MIA · P
Michael Petersen
Miami MarlinsAge 32 · Bats R / Throws R · 6' 7" 195 lbs · #49
Middlesex, United Kingdom
85
Great⚾ MLBMIAP
Great
4-4 · 3.02 ERA · 81 K · 1.13 WHIP · 65.2 IP
2026 Game Log
Sep 27Wvs Braves1.1 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.02
Sep 23W@ Cubs0.2 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.08
Sep 22W@ Cubs1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.11
Sep 19L@ Padres1.1 IP, 1 ERK 4
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 3.16
Sep 15W@ Diamondbacks1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.08
Sep 14L@ Diamondbacks1.0 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 3.13
Sep 12Wvs Dodgers1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.19
Sep 9Lvs Mets1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.24
Sep 2W@ Royals1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.30
Aug 30W@ Nationals1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.36
Aug 29L@ Nationals0.2 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.42
Aug 25Lvs Sox1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.46
Aug 23Wvs Nationals0.1 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.52
Aug 22Wvs Nationals1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.54
Aug 18L@ Phillies1.0 IP, 4 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 4
- ER
- 4
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.61
Aug 16W@ Reds1.0 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.98
Aug 15W@ Reds1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.86
Aug 11Wvs Pirates1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 2.92
Aug 9Wvs Angels1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 2.98
Aug 7Lvs Angels1.1 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.04
Aug 2W@ Mets1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.13
Jul 30L@ Mets0.2 IP, 2 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 3
- ER
- 2
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.20
Jul 26Lvs Padres0.1 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.84
Jul 24Lvs Padres0.2 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.86
Jul 19L@ Brewers1.1 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.91
Jul 17L@ Brewers1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.00
Jul 12Lvs Guardians1.0 IP, 1 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.07
Jul 8Wvs Mariners1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.93
Jul 7Wvs Mariners1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.00
Jul 5W@ Athletics1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.08
Jul 3W@ Athletics0.2 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.16
Jun 29W@ Rockies1.1 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.22
Jun 26W@ Cardinals1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.09
Jun 24Wvs Rangers1.0 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 3.18
Jun 22Lvs Rangers0.2 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.27
Jun 21Wvs Giants1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.34
Jun 19Wvs Giants1.0 IP, 2 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 2
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.45
Jun 17W@ Phillies1.0 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 2.97
Jun 13L@ Pirates2.0 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 3.07
Jun 11Wvs Diamondbacks1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.29
Jun 9Wvs Diamondbacks1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.42
Jun 7Wvs Rays1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.55
Jun 6Wvs Rays1.0 IP, 1 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.70
Jun 2W@ Nationals1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.47
Jun 1W@ Nationals1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.63
May 29L@ Mets1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.80
May 27L@ Jays0.2 IP, 1 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.98
May 24Wvs Mets1.1 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.66
May 22Wvs Mets0.2 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.93
May 19Lvs Braves1.1 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.08
May 15L@ Rays1.1 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.41
May 9Wvs Nationals0.2 IP, 3 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 4
- ER
- 3
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 4.80
May 7Wvs Orioles1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.14
May 5Lvs Orioles1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.38
Apr 28W@ Dodgers0.1 IP, 1 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 3
- ER
- 1
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.65
Apr 27L@ Dodgers1.1 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.00
Apr 22Wvs Cardinals1.0 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 3.38
Apr 19Wvs Brewers1.2 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.72
Apr 14L@ Braves2.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.38
Apr 11L@ Tigers1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 4.50
Apr 8Wvs Reds1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 5.40
Apr 4L@ Yankees1.0 IP, 2 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 2
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 6.75
Apr 3L@ Yankees1.0 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.00
Mar 30Lvs Sox1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 0.00
Mar 29Wvs Rockies1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 0.00
