70
Average⚾ MLBSDP
Average
3-2 · 2.86 ERA · 42 K · 1.01 WHIP · 34.2 IP
2026 Game Log
Sep 24W@ Dodgers4.2 IP, 0 ERK 7
- IP
- 4.2
- H
- 4
- ER
- 0
- K
- 7
- ERA
- 2.86
Sep 18Wvs Marlins5.0 IP, 1 ERK 4
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 4
- ER
- 1
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 3.30
Sep 13W@ Giants4.0 IP, 2 ERK 5
- IP
- 4.0
- H
- 5
- ER
- 2
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 3.60
Sep 7Wvs Nationals5.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.43
Apr 12Wvs Rockies3.0 IP, 0 ERK 4
- IP
- 3.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 4.50
Apr 7L@ Pirates5.0 IP, 2 ERK 8
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 4
- ER
- 2
- K
- 8
- ERA
- 5.54
Apr 1Wvs Giants5.0 IP, 0 ERK 8
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 8
- ERA
- 6.75
Mar 26Lvs Tigers3.0 IP, 6 ERK 4
- IP
- 3.0
- H
- 7
- ER
- 6
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 18.00
| OPP | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 24 | W@ Dodgers | 4.2 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 2.86 |
| Sep 18 | Wvs Marlins | 5.0 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 3.30 |
| Sep 13 | W@ Giants | 4.0 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 3.60 |
| Sep 7 | Wvs Nationals | 5.0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3.43 |
| Apr 12 | Wvs Rockies | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4.50 |
| Apr 7 | L@ Pirates | 5.0 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 5.54 |
| Apr 1 | Wvs Giants | 5.0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 6.75 |
| Mar 26 | Lvs Tigers | 3.0 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 18.00 |
Nick Pivetta's 2026 game-by-game stat log.
The People's Ratings
Is our 70 OVR fair?
70
AverageVote to see what thousands of fans think