63
Depth⚾ MLBARIP
Depth
10-14 · 4.94 ERA · 113 K · 1.46 WHIP · 162.0 IP
2026 Game Log
Hitting
Aug 29W@ Giants0-0
- AB
- 0
- H
- 0
- HR
- 0
- RBI
- 0
- AVG
- .000
| OPP | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 29 | W@ Giants | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
Pitching
Sep 23W@ Rockies5.1 IP, 2 ERK 2
- IP
- 5.1
- H
- 4
- ER
- 2
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 4.94
Sep 16Lvs Marlins4.2 IP, 3 ERK 9
- IP
- 4.2
- H
- 7
- ER
- 3
- K
- 9
- ERA
- 5.00
Sep 11Wvs Rangers4.1 IP, 1 ERK 3
- IP
- 4.1
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 4.97
Sep 4L@ Astros6.0 IP, 3 ERK 4
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 7
- ER
- 3
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 5.06
Aug 29W@ Giants7.0 IP, 0 ERK 7
- IP
- 7.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 7
- ERA
- 5.08
Aug 24Lvs Cubs5.2 IP, 3 ERK 4
- IP
- 5.2
- H
- 5
- ER
- 3
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 5.35
Aug 18L@ Sox4.0 IP, 6 ERK 2
- IP
- 4.0
- H
- 7
- ER
- 6
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 5.37
Aug 12Lvs Rockies5.0 IP, 6 ERK 2
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 6
- ER
- 6
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 5.11
Aug 7Wvs Dodgers5.2 IP, 1 ERK 4
- IP
- 5.2
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 4.88
Aug 2L@ Guardians5.0 IP, 5 ERK 5
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 8
- ER
- 5
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 5.04
Jul 27L@ Pirates5.2 IP, 0 ERK 6
- IP
- 5.2
- H
- 4
- ER
- 0
- K
- 6
- ERA
- 4.86
Jul 22Wvs Athletics5.0 IP, 2 ERK 3
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 5
- ER
- 2
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 5.12
Jul 17Lvs Cardinals5.0 IP, 1 ERK 3
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 4
- ER
- 1
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 5.20
Jul 9W@ Padres7.0 IP, 1 ERK 6
- IP
- 7.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 1
- K
- 6
- ERA
- 5.38
Jul 4Wvs Brewers5.0 IP, 2 ERK 6
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 8
- ER
- 2
- K
- 6
- ERA
- 5.71
Jun 28L@ Rays6.0 IP, 5 ERK 3
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 8
- ER
- 5
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 5.84
Jun 22L@ Cardinals6.0 IP, 3 ERK 2
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 7
- ER
- 3
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 5.71
Jun 16Lvs Angels5.1 IP, 6 ERK 4
- IP
- 5.1
- H
- 11
- ER
- 6
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 5.81
Jun 11L@ Marlins6.0 IP, 2 ERK 1
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 4
- ER
- 2
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 5.46
Jun 5Lvs Nationals5.0 IP, 7 ERK 4
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 6
- ER
- 7
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 5.71
May 31L@ Mariners5.1 IP, 2 ERK 2
- IP
- 5.1
- H
- 8
- ER
- 2
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 5.06
May 25W@ Giants7.0 IP, 2 ERK 4
- IP
- 7.0
- H
- 4
- ER
- 2
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 5.25
May 20Wvs Giants6.0 IP, 3 ERK 4
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 8
- ER
- 3
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 5.71
May 15W@ Rockies9.0 IP, 1 ERK 3
- IP
- 9.0
- H
- 4
- ER
- 1
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 5.91
May 9Wvs Mets7.0 IP, 1 ERK 6
- IP
- 7.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 1
- K
- 6
- ERA
- 7.62
May 3L@ Cubs4.1 IP, 6 ERK 5
- IP
- 4.1
- H
- 8
- ER
- 6
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 9.95
Apr 28L@ Brewers5.0 IP, 5 ERK 1
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 6
- ER
- 5
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 9.20
Apr 21Lvs Sox4.1 IP, 8 ERK 5
- IP
- 4.1
- H
- 10
- ER
- 8
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 9.31
Apr 14W@ Orioles5.1 IP, 2 ERK 3
- IP
- 5.1
- H
- 5
- ER
- 2
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 3.38
| OPP | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 23 | W@ Rockies | 5.1 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 4.94 |
| Sep 16 | Lvs Marlins | 4.2 | 7 | 3 | 9 | 5.00 |
| Sep 11 | Wvs Rangers | 4.1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4.97 |
| Sep 4 | L@ Astros | 6.0 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 5.06 |
| Aug 29 | W@ Giants | 7.0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 5.08 |
| Aug 24 | Lvs Cubs | 5.2 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5.35 |
| Aug 18 | L@ Sox | 4.0 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 5.37 |
| Aug 12 | Lvs Rockies | 5.0 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 5.11 |
| Aug 7 | Wvs Dodgers | 5.2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4.88 |
| Aug 2 | L@ Guardians | 5.0 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 5.04 |
| Jul 27 | L@ Pirates | 5.2 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 4.86 |
| Jul 22 | Wvs Athletics | 5.0 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 5.12 |
| Jul 17 | Lvs Cardinals | 5.0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 5.20 |
| Jul 9 | W@ Padres | 7.0 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 5.38 |
| Jul 4 | Wvs Brewers | 5.0 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 5.71 |
| Jun 28 | L@ Rays | 6.0 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 5.84 |
| Jun 22 | L@ Cardinals | 6.0 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 5.71 |
| Jun 16 | Lvs Angels | 5.1 | 11 | 6 | 4 | 5.81 |
| Jun 11 | L@ Marlins | 6.0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 5.46 |
| Jun 5 | Lvs Nationals | 5.0 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 5.71 |
| May 31 | L@ Mariners | 5.1 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 5.06 |
| May 25 | W@ Giants | 7.0 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 5.25 |
| May 20 | Wvs Giants | 6.0 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 5.71 |
| May 15 | W@ Rockies | 9.0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 5.91 |
| May 9 | Wvs Mets | 7.0 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 7.62 |
| May 3 | L@ Cubs | 4.1 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 9.95 |
| Apr 28 | L@ Brewers | 5.0 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 9.20 |
| Apr 21 | Lvs Sox | 4.1 | 10 | 8 | 5 | 9.31 |
| Apr 14 | W@ Orioles | 5.1 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 3.38 |
Merrill Kelly's 2026 game-by-game stat log.
The People's Ratings
Is our 63 OVR fair?
63
DepthVote to see what thousands of fans think