Marlins0.2 IP, 2 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 2
- ER
- 2
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.38
May 27L@ Guardians0.1 IP, 1 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 3
- ER
- 1
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.70
May 24W@ Braves0.1 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.35
May 23W@ Braves1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.38
May 22L@ Braves1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.49
May 19Wvs Mets1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.61
May 17Lvs Orioles1.1 IP, 2 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 2
- ER
- 2
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.75
May 15Wvs Orioles0.1 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 1.96
May 13W@ Reds1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.00
May 9L@ Marlins2.0 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 2.12
May 7Wvs Twins0.2 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.40
May 3Wvs Brewers0.2 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.51
Apr 30W@ Mets0.2 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.63
Apr 26W@ Sox1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 2.77
Apr 24L@ Sox0.2 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.00
Apr 23Lvs Braves1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.18
Apr 18Lvs Giants2.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.48
Apr 17Lvs Giants1.0 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.32
Apr 10Lvs Athletics0.2 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.68
Apr 9Lvs Diamondbacks1.2 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.2
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.05
Apr 3W@ Giants1.0 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 5.40
Mar 31L@ Cardinals2.0 IP, 1 ERK 2
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 4.50
Mar 29Lvs Pirates1.0 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.50
Mar 28Wvs Pirates1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 0.00
| OPP | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 26 | Lvs Mets | 1.0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4.11 |
| Sep 23 | W@ Tigers | 1.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.71 |
| Sep 19 | W@ Cardinals | 0.2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3.86 |
| Sep 16 | Lvs Phillies | 0.2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3.94 |
| Sep 15 | Wvs Phillies | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.73 |
| Jun 28 | W@ Orioles | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.86 |
| Jun 24 | Lvs Phillies | 0.1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3.90 |
| Jun 23 | Lvs Phillies | 0.1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3.64 |
| Jun 22 | Wvs Phillies | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.76 |
| Jun 16 | Wvs Royals | 0.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.83 |
| Jun 13 | Wvs Mariners | 0.2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.89 |
| Jun 9 | W@ Giants | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.96 |
| Jun 8 | W@ Giants | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3.00 |
| Jun 2 | Lvs Marlins | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.12 |
| Jun 1 | Lvs Marlins | 0.2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3.38 |
| May 27 | L@ Guardians | 0.1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2.70 |
| May 24 | W@ Braves | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.35 |
| May 23 | W@ Braves | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.38 |
| May 22 | L@ Braves | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.49 |
| May 19 | Wvs Mets | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.61 |
| May 17 | Lvs Orioles | 1.1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2.75 |
| May 15 | Wvs Orioles | 0.1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.96 |
| May 13 | W@ Reds | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 |
| May 9 | L@ Marlins | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2.12 |
| May 7 | Wvs Twins | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.40 |
| May 3 | Wvs Brewers | 0.2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.51 |
| Apr 30 | W@ Mets | 0.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.63 |
| Apr 26 | W@ Sox | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2.77 |
| Apr 24 | L@ Sox | 0.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 |
| Apr 23 | Lvs Braves | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.18 |
| Apr 18 | Lvs Giants | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.48 |
| Apr 17 | Lvs Giants | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4.32 |
| Apr 10 | Lvs Athletics | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.68 |
| Apr 9 | Lvs Diamondbacks | 1.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.05 |
| Apr 3 | W@ Giants | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5.40 |
| Mar 31 | L@ Cardinals | 2.0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4.50 |
| Mar 29 | Lvs Pirates | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4.50 |
| Mar 28 | Wvs Pirates | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 |
Richard Lovelady's 2026 game-by-game stat log.
The People's Ratings
Is our 67 OVR fair?
67
DepthVote to see what thousands of fans think