| OPP | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 27 | Wvs Braves | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.02 |
| Sep 23 | W@ Cubs | 0.2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3.08 |
| Sep 22 | W@ Cubs | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.11 |
| Sep 19 | L@ Padres | 1.1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 3.16 |
| Sep 15 | W@ Diamondbacks | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.08 |
| Sep 14 | L@ Diamondbacks | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3.13 |
| Sep 12 | Wvs Dodgers | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.19 |
| Sep 9 | Lvs Mets | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.24 |
| Sep 2 | W@ Royals | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.30 |
| Aug 30 | W@ Nationals | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.36 |
| Aug 29 | L@ Nationals | 0.2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.42 |
| Aug 25 | Lvs Sox | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.46 |
| Aug 23 | Wvs Nationals | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.52 |
| Aug 22 | Wvs Nationals | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.54 |
| Aug 18 | L@ Phillies | 1.0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 3.61 |
| Aug 16 | W@ Reds | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2.98 |
| Aug 15 | W@ Reds | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.86 |
| Aug 11 | Wvs Pirates | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2.92 |
| Aug 9 | Wvs Angels | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.98 |
| Aug 7 | Lvs Angels | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.04 |
| Aug 2 | W@ Mets | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.13 |
| Jul 30 | L@ Mets | 0.2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3.20 |
| Jul 26 | Lvs Padres | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.84 |
| Jul 24 | Lvs Padres | 0.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.86 |
| Jul 19 | L@ Brewers | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.91 |
| Jul 17 | L@ Brewers | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.00 |
| Jul 12 | Lvs Guardians | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3.07 |
| Jul 8 | Wvs Mariners | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.93 |
| Jul 7 | Wvs Mariners | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.00 |
| Jul 5 | W@ Athletics | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.08 |
| Jul 3 | W@ Athletics | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.16 |
| Jun 29 | W@ Rockies | 1.1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3.22 |
| Jun 26 | W@ Cardinals | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.09 |
| Jun 24 | Wvs Rangers | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3.18 |
| Jun 22 | Lvs Rangers | 0.2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3.27 |
| Jun 21 | Wvs Giants | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.34 |
| Jun 19 | Wvs Giants | 1.0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3.45 |
| Jun 17 | W@ Phillies | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2.97 |
| Jun 13 | L@ Pirates | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3.07 |
| Jun 11 | Wvs Diamondbacks | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.29 |
| Jun 9 | Wvs Diamondbacks | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.42 |
| Jun 7 | Wvs Rays | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.55 |
| Jun 6 | Wvs Rays | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3.70 |
| Jun 2 | W@ Nationals | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3.47 |
| Jun 1 | W@ Nationals | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.63 |
| May 29 | L@ Mets | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.80 |
| May 27 | L@ Jays | 0.2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3.98 |
| May 24 | Wvs Mets | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.66 |
| May 22 | Wvs Mets | 0.2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.93 |
| May 19 | Lvs Braves | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.08 |
| May 15 | L@ Rays | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.41 |
| May 9 | Wvs Nationals | 0.2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 4.80 |
| May 7 | Wvs Orioles | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.14 |
| May 5 | Lvs Orioles | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.38 |
| Apr 28 | W@ Dodgers | 0.1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3.65 |
| Apr 27 | L@ Dodgers | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.00 |
| Apr 22 | Wvs Cardinals | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3.38 |
| Apr 19 | Wvs Brewers | 1.2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3.72 |
| Apr 14 | L@ Braves | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.38 |
| Apr 11 | L@ Tigers | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.50 |
| Apr 8 | Wvs Reds | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5.40 |
| Apr 4 | L@ Yankees | 1.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.75 |
| Apr 3 | L@ Yankees | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3.00 |
| Mar 30 | Lvs Sox | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 |
| Mar 29 | Wvs Rockies | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.00 |
Michael Petersen's 2026 game-by-game stat log.
The People's Ratings
Is our 85 OVR fair?
85
GreatVote to see what thousands of fans think