86
Great⚾ MLBNYYP
Great
5-5 · 2.80 ERA · 104 K · 0.99 WHIP · 112.2 IP
2026 Game Log
Sep 22Lvs Rays6.2 IP, 4 ERK 4
- IP
- 6.2
- H
- 6
- ER
- 4
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 2.80
Sep 15W@ Twins7.0 IP, 1 ERK 6
- IP
- 7.0
- H
- 6
- ER
- 1
- K
- 6
- ERA
- 2.63
Sep 10Wvs Rockies3.1 IP, 1 ERK 7
- IP
- 3.1
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 7
- ERA
- 2.73
Sep 4L@ Padres5.2 IP, 1 ERK 4
- IP
- 5.2
- H
- 4
- ER
- 1
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 2.73
Aug 29Wvs Sox3.2 IP, 1 ERK 4
- IP
- 3.2
- H
- 3
- ER
- 1
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 2.80
Aug 13Lvs Mariners5.0 IP, 1 ERK 4
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 5
- ER
- 1
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 2.81
Aug 7Wvs Braves6.1 IP, 0 ERK 7
- IP
- 6.1
- H
- 3
- ER
- 0
- K
- 7
- ERA
- 2.88
Aug 1L@ Cubs5.1 IP, 1 ERK 7
- IP
- 5.1
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 7
- ERA
- 3.12
Jul 27W@ Sox3.0 IP, 3 ERK 4
- IP
- 3.0
- H
- 5
- ER
- 3
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 3.23
Jul 22Wvs Pirates5.0 IP, 0 ERK 7
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 7
- ERA
- 2.97
May 13L@ Orioles3.0 IP, 3 ERK 2
- IP
- 3.0
- H
- 5
- ER
- 3
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.21
May 8L@ Brewers6.0 IP, 5 ERK 5
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 6
- ER
- 5
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 2.91
May 3Wvs Orioles5.1 IP, 3 ERK 6
- IP
- 5.1
- H
- 6
- ER
- 3
- K
- 6
- ERA
- 2.39
Apr 27W@ Rangers6.0 IP, 0 ERK 5
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 4
- ER
- 0
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 2.09
Apr 22W@ Sox8.0 IP, 0 ERK 9
- IP
- 8.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 0
- K
- 9
- ERA
- 2.40
Apr 16Lvs Angels5.1 IP, 5 ERK 3
- IP
- 5.1
- H
- 3
- ER
- 5
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 2.97
Apr 11L@ Rays8.0 IP, 3 ERK 6
- IP
- 8.0
- H
- 6
- ER
- 3
- K
- 6
- ERA
- 1.93
Apr 5Lvs Marlins6.2 IP, 3 ERK 4
- IP
- 6.2
- H
- 5
- ER
- 3
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 1.35
Mar 31W@ Mariners7.0 IP, 0 ERK 6
- IP
- 7.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 0
- K
- 6
- ERA
- 0.00
Mar 25W@ Giants6.1 IP, 0 ERK 4
- IP
- 6.1
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 0.00
| OPP | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 22 | Lvs Rays | 6.2 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 2.80 |
| Sep 15 | W@ Twins | 7.0 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 2.63 |
| Sep 10 | Wvs Rockies | 3.1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 2.73 |
| Sep 4 | L@ Padres | 5.2 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 2.73 |
| Aug 29 | Wvs Sox | 3.2 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 2.80 |
| Aug 13 | Lvs Mariners | 5.0 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 2.81 |
| Aug 7 | Wvs Braves | 6.1 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 2.88 |
| Aug 1 | L@ Cubs | 5.1 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 3.12 |
| Jul 27 | W@ Sox | 3.0 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3.23 |
| Jul 22 | Wvs Pirates | 5.0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2.97 |
| May 13 | L@ Orioles | 3.0 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 3.21 |
| May 8 | L@ Brewers | 6.0 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 2.91 |
| May 3 | Wvs Orioles | 5.1 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 2.39 |
| Apr 27 | W@ Rangers | 6.0 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 2.09 |
| Apr 22 | W@ Sox | 8.0 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 2.40 |
| Apr 16 | Lvs Angels | 5.1 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 2.97 |
| Apr 11 | L@ Rays | 8.0 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 1.93 |
| Apr 5 | Lvs Marlins | 6.2 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 1.35 |
| Mar 31 | W@ Mariners | 7.0 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 0.00 |
| Mar 25 | W@ Giants | 6.1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0.00 |
Max Fried's 2026 game-by-game stat log.
The People's Ratings
Is our 86 OVR fair?
86
GreatVote to see what thousands of fans think