71
Average⚾ MLBMIAP
Average
4-5 · 6.31 ERA · 57 K · 1.35 WHIP · 41.1 IP
2026 Game Log
Hitting
May 21Lvs Braves0-0
- AB
- 0
- H
- 0
- HR
- 0
- RBI
- 0
- AVG
- .000
| OPP | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 21 | Lvs Braves | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
Pitching
Sep 14L@ Diamondbacks0.0 IP, 1 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 1
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 6.31
Sep 12Wvs Dodgers1.0 IP, 1 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 6.10
Aug 24Lvs Sox0.0 IP, 1 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 1
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 6.02
Aug 23Wvs Nationals1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 5.80
Aug 21Wvs Nationals1.0 IP, 1 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 5.95
Aug 15W@ Reds1.0 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 5.87
Aug 11Wvs Pirates1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 6.03
Aug 8Wvs Angels1.0 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 6.19
Aug 2W@ Mets1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 6.37
Jul 31W@ Mets1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 6.55
Jul 29Wvs Phillies1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 6.75
Jul 28Wvs Phillies1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 6.96
Jul 26Lvs Padres1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 7.18
Jul 19L@ Brewers0.1 IP, 3 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 2
- ER
- 3
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 7.42
Jul 17L@ Brewers1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 6.60
Jul 12Lvs Guardians1.0 IP, 1 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 6.83
Jul 8Wvs Mariners1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 6.75
Jul 7Wvs Mariners1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 7.00
Jul 5W@ Athletics1.0 IP, 2 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 2
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 7.27
Jun 29W@ Rockies1.0 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 6.84
Jun 24Wvs Rangers1.0 IP, 1 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 6.75
Jun 23Wvs Rangers1.0 IP, 2 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 2
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 6.65
Jun 20Wvs Giants1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 6.14
Jun 19Wvs Giants1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 6.43
Jun 14W@ Pirates1.0 IP, 1 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 6.75
Jun 11Wvs Diamondbacks1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 6.63
Jun 9Wvs Diamondbacks1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 7.00
Jun 6Wvs Rays0.2 IP, 2 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 2
- ER
- 2
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 7.41
Jun 3W@ Nationals1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 6.61
Jun 1W@ Nationals1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 7.04
May 29L@ Mets0.1 IP, 1 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 7.53
May 27L@ Jays1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 7.07
May 24Wvs Mets1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 7.62
May 22Wvs Mets1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 8.25
May 21Lvs Braves1.0 IP, 1 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 9.00
May 16W@ Rays1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 9.00
Apr 27L@ Dodgers0.1 IP, 3 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 1
- ER
- 3
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 10.00
Apr 22Wvs Cardinals0.2 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 7.27
Apr 20Wvs Cardinals1.0 IP, 1 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 7.88
Apr 19Wvs Brewers1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 7.71
Apr 17Lvs Brewers1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 9.00
Apr 14L@ Braves1.0 IP, 3 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 3
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 10.80
Apr 5W@ Yankees1.0 IP, 3 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 3
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 6.75
Mar 31Wvs Sox1.0 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 0.00
Mar 28Wvs Rockies1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 0.00
Mar 27Wvs Rockies1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 0.00
| OPP | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 14 | L@ Diamondbacks | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.31 |
| Sep 12 | Wvs Dodgers | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.10 |
| Aug 24 | Lvs Sox | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.02 |
| Aug 23 | Wvs Nationals | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5.80 |
| Aug 21 | Wvs Nationals | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5.95 |
| Aug 15 | W@ Reds | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5.87 |
| Aug 11 | Wvs Pirates | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.03 |
| Aug 8 | Wvs Angels | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6.19 |
| Aug 2 | W@ Mets | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.37 |
| Jul 31 | W@ Mets | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.55 |
| Jul 29 | Wvs Phillies | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.75 |
| Jul 28 | Wvs Phillies | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6.96 |
| Jul 26 | Lvs Padres | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7.18 |
| Jul 19 | L@ Brewers | 0.1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 7.42 |
| Jul 17 | L@ Brewers | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6.60 |
| Jul 12 | Lvs Guardians | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.83 |
| Jul 8 | Wvs Mariners | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6.75 |
| Jul 7 | Wvs Mariners | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7.00 |
| Jul 5 | W@ Athletics | 1.0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 7.27 |
| Jun 29 | W@ Rockies | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6.84 |
| Jun 24 | Wvs Rangers | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.75 |
| Jun 23 | Wvs Rangers | 1.0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6.65 |
| Jun 20 | Wvs Giants | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6.14 |
| Jun 19 | Wvs Giants | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.43 |
| Jun 14 | W@ Pirates | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6.75 |
| Jun 11 | Wvs Diamondbacks | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6.63 |
| Jun 9 | Wvs Diamondbacks | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7.00 |
| Jun 6 | Wvs Rays | 0.2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7.41 |
| Jun 3 | W@ Nationals | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6.61 |
| Jun 1 | W@ Nationals | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7.04 |
| May 29 | L@ Mets | 0.1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.53 |
| May 27 | L@ Jays | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7.07 |
| May 24 | Wvs Mets | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7.62 |
| May 22 | Wvs Mets | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8.25 |
| May 21 | Lvs Braves | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 9.00 |
| May 16 | W@ Rays | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 9.00 |
| Apr 27 | L@ Dodgers | 0.1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 10.00 |
| Apr 22 | Wvs Cardinals | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7.27 |
| Apr 20 | Wvs Cardinals | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7.88 |
| Apr 19 | Wvs Brewers | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7.71 |
| Apr 17 | Lvs Brewers | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9.00 |
| Apr 14 | L@ Braves | 1.0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 10.80 |
| Apr 5 | W@ Yankees | 1.0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 6.75 |
| Mar 31 | Wvs Sox | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.00 |
| Mar 28 | Wvs Rockies | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 |
| Mar 27 | Wvs Rockies | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 |
Pete Fairbanks's 2026 game-by-game stat log.
The People's Ratings
Is our 71 OVR fair?
71
AverageVote to see what thousands of fans think