85
Great⚾ MLBPITP
Great
10-11 · 3.82 ERA · 200 K · 1.12 WHIP · 174.1 IP
2026 Game Log
Sep 24Wvs Cardinals6.1 IP, 1 ERK 8
- IP
- 6.1
- H
- 3
- ER
- 1
- K
- 8
- ERA
- 3.82
Sep 18Wvs Royals6.0 IP, 5 ERK 7
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 6
- ER
- 5
- K
- 7
- ERA
- 3.91
Sep 12L@ Cubs7.0 IP, 2 ERK 4
- IP
- 7.0
- H
- 4
- ER
- 2
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 3.78
Sep 6Wvs Angels5.1 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 5.1
- H
- 4
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.83
Sep 1Wvs Giants4.2 IP, 5 ERK 4
- IP
- 4.2
- H
- 8
- ER
- 5
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 3.97
Aug 25W@ Padres6.0 IP, 0 ERK 4
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 0
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 3.79
Aug 19Wvs Tigers4.1 IP, 3 ERK 5
- IP
- 4.1
- H
- 4
- ER
- 3
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 3.95
Aug 11L@ Marlins5.0 IP, 1 ERK 4
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 5
- ER
- 1
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 3.88
Aug 5L@ Brewers5.0 IP, 3 ERK 6
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 3
- K
- 6
- ERA
- 3.96
Jul 31L@ Reds4.0 IP, 5 ERK 7
- IP
- 4.0
- H
- 7
- ER
- 5
- K
- 7
- ERA
- 3.90
Jul 25Lvs Cubs5.1 IP, 5 ERK 11
- IP
- 5.1
- H
- 6
- ER
- 5
- K
- 11
- ERA
- 3.65
Jul 19W@ Guardians7.0 IP, 1 ERK 8
- IP
- 7.0
- H
- 7
- ER
- 1
- K
- 8
- ERA
- 3.43
Jul 12Wvs Brewers5.1 IP, 2 ERK 7
- IP
- 5.1
- H
- 3
- ER
- 2
- K
- 7
- ERA
- 3.57
Jul 7Wvs Braves6.0 IP, 2 ERK 4
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 8
- ER
- 2
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 3.58
Jul 1L@ Phillies4.0 IP, 7 ERK 5
- IP
- 4.0
- H
- 6
- ER
- 7
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 3.62
Jun 26Lvs Reds5.0 IP, 4 ERK 7
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 6
- ER
- 4
- K
- 7
- ERA
- 3.10
Jun 20L@ Rockies6.0 IP, 2 ERK 8
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 4
- ER
- 2
- K
- 8
- ERA
- 2.86
Jun 14Lvs Marlins6.0 IP, 2 ERK 10
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 4
- ER
- 2
- K
- 10
- ERA
- 2.85
Jun 9Lvs Dodgers6.0 IP, 2 ERK 7
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 6
- ER
- 2
- K
- 7
- ERA
- 2.84
Jun 3L@ Astros4.2 IP, 1 ERK 7
- IP
- 4.2
- H
- 6
- ER
- 1
- K
- 7
- ERA
- 2.83
May 28Lvs Cubs5.1 IP, 1 ERK 10
- IP
- 5.1
- H
- 4
- ER
- 1
- K
- 10
- ERA
- 2.89
May 23L@ Jays5.0 IP, 4 ERK 2
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 9
- ER
- 4
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.00
May 17Lvs Phillies5.0 IP, 5 ERK 7
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 6
- ER
- 5
- K
- 7
- ERA
- 2.62
May 12Wvs Rockies8.0 IP, 0 ERK 10
- IP
- 8.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 10
- ERA
- 1.98
May 6W@ Diamondbacks8.0 IP, 0 ERK 7
- IP
- 8.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 7
- ERA
- 2.36
Apr 30Lvs Cardinals5.0 IP, 3 ERK 9
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 7
- ER
- 3
- K
- 9
- ERA
- 2.91
Apr 24W@ Brewers7.0 IP, 0 ERK 7
- IP
- 7.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 7
- ERA
- 2.48
Apr 18Lvs Rays4.0 IP, 0 ERK 5
- IP
- 4.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 0
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 3.27
Apr 13Wvs Nationals6.0 IP, 1 ERK 6
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 6
- ERA
- 4.00
Apr 7Wvs Padres6.1 IP, 1 ERK 6
- IP
- 6.1
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 6
- ERA
- 5.25
Apr 1W@ Reds5.0 IP, 1 ERK 5
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 1
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 9.53
Mar 26L@ Mets0.2 IP, 5 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 4
- ER
- 5
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 67.50
| OPP | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 24 | Wvs Cardinals | 6.1 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 3.82 |
| Sep 18 | Wvs Royals | 6.0 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 3.91 |
| Sep 12 | L@ Cubs | 7.0 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 3.78 |
| Sep 6 | Wvs Angels | 5.1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 3.83 |
| Sep 1 | Wvs Giants | 4.2 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 3.97 |
| Aug 25 | W@ Padres | 6.0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 3.79 |
| Aug 19 | Wvs Tigers | 4.1 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3.95 |
| Aug 11 | L@ Marlins | 5.0 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 3.88 |
| Aug 5 | L@ Brewers | 5.0 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 3.96 |
| Jul 31 | L@ Reds | 4.0 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 3.90 |
| Jul 25 | Lvs Cubs | 5.1 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 3.65 |
| Jul 19 | W@ Guardians | 7.0 | 7 | 1 | 8 | 3.43 |
| Jul 12 | Wvs Brewers | 5.1 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 3.57 |
| Jul 7 | Wvs Braves | 6.0 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 3.58 |
| Jul 1 | L@ Phillies | 4.0 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 3.62 |
| Jun 26 | Lvs Reds | 5.0 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 3.10 |
| Jun 20 | L@ Rockies | 6.0 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 2.86 |
| Jun 14 | Lvs Marlins | 6.0 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 2.85 |
| Jun 9 | Lvs Dodgers | 6.0 | 6 | 2 | 7 | 2.84 |
| Jun 3 | L@ Astros | 4.2 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 2.83 |
| May 28 | Lvs Cubs | 5.1 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 2.89 |
| May 23 | L@ Jays | 5.0 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3.00 |
| May 17 | Lvs Phillies | 5.0 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 2.62 |
| May 12 | Wvs Rockies | 8.0 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 1.98 |
| May 6 | W@ Diamondbacks | 8.0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 2.36 |
| Apr 30 | Lvs Cardinals | 5.0 | 7 | 3 | 9 | 2.91 |
| Apr 24 | W@ Brewers | 7.0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2.48 |
| Apr 18 | Lvs Rays | 4.0 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 3.27 |
| Apr 13 | Wvs Nationals | 6.0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 4.00 |
| Apr 7 | Wvs Padres | 6.1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 5.25 |
| Apr 1 | W@ Reds | 5.0 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 9.53 |
| Mar 26 | L@ Mets | 0.2 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 67.50 |
Paul Skenes's 2026 game-by-game stat log.
The People's Ratings
Is our 85 OVR fair?
85
GreatVote to see what thousands of fans think