62
Depth⚾ MLBKCP
Depth
3-4 · 7.32 ERA · 30 K · 1.49 WHIP · 35.2 IP
2026 Game Log
Aug 1L@ Rockies1.0 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 7.32
Jul 30L@ Twins0.0 IP, 1 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 7.27
Jul 26W@ Tigers0.2 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 7.01
Jul 23L@ Tigers1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 6.88
Jul 21Wvs Giants0.2 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 7.09
Jul 19Lvs Padres1.0 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 7.24
Jul 12L@ Orioles0.1 IP, 5 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 4
- ER
- 5
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 7.18
Jul 10L@ Orioles1.0 IP, 2 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 2
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 5.81
Jul 8L@ Mets0.1 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 5.40
Jul 7W@ Mets1.0 IP, 1 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 5.46
Jul 5Wvs Phillies1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 5.34
Jul 1Lvs Rays1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 5.53
Jun 28W@ Sox1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 5.74
Jun 25L@ Rays1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 5.96
Jun 23W@ Rays1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 6.20
Jun 21Lvs Cardinals1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 6.46
Jun 19Wvs Cardinals0.2 IP, 3 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 2
- ER
- 3
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 6.75
Jun 17W@ Nationals0.1 IP, 1 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 5.73
Jun 13Lvs Astros0.1 IP, 2 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 1
- ER
- 2
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 5.40
Jun 12Lvs Astros1.0 IP, 1 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 4.64
Jun 10Lvs Rangers1.0 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.43
Jun 6W@ Twins1.0 IP, 1 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 4.19
Jun 4W@ Twins1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.93
Jun 2L@ Reds1.0 IP, 1 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 4.15
May 15L@ Cardinals0.2 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.86
May 12L@ Sox1.0 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.02
May 9Wvs Tigers1.0 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.68
May 4Wvs Guardians1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.29
May 2W@ Mariners1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.55
May 1W@ Mariners1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.86
Apr 28W@ Athletics1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 4.22
Apr 24Wvs Angels1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 4.66
Apr 21Wvs Orioles1.0 IP, 2 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 2
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 5.19
Apr 20Lvs Orioles1.0 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 3.52
Apr 14L@ Tigers1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.05
Apr 10Wvs Sox1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 4.76
Apr 6W@ Guardians1.0 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 5.79
Apr 5Lvs Brewers1.0 IP, 2 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 2
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.91
Apr 2Lvs Twins1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 0.00
Mar 29W@ Braves0.2 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 0.00
Mar 28L@ Braves1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 0.00
| OPP | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 1 | L@ Rockies | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7.32 |
| Jul 30 | L@ Twins | 0.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.27 |
| Jul 26 | W@ Tigers | 0.2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7.01 |
| Jul 23 | L@ Tigers | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.88 |
| Jul 21 | Wvs Giants | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7.09 |
| Jul 19 | Lvs Padres | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7.24 |
| Jul 12 | L@ Orioles | 0.1 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 7.18 |
| Jul 10 | L@ Orioles | 1.0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5.81 |
| Jul 8 | L@ Mets | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5.40 |
| Jul 7 | W@ Mets | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5.46 |
| Jul 5 | Wvs Phillies | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5.34 |
| Jul 1 | Lvs Rays | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.53 |
| Jun 28 | W@ Sox | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.74 |
| Jun 25 | L@ Rays | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5.96 |
| Jun 23 | W@ Rays | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.20 |
| Jun 21 | Lvs Cardinals | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.46 |
| Jun 19 | Wvs Cardinals | 0.2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 6.75 |
| Jun 17 | W@ Nationals | 0.1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5.73 |
| Jun 13 | Lvs Astros | 0.1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5.40 |
| Jun 12 | Lvs Astros | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4.64 |
| Jun 10 | Lvs Rangers | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4.43 |
| Jun 6 | W@ Twins | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4.19 |
| Jun 4 | W@ Twins | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.93 |
| Jun 2 | L@ Reds | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4.15 |
| May 15 | L@ Cardinals | 0.2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.86 |
| May 12 | L@ Sox | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4.02 |
| May 9 | Wvs Tigers | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3.68 |
| May 4 | Wvs Guardians | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.29 |
| May 2 | W@ Mariners | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.55 |
| May 1 | W@ Mariners | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.86 |
| Apr 28 | W@ Athletics | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4.22 |
| Apr 24 | Wvs Angels | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.66 |
| Apr 21 | Wvs Orioles | 1.0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 5.19 |
| Apr 20 | Lvs Orioles | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3.52 |
| Apr 14 | L@ Tigers | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4.05 |
| Apr 10 | Wvs Sox | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.76 |
| Apr 6 | W@ Guardians | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5.79 |
| Apr 5 | Lvs Brewers | 1.0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4.91 |
| Apr 2 | Lvs Twins | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.00 |
| Mar 29 | W@ Braves | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Mar 28 | L@ Braves | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 |
Matt Strahm's 2026 game-by-game stat log.
The People's Ratings
Is our 62 OVR fair?
62
DepthVote to see what thousands of fans think