74
Average⚾ MLBATHP
Average
0-1 · 4.28 ERA · 38 K · 1.31 WHIP · 33.2 IP
2026 Game Log
Jul 18Wvs Nationals1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 4.28
Jul 12L@ Sox1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.41
Jul 9L@ Tigers1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 4.55
Jul 3Lvs Marlins1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 4.70
Jun 16Lvs Pirates1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 4.85
Jun 13Wvs Rockies1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 5.02
Jun 8Lvs Brewers0.1 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 5.20
Jun 7W@ Astros1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 4.94
Jun 4L@ Cubs1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 5.13
Jun 3W@ Cubs0.2 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 5.33
May 31Lvs Yankees1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 5.47
May 29Lvs Yankees1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 5.70
May 24W@ Padres1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 5.96
May 21W@ Angels1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 6.23
May 20W@ Angels1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 6.53
May 16Lvs Giants2.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 6.86
May 14Lvs Cardinals1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 7.64
May 12Lvs Cardinals1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 8.10
May 9W@ Orioles1.0 IP, 2 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 2
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 8.62
May 5L@ Phillies0.2 IP, 4 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 3
- ER
- 4
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 7.98
May 3Wvs Guardians1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 5.79
Apr 29Wvs Royals0.1 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 6.23
Apr 28Lvs Royals1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 6.39
Apr 25L@ Rangers1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 6.94
Apr 22L@ Mariners1.0 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 7.59
Apr 20W@ Mariners1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 7.45
Apr 18Wvs Sox0.2 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 8.31
Apr 15Wvs Rangers0.2 IP, 3 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 2
- ER
- 3
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 9.00
Apr 14Wvs Rangers1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 6.14
Apr 11W@ Mets1.0 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 7.11
Apr 10W@ Mets1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 8.44
Apr 7L@ Yankees0.2 IP, 4 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 5
- ER
- 4
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 10.38
Apr 5Wvs Astros1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.45
Mar 31W@ Braves1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.38
Mar 30L@ Braves1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 5.40
Mar 28L@ Jays0.2 IP, 1 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 13.50
| OPP | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 18 | Wvs Nationals | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4.28 |
| Jul 12 | L@ Sox | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.41 |
| Jul 9 | L@ Tigers | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4.55 |
| Jul 3 | Lvs Marlins | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4.70 |
| Jun 16 | Lvs Pirates | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.85 |
| Jun 13 | Wvs Rockies | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5.02 |
| Jun 8 | Lvs Brewers | 0.1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5.20 |
| Jun 7 | W@ Astros | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4.94 |
| Jun 4 | L@ Cubs | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5.13 |
| Jun 3 | W@ Cubs | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.33 |
| May 31 | Lvs Yankees | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.47 |
| May 29 | Lvs Yankees | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5.70 |
| May 24 | W@ Padres | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.96 |
| May 21 | W@ Angels | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6.23 |
| May 20 | W@ Angels | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.53 |
| May 16 | Lvs Giants | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6.86 |
| May 14 | Lvs Cardinals | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7.64 |
| May 12 | Lvs Cardinals | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8.10 |
| May 9 | W@ Orioles | 1.0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8.62 |
| May 5 | L@ Phillies | 0.2 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 7.98 |
| May 3 | Wvs Guardians | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5.79 |
| Apr 29 | Wvs Royals | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.23 |
| Apr 28 | Lvs Royals | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.39 |
| Apr 25 | L@ Rangers | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.94 |
| Apr 22 | L@ Mariners | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7.59 |
| Apr 20 | W@ Mariners | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7.45 |
| Apr 18 | Wvs Sox | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8.31 |
| Apr 15 | Wvs Rangers | 0.2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 9.00 |
| Apr 14 | Wvs Rangers | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6.14 |
| Apr 11 | W@ Mets | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7.11 |
| Apr 10 | W@ Mets | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8.44 |
| Apr 7 | L@ Yankees | 0.2 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 10.38 |
| Apr 5 | Wvs Astros | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.45 |
| Mar 31 | W@ Braves | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3.38 |
| Mar 30 | L@ Braves | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.40 |
| Mar 28 | L@ Jays | 0.2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 13.50 |
Mark Leiter Jr.'s 2026 game-by-game stat log.
The People's Ratings
Is our 74 OVR fair?
74
AverageVote to see what thousands of fans think