STL · P
Michael McGreevy
St. Louis CardinalsAge 26 · Bats L / Throws R · 6' 4" 220 lbs · #36
San Clemente, CA
72
Average⚾ MLBSTLP
Average
7-9 · 3.95 ERA · 115 K · 1.28 WHIP · 168.2 IP
2026 Game Log
Sep 25L@ Brewers4.2 IP, 4 ERK 2
- IP
- 4.2
- H
- 9
- ER
- 4
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.95
Sep 19Lvs Nationals4.0 IP, 2 ERK 1
- IP
- 4.0
- H
- 5
- ER
- 2
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.84
Sep 13Wvs Sox6.0 IP, 1 ERK 6
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 1
- K
- 6
- ERA
- 3.83
Sep 7L@ Giants6.2 IP, 2 ERK 4
- IP
- 6.2
- H
- 6
- ER
- 2
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 3.92
Sep 1W@ Dodgers5.0 IP, 4 ERK 4
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 5
- ER
- 4
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 3.97
Aug 26Lvs Orioles5.0 IP, 7 ERK 3
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 10
- ER
- 7
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 3.86
Aug 20W@ Reds5.1 IP, 3 ERK 4
- IP
- 5.1
- H
- 3
- ER
- 3
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 3.54
Aug 15W@ Cubs6.0 IP, 0 ERK 6
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 5
- ER
- 0
- K
- 6
- ERA
- 3.48
Aug 9Wvs Rockies5.2 IP, 3 ERK 4
- IP
- 5.2
- H
- 8
- ER
- 3
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 3.64
Aug 3W@ Yankees4.1 IP, 2 ERK 5
- IP
- 4.1
- H
- 4
- ER
- 2
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 3.59
Jul 28Lvs Cubs1.2 IP, 7 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.2
- H
- 8
- ER
- 7
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.57
Jul 23Lvs Diamondbacks6.1 IP, 4 ERK 3
- IP
- 6.1
- H
- 7
- ER
- 4
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 3.07
Jul 17W@ Diamondbacks6.1 IP, 1 ERK 5
- IP
- 6.1
- H
- 6
- ER
- 1
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 2.92
Jul 8Wvs Brewers6.1 IP, 1 ERK 6
- IP
- 6.1
- H
- 5
- ER
- 1
- K
- 6
- ERA
- 3.01
Jul 1L@ Braves6.0 IP, 2 ERK 3
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 2
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 3.12
Jun 26Lvs Marlins6.0 IP, 0 ERK 4
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 5
- ER
- 0
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 3.12
Jun 19L@ Royals5.0 IP, 5 ERK 2
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 8
- ER
- 5
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.35
Jun 14L@ Twins6.0 IP, 2 ERK 2
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 7
- ER
- 2
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 2.99
Jun 7Wvs Reds6.0 IP, 2 ERK 5
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 5
- ER
- 2
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 2.99
Jun 1Lvs Rangers6.0 IP, 2 ERK 1
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 5
- ER
- 2
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.98
May 26L@ Brewers4.0 IP, 5 ERK 6
- IP
- 4.0
- H
- 7
- ER
- 5
- K
- 6
- ERA
- 2.98
May 20Lvs Pirates5.0 IP, 3 ERK 1
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 10
- ER
- 3
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.40
May 14W@ Athletics6.0 IP, 1 ERK 3
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 5
- ER
- 1
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 2.10
May 8W@ Padres6.0 IP, 0 ERK 9
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 9
- ERA
- 2.18
May 2Wvs Dodgers6.0 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 2.52
Apr 26Lvs Mariners6.0 IP, 1 ERK 6
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 5
- ER
- 1
- K
- 6
- ERA
- 2.97
Apr 20L@ Marlins5.2 IP, 4 ERK 3
- IP
- 5.2
- H
- 5
- ER
- 4
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 3.29
Apr 14Wvs Guardians5.0 IP, 2 ERK 2
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 4
- ER
- 2
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 2.49
Apr 8W@ Nationals6.0 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 4
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.16
Apr 3L@ Tigers4.2 IP, 3 ERK 4
- IP
- 4.2
- H
- 7
- ER
- 3
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 2.53
Mar 28Wvs Rays6.0 IP, 0 ERK 5
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 0.00
| OPP | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 25 | L@ Brewers | 4.2 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3.95 |
| Sep 19 | Lvs Nationals | 4.0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 3.84 |
| Sep 13 | Wvs Sox | 6.0 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 3.83 |
| Sep 7 | L@ Giants | 6.2 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 3.92 |
| Sep 1 | W@ Dodgers | 5.0 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3.97 |
| Aug 26 | Lvs Orioles | 5.0 | 10 | 7 | 3 | 3.86 |
| Aug 20 | W@ Reds | 5.1 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3.54 |
| Aug 15 | W@ Cubs | 6.0 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 3.48 |
| Aug 9 | Wvs Rockies | 5.2 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 3.64 |
| Aug 3 | W@ Yankees | 4.1 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 3.59 |
| Jul 28 | Lvs Cubs | 1.2 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 3.57 |
| Jul 23 | Lvs Diamondbacks | 6.1 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 3.07 |
| Jul 17 | W@ Diamondbacks | 6.1 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 2.92 |
| Jul 8 | Wvs Brewers | 6.1 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 3.01 |
| Jul 1 | L@ Braves | 6.0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3.12 |
| Jun 26 | Lvs Marlins | 6.0 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 3.12 |
| Jun 19 | L@ Royals | 5.0 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 3.35 |
| Jun 14 | L@ Twins | 6.0 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 2.99 |
| Jun 7 | Wvs Reds | 6.0 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 2.99 |
| Jun 1 | Lvs Rangers | 6.0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2.98 |
| May 26 | L@ Brewers | 4.0 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 2.98 |
| May 20 | Lvs Pirates | 5.0 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 2.40 |
| May 14 | W@ Athletics | 6.0 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 2.10 |
| May 8 | W@ Padres | 6.0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 2.18 |
| May 2 | Wvs Dodgers | 6.0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2.52 |
| Apr 26 | Lvs Mariners | 6.0 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 2.97 |
| Apr 20 | L@ Marlins | 5.2 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 3.29 |
| Apr 14 | Wvs Guardians | 5.0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2.49 |
| Apr 8 | W@ Nationals | 6.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2.16 |
| Apr 3 | L@ Tigers | 4.2 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 2.53 |
| Mar 28 | Wvs Rays | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0.00 |
Michael McGreevy's 2026 game-by-game stat log.
The People's Ratings
Is our 72 OVR fair?
72
AverageVote to see what thousands of fans think