70
Average⚾ MLBMINP
Average
1-2 · 3.98 ERA · 23 K · 1.57 WHIP · 20.1 IP
2026 Game Log
Apr 14Wvs Sox7.0 IP, 0 ERK 10
- IP
- 7.0
- H
- 4
- ER
- 0
- K
- 10
- ERA
- 3.98
Apr 9Wvs Tigers6.0 IP, 0 ERK 6
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 4
- ER
- 0
- K
- 6
- ERA
- 6.08
Apr 4Lvs Rays4.0 IP, 4 ERK 3
- IP
- 4.0
- H
- 6
- ER
- 4
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 11.05
Mar 29L@ Orioles3.1 IP, 5 ERK 4
- IP
- 3.1
- H
- 8
- ER
- 5
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 13.50
| OPP | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 14 | Wvs Sox | 7.0 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 3.98 |
| Apr 9 | Wvs Tigers | 6.0 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 6.08 |
| Apr 4 | Lvs Rays | 4.0 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 11.05 |
| Mar 29 | L@ Orioles | 3.1 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 13.50 |
Mick Abel's 2026 game-by-game stat log.
The People's Ratings
Is our 70 OVR fair?
70
AverageVote to see what thousands of fans think