PHI · P
Orion Kerkering
Philadelphia PhilliesAge 25 · Bats R / Throws R · 6' 2" 204 lbs · #50
Huntington Beach, CA
70
Average⚾ MLBPHIP
Average
7-1 · 4.97 ERA · 63 K · 1.45 WHIP · 58.0 IP
2026 Game Log
Hitting
Aug 2W@ Orioles0-0
- AB
- 0
- H
- 0
- HR
- 0
- RBI
- 0
- AVG
- .000
Jun 23W@ Nationals0-0
- AB
- 0
- H
- 0
- HR
- 0
- RBI
- 0
- AVG
- .000
| OPP | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 2 | W@ Orioles | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| Jun 23 | W@ Nationals | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
Pitching
Sep 19L@ Mets1.0 IP, 4 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 4
- ER
- 4
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 4.97
Sep 18L@ Mets1.0 IP, 3 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 3
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 4.42
Sep 12L@ Braves1.1 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 4.02
Sep 4Lvs Braves1.0 IP, 2 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 2
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 4.12
Aug 31W@ Diamondbacks0.2 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.86
Aug 30W@ Angels1.1 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.91
Aug 25L@ Mariners0.2 IP, 2 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 2
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.83
Aug 21Wvs Cardinals1.1 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.53
Aug 18Wvs Marlins1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.62
Aug 17Wvs Marlins0.1 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.70
Aug 16W@ Twins1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.72
Aug 13W@ Twins1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.80
Aug 9Wvs Jays1.0 IP, 3 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 4
- ER
- 3
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.88
Aug 8Lvs Jays0.1 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.38
Aug 6Wvs Nationals1.0 IP, 1 ERK 3
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 3.40
Aug 5Lvs Nationals1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.27
Aug 3Wvs Nationals1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.35
Aug 2W@ Orioles0.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.43
Jul 31L@ Orioles0.2 IP, 4 ERK 2
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 2
- ER
- 4
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.43
Jul 28L@ Marlins1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.61
Jul 27L@ Marlins1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.68
Jul 22Lvs Dodgers0.2 IP, 2 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 2
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.75
Jul 20Wvs Dodgers0.2 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.33
Jul 18Wvs Mets1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.37
Jul 12W@ Tigers1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.43
Jul 7W@ Reds0.2 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.50
Jul 4W@ Royals1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 2.55
Jul 1Wvs Pirates1.2 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.2
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.62
Jun 28W@ Mets1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.76
Jun 26W@ Mets1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.84
Jun 25W@ Nationals1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 2.93
Jun 23W@ Nationals1.0 IP, 3 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 3
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.03
Jun 21Wvs Mets1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.20
Jun 17Lvs Marlins1.0 IP, 1 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 2.28
Jun 13W@ Brewers1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.03
Jun 9L@ Jays1.1 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 2.10
Jun 7Wvs Sox1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 2.22
Jun 4Wvs Padres1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.31
Jun 2Wvs Padres1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.42
May 30W@ Dodgers1.0 IP, 1 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 2.53
May 26W@ Padres1.0 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 2.21
May 25W@ Padres1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 2.33
May 23Wvs Guardians1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 2.45
May 20Lvs Reds0.2 IP, 1 ERK 2
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 2.60
May 18Wvs Reds0.1 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.16
May 15W@ Pirates1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.20
May 13L@ Sox0.1 IP, 1 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.35
May 9Wvs Rockies1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 1.80
May 8Lvs Rockies1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 1.93
May 6Wvs Athletics0.1 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.08
May 3W@ Marlins1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.13
May 1W@ Marlins1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.31
Apr 30Wvs Giants0.2 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.53
Apr 28Wvs Giants1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 2.70
Apr 25W@ Braves1.1 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.00
Apr 23L@ Cubs1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.52
Apr 21L@ Cubs0.1 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 4.05
Apr 19Lvs Braves1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 4.26
Apr 17Lvs Braves1.0 IP, 1 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 5.06
Apr 13Wvs Cubs1.1 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 4.15
Apr 11Wvs Diamondbacks1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 6.00
Apr 10Lvs Diamondbacks1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 9.00
Apr 7L@ Giants1.0 IP, 2 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 2
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 18.00
| OPP | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 19 | L@ Mets | 1.0 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 4.97 |
| Sep 18 | L@ Mets | 1.0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 4.42 |
| Sep 12 | L@ Braves | 1.1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4.02 |
| Sep 4 | Lvs Braves | 1.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4.12 |
| Aug 31 | W@ Diamondbacks | 0.2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.86 |
| Aug 30 | W@ Angels | 1.1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3.91 |
| Aug 25 | L@ Mariners | 0.2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3.83 |
| Aug 21 | Wvs Cardinals | 1.1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.53 |
| Aug 18 | Wvs Marlins | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.62 |
| Aug 17 | Wvs Marlins | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.70 |
| Aug 16 | W@ Twins | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.72 |
| Aug 13 | W@ Twins | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.80 |
| Aug 9 | Wvs Jays | 1.0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 3.88 |
| Aug 8 | Lvs Jays | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.38 |
| Aug 6 | Wvs Nationals | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3.40 |
| Aug 5 | Lvs Nationals | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.27 |
| Aug 3 | Wvs Nationals | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.35 |
| Aug 2 | W@ Orioles | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.43 |
| Jul 31 | L@ Orioles | 0.2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 3.43 |
| Jul 28 | L@ Marlins | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.61 |
| Jul 27 | L@ Marlins | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.68 |
| Jul 22 | Lvs Dodgers | 0.2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2.75 |
| Jul 20 | Wvs Dodgers | 0.2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.33 |
| Jul 18 | Wvs Mets | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.37 |
| Jul 12 | W@ Tigers | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.43 |
| Jul 7 | W@ Reds | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.50 |
| Jul 4 | W@ Royals | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.55 |
| Jul 1 | Wvs Pirates | 1.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.62 |
| Jun 28 | W@ Mets | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.76 |
| Jun 26 | W@ Mets | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.84 |
| Jun 25 | W@ Nationals | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2.93 |
| Jun 23 | W@ Nationals | 1.0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 3.03 |
| Jun 21 | Wvs Mets | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.20 |
| Jun 17 | Lvs Marlins | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2.28 |
| Jun 13 | W@ Brewers | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.03 |
| Jun 9 | L@ Jays | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.10 |
| Jun 7 | Wvs Sox | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2.22 |
| Jun 4 | Wvs Padres | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.31 |
| Jun 2 | Wvs Padres | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.42 |
| May 30 | W@ Dodgers | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2.53 |
| May 26 | W@ Padres | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2.21 |
| May 25 | W@ Padres | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.33 |
| May 23 | Wvs Guardians | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.45 |
| May 20 | Lvs Reds | 0.2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2.60 |
| May 18 | Wvs Reds | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.16 |
| May 15 | W@ Pirates | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.20 |
| May 13 | L@ Sox | 0.1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2.35 |
| May 9 | Wvs Rockies | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.80 |
| May 8 | Lvs Rockies | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.93 |
| May 6 | Wvs Athletics | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.08 |
| May 3 | W@ Marlins | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.13 |
| May 1 | W@ Marlins | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.31 |
| Apr 30 | Wvs Giants | 0.2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.53 |
| Apr 28 | Wvs Giants | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.70 |
| Apr 25 | W@ Braves | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.00 |
| Apr 23 | L@ Cubs | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.52 |
| Apr 21 | L@ Cubs | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.05 |
| Apr 19 | Lvs Braves | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.26 |
| Apr 17 | Lvs Braves | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5.06 |
| Apr 13 | Wvs Cubs | 1.1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4.15 |
| Apr 11 | Wvs Diamondbacks | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.00 |
| Apr 10 | Lvs Diamondbacks | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.00 |
| Apr 7 | L@ Giants | 1.0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 18.00 |
Orion Kerkering's 2026 game-by-game stat log.
The People's Ratings
Is our 70 OVR fair?
70
AverageVote to see what thousands of fans think