ATH · P
Luis Severino
AthleticsAge 32 · Bats R / Throws R · 6' 2" 218 lbs · #40
Sabana de la Mar, Dominican Republic
72
Average⚾ MLBATHP
Average
2-6 · 4.16 ERA · 65 K · 1.47 WHIP · 62.2 IP
2026 Game Log
May 29Lvs Yankees1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.16
May 21W@ Angels7.0 IP, 2 ERK 10
- IP
- 7.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 2
- K
- 10
- ERA
- 4.23
May 16Lvs Giants6.0 IP, 5 ERK 7
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 10
- ER
- 5
- K
- 7
- ERA
- 4.45
May 10L@ Orioles5.1 IP, 2 ERK 4
- IP
- 5.1
- H
- 6
- ER
- 2
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 4.07
May 5L@ Phillies5.0 IP, 1 ERK 3
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 7
- ER
- 1
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 4.15
Apr 29Wvs Royals7.0 IP, 1 ERK 8
- IP
- 7.0
- H
- 4
- ER
- 1
- K
- 8
- ERA
- 4.46
Apr 24W@ Rangers6.2 IP, 1 ERK 5
- IP
- 6.2
- H
- 6
- ER
