65
Depth⚾ MLBKCP
Depth
2-3 · 5.12 ERA · 15 K · 1.50 WHIP · 19.1 IP
2026 Game Log
May 27Lvs Yankees0.2 IP, 3 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 2
- ER
- 3
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 5.12
May 22Lvs Mariners1.0 IP, 2 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 2
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.86
May 19Lvs Sox2.0 IP, 1 ERK 2
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.06
May 15L@ Cardinals1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.87
May 10Lvs Tigers0.2 IP, 2 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 2
- ER
- 2
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.07
May 8Wvs Tigers0.1 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 1.93
May 7Lvs Guardians1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 1.98
May 5Wvs Guardians1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.13
May 1W@ Mariners0.2 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.31
Apr 28W@ Athletics1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 2.45
Apr 26Wvs Angels1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.70
Apr 24Wvs Angels0.1 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.00
Apr 21Wvs Orioles1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.12
Apr 16L@ Tigers1.0 IP, 1 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.52
Apr 14L@ Tigers1.0 IP, 2 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 2
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.70
Apr 12Lvs Sox0.2 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 0.00
Apr 7L@ Guardians1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 0.00
Apr 5Lvs Brewers1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 0.00
Apr 4Wvs Brewers1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 0.00
Apr 1Wvs Twins1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 0.00
Mar 30Wvs Twins1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 0.00
| OPP | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 27 | Lvs Yankees | 0.2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 5.12 |
| May 22 | Lvs Mariners | 1.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3.86 |
| May 19 | Lvs Sox | 2.0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3.06 |
| May 15 | L@ Cardinals | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2.87 |
| May 10 | Lvs Tigers | 0.2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3.07 |
| May 8 | Wvs Tigers | 0.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.93 |
| May 7 | Lvs Guardians | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.98 |
| May 5 | Wvs Guardians | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.13 |
| May 1 | W@ Mariners | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.31 |
| Apr 28 | W@ Athletics | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.45 |
| Apr 26 | Wvs Angels | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.70 |
| Apr 24 | Wvs Angels | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 |
| Apr 21 | Wvs Orioles | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.12 |
| Apr 16 | L@ Tigers | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3.52 |
| Apr 14 | L@ Tigers | 1.0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2.70 |
| Apr 12 | Lvs Sox | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 |
| Apr 7 | L@ Guardians | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.00 |
| Apr 5 | Lvs Brewers | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Apr 4 | Wvs Brewers | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Apr 1 | Wvs Twins | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.00 |
| Mar 30 | Wvs Twins | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 |
Nick Mears's 2026 game-by-game stat log.
The People's Ratings
Is our 65 OVR fair?
65
DepthVote to see what thousands of fans think