63
Depth⚾ MLBSFP
Depth
4-1 · 5.60 ERA · 22 K · 1.65 WHIP · 27.1 IP
2026 Game Log
Jul 3L@ Rockies1.1 IP, 6 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 4
- ER
- 6
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 5.60
Jun 26Lvs Braves0.2 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.81
Jun 25Lvs Athletics0.1 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.91
Jun 20L@ Marlins0.2 IP, 1 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.96
Jun 17W@ Braves0.1 IP, 3 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 4
- ER
- 3
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.70
Jun 1L@ Brewers1.0 IP, 2 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 2
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.63
May 29L@ Rockies0.2 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 1.96
May 27Lvs Diamondbacks0.2 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.01
May 24Wvs Sox1.0 IP, 1 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.08
May 23Wvs Sox1.1 IP, 0 ERK 4
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 1.74
May 19L@ Diamondbacks0.0 IP, 1 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 1.86
May 16W@ Athletics1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 1.40
May 14L@ Dodgers0.1 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 1.47
May 12W@ Dodgers0.1 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 1.00
May 11W@ Dodgers1.2 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.2
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 1.02
May 9Lvs Pirates0.2 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 1.13
May 8Wvs Pirates1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 1.17
May 6Lvs Padres0.1 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 1.26
May 3L@ Rays0.2 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 1.29
May 2L@ Rays0.2 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 1.35
Apr 30L@ Phillies0.2 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 1.42
Apr 28L@ Phillies1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 1.50
Apr 25Wvs Marlins1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 1.64
Apr 21Wvs Dodgers0.2 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 1.80
Apr 18W@ Nationals1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 1.93
Apr 17W@ Nationals1.0 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.16
Apr 12L@ Orioles0.2 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 1.23
Apr 10W@ Orioles0.1 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 0.00
Apr 8Wvs Phillies0.2 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 0.00
Apr 6Lvs Phillies1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 0.00
Apr 3Lvs Mets1.2 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.2
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 0.00
Mar 30W@ Padres1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 0.00
Mar 28Lvs Yankees1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 0.00
Mar 27Lvs Yankees1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 0.00
| OPP | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 3 | L@ Rockies | 1.1 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 5.60 |
| Jun 26 | Lvs Braves | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.81 |
| Jun 25 | Lvs Athletics | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.91 |
| Jun 20 | L@ Marlins | 0.2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3.96 |
| Jun 17 | W@ Braves | 0.1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 3.70 |
| Jun 1 | L@ Brewers | 1.0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2.63 |
| May 29 | L@ Rockies | 0.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.96 |
| May 27 | Lvs Diamondbacks | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.01 |
| May 24 | Wvs Sox | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.08 |
| May 23 | Wvs Sox | 1.1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1.74 |
| May 19 | L@ Diamondbacks | 0.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.86 |
| May 16 | W@ Athletics | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.40 |
| May 14 | L@ Dodgers | 0.1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.47 |
| May 12 | W@ Dodgers | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 |
| May 11 | W@ Dodgers | 1.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.02 |
| May 9 | Lvs Pirates | 0.2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.13 |
| May 8 | Wvs Pirates | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.17 |
| May 6 | Lvs Padres | 0.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.26 |
| May 3 | L@ Rays | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.29 |
| May 2 | L@ Rays | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.35 |
| Apr 30 | L@ Phillies | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.42 |
| Apr 28 | L@ Phillies | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.50 |
| Apr 25 | Wvs Marlins | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.64 |
| Apr 21 | Wvs Dodgers | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.80 |
| Apr 18 | W@ Nationals | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.93 |
| Apr 17 | W@ Nationals | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2.16 |
| Apr 12 | L@ Orioles | 0.2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1.23 |
| Apr 10 | W@ Orioles | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Apr 8 | Wvs Phillies | 0.2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 |
| Apr 6 | Lvs Phillies | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 |
| Apr 3 | Lvs Mets | 1.2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.00 |
| Mar 30 | W@ Padres | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Mar 28 | Lvs Yankees | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 |
| Mar 27 | Lvs Yankees | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
Matt Gage's 2026 game-by-game stat log.
The People's Ratings
Is our 63 OVR fair?
63
DepthVote to see what thousands of fans think