CLE · P
Parker Messick
Cleveland GuardiansAge 25 · Bats L / Throws L · 6' 0" 225 lbs · #77
Plant City, FL
91
Elite⚾ MLBCLEP
Elite
12-9 · 2.56 ERA · 193 K · 1.06 WHIP · 186.1 IP
2026 Game Log
Sep 27L@ Royals3.0 IP, 1 ERK 2
- IP
- 3.0
- H
- 6
- ER
- 1
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 2.56
Sep 22W@ Sox5.0 IP, 1 ERK 5
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 5
- ER
- 1
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 2.55
Sep 16Wvs Sox6.0 IP, 3 ERK 8
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 7
- ER
- 3
- K
- 8
- ERA
- 2.57
Sep 11W@ Twins5.1 IP, 1 ERK 5
- IP
- 5.1
- H
- 3
- ER
- 1
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 2.51
Sep 5Lvs Tigers6.0 IP, 3 ERK 12
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 7
- ER
- 3
- K
- 12
- ERA
- 2.53
Aug 30Wvs Royals6.0 IP, 1 ERK 5
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 5
- ER
- 1
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 2.46
Aug 24W@ Angels6.0 IP, 1 ERK 4
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 1
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 2.50
Aug 19Lvs Giants6.2 IP, 1 ERK 10
- IP
- 6.2
- H
- 6
- ER
- 1
- K
- 10
- ERA
- 2.54
Aug 13L@ Tigers5.2 IP, 2 ERK 6
- IP
- 5.2
- H
- 3
- ER
- 2
- K
- 6
- ERA
- 2.59
Aug 7W@ Sox7.0 IP, 2 ERK 8
- IP
- 7.0
- H
- 4
- ER
- 2
- K
- 8
- ERA
- 2.57
Aug 1Lvs Diamondbacks4.1 IP, 1 ERK 6
- IP
- 4.1
- H
- 6
- ER
- 1
- K
- 6
- ERA
- 2.57
Jul 26L@ Rays7.2 IP, 1 ERK 6
- IP
- 7.2
- H
- 6
- ER
- 1
- K
- 6
- ERA
- 2.59
Jul 21Wvs Twins5.2 IP, 1 ERK 6
- IP
- 5.2
- H
- 4
- ER
- 1
- K
- 6
- ERA
- 2.68
Jul 10W@ Marlins6.0 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.73
Jul 4Lvs Sox5.0 IP, 1 ERK 3
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 5
- ER
- 1
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 2.80
Jun 29Lvs Rangers6.2 IP, 4 ERK 5
- IP
- 6.2
- H
- 8
- ER
- 4
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 2.85
Jun 23L@ Sox7.2 IP, 2 ERK 10
- IP
- 7.2
- H
- 3
- ER
- 2
- K
- 10
- ERA
- 2.67
Jun 18W@ Brewers6.0 IP, 2 ERK 9
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 4
- ER
- 2
- K
- 9
- ERA
- 2.70
Jun 10Lvs Yankees5.2 IP, 4 ERK 4
- IP
- 5.2
- H
- 5
- ER
- 4
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 2.68
Jun 5L@ Rangers5.2 IP, 3 ERK 4
- IP
- 5.2
- H
- 5
- ER
- 3
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 2.40
May 30Lvs Sox5.0 IP, 1 ERK 4
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 5
- ER
- 1
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 2.21
May 24W@ Phillies5.2 IP, 0 ERK 6
- IP
- 5.2
- H
- 5
- ER
- 0
- K
- 6
- ERA
- 2.24
May 19W@ Tigers5.0 IP, 2 ERK 6
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 4
- ER
- 2
- K
- 6
- ERA
- 2.45
May 13Wvs Angels6.2 IP, 2 ERK 7
- IP
- 6.2
- H
- 4
- ER
- 2
- K
- 7
- ERA
- 2.35
May 8Wvs Twins5.2 IP, 1 ERK 7
- IP
- 5.2
- H
- 7
- ER
- 1
- K
- 7
- ERA
- 2.30
May 3L@ Athletics5.0 IP, 4 ERK 6
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 6
- ER
- 4
- K
- 6
- ERA
- 2.40
Apr 27Lvs Rays5.2 IP, 1 ERK 9
- IP
- 5.2
- H
- 3
- ER
- 1
- K
- 9
- ERA
- 1.73
Apr 21Wvs Astros5.0 IP, 3 ERK 4
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 6
- ER
- 3
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 1.76
Apr 16Wvs Orioles8.0 IP, 2 ERK 9
- IP
- 8.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 2
- K
- 9
- ERA
- 1.05
Apr 11W@ Braves6.2 IP, 0 ERK 5
- IP
- 6.2
- H
- 4
- ER
- 0
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 0.51
Apr 5Wvs Cubs5.0 IP, 1 ERK 6
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 6
- ERA
- 0.82
Mar 30W@ Dodgers6.0 IP, 0 ERK 5
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 5
- ER
- 0
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 0.00
| OPP | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 27 | L@ Royals | 3.0 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 2.56 |
| Sep 22 | W@ Sox | 5.0 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 2.55 |
| Sep 16 | Wvs Sox | 6.0 | 7 | 3 | 8 | 2.57 |
| Sep 11 | W@ Twins | 5.1 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 2.51 |
| Sep 5 | Lvs Tigers | 6.0 | 7 | 3 | 12 | 2.53 |
| Aug 30 | Wvs Royals | 6.0 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 2.46 |
| Aug 24 | W@ Angels | 6.0 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 2.50 |
| Aug 19 | Lvs Giants | 6.2 | 6 | 1 | 10 | 2.54 |
| Aug 13 | L@ Tigers | 5.2 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 2.59 |
| Aug 7 | W@ Sox | 7.0 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 2.57 |
| Aug 1 | Lvs Diamondbacks | 4.1 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 2.57 |
| Jul 26 | L@ Rays | 7.2 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 2.59 |
| Jul 21 | Wvs Twins | 5.2 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 2.68 |
| Jul 10 | W@ Marlins | 6.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2.73 |
| Jul 4 | Lvs Sox | 5.0 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 2.80 |
| Jun 29 | Lvs Rangers | 6.2 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 2.85 |
| Jun 23 | L@ Sox | 7.2 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 2.67 |
| Jun 18 | W@ Brewers | 6.0 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 2.70 |
| Jun 10 | Lvs Yankees | 5.2 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 2.68 |
| Jun 5 | L@ Rangers | 5.2 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 2.40 |
| May 30 | Lvs Sox | 5.0 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 2.21 |
| May 24 | W@ Phillies | 5.2 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 2.24 |
| May 19 | W@ Tigers | 5.0 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 2.45 |
| May 13 | Wvs Angels | 6.2 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 2.35 |
| May 8 | Wvs Twins | 5.2 | 7 | 1 | 7 | 2.30 |
| May 3 | L@ Athletics | 5.0 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 2.40 |
| Apr 27 | Lvs Rays | 5.2 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 1.73 |
| Apr 21 | Wvs Astros | 5.0 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 1.76 |
| Apr 16 | Wvs Orioles | 8.0 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 1.05 |
| Apr 11 | W@ Braves | 6.2 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 0.51 |
| Apr 5 | Wvs Cubs | 5.0 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 0.82 |
| Mar 30 | W@ Dodgers | 6.0 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0.00 |
Parker Messick's 2026 game-by-game stat log.
The People's Ratings
Is our 91 OVR fair?
91
EliteVote to see what thousands of fans think