75
Solid⚾ MLBCHCP
Solid
10-5 · 3.91 ERA · 96 K · 1.21 WHIP · 126.2 IP
2026 Game Log
Sep 24Wvs Marlins7.0 IP, 1 ERK 3
- IP
- 7.0
- H
- 5
- ER
- 1
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 3.91
Sep 19W@ Reds5.0 IP, 1 ERK 4
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 4.06
Sep 13Lvs Pirates5.1 IP, 4 ERK 3
- IP
- 5.1
- H
- 7
- ER
- 4
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 4.16
Sep 7L@ Brewers7.0 IP, 3 ERK 7
- IP
- 7.0
- H
- 5
- ER
- 3
- K
- 7
- ERA
- 4.03
Sep 1Lvs Brewers5.1 IP, 3 ERK 3
- IP
- 5.1
- H
- 7
- ER
- 3
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 4.05
Aug 26L@ Diamondbacks6.0 IP, 1 ERK 5
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 1
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 3.99
Aug 21L@ Mariners6.0 IP, 4 ERK 3
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 6
- ER
- 4
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 4.15
Aug 15Lvs Cardinals5.1 IP, 7 ERK 2
- IP
- 5.1
- H
- 5
- ER
- 7
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 4.02
Aug 9W@ Royals7.0 IP, 2 ERK 3
- IP
- 7.0
- H
- 5
- ER
- 2
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 3.50
Aug 3Wvs Dodgers6.2 IP, 4 ERK 3
- IP
- 6.2
- H
- 9
- ER
- 4
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 3.59
Jul 29L@ Cardinals7.0 IP, 0 ERK 5
- IP
- 7.0
- H
- 4
- ER
- 0
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 3.41
Jul 24W@ Pirates7.0 IP, 1 ERK 4
- IP
- 7.0
- H
- 7
- ER
- 1
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 3.81
Jul 18Wvs Twins6.0 IP, 1 ERK 4
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 1
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 4.15
Jul 12W@ Reds6.1 IP, 4 ERK 3
- IP
- 6.1
- H
- 6
- ER
- 4
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 4.50
Jul 7W@ Orioles6.0 IP, 0 ERK 7
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 0
- K
- 7
- ERA
- 4.31
Jun 30Wvs Padres5.0 IP, 3 ERK 2
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 8
- ER
- 3
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 5.08
Jun 25W@ Mets4.2 IP, 0 ERK 4
- IP
- 4.2
- H
- 4
- ER
- 0
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 5.02
May 3Wvs Diamondbacks6.0 IP, 2 ERK 5
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 4
- ER
- 2
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 6.00
Apr 27L@ Padres4.0 IP, 5 ERK 4
- IP
- 4.0
- H
- 8
- ER
- 5
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 7.00
Apr 22Wvs Phillies4.2 IP, 2 ERK 5
- IP
- 4.2
- H
- 5
- ER
- 2
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 5.79
Apr 1Wvs Angels5.2 IP, 1 ERK 10
- IP
- 5.2
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 10
- ERA
- 6.75
Mar 26Lvs Nationals3.2 IP, 6 ERK 7
- IP
- 3.2
- H
- 6
- ER
- 6
- K
- 7
- ERA
- 14.73
| OPP | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 24 | Wvs Marlins | 7.0 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 3.91 |
| Sep 19 | W@ Reds | 5.0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4.06 |
| Sep 13 | Lvs Pirates | 5.1 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 4.16 |
| Sep 7 | L@ Brewers | 7.0 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 4.03 |
| Sep 1 | Lvs Brewers | 5.1 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 4.05 |
| Aug 26 | L@ Diamondbacks | 6.0 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 3.99 |
| Aug 21 | L@ Mariners | 6.0 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 4.15 |
| Aug 15 | Lvs Cardinals | 5.1 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 4.02 |
| Aug 9 | W@ Royals | 7.0 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 3.50 |
| Aug 3 | Wvs Dodgers | 6.2 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 3.59 |
| Jul 29 | L@ Cardinals | 7.0 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 3.41 |
| Jul 24 | W@ Pirates | 7.0 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 3.81 |
| Jul 18 | Wvs Twins | 6.0 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 4.15 |
| Jul 12 | W@ Reds | 6.1 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 4.50 |
| Jul 7 | W@ Orioles | 6.0 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 4.31 |
| Jun 30 | Wvs Padres | 5.0 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 5.08 |
| Jun 25 | W@ Mets | 4.2 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 5.02 |
| May 3 | Wvs Diamondbacks | 6.0 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 6.00 |
| Apr 27 | L@ Padres | 4.0 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 7.00 |
| Apr 22 | Wvs Phillies | 4.2 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 5.79 |
| Apr 1 | Wvs Angels | 5.2 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 6.75 |
| Mar 26 | Lvs Nationals | 3.2 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 14.73 |
Matthew Boyd's 2026 game-by-game stat log.
The People's Ratings
Is our 75 OVR fair?
75
SolidVote to see what thousands of fans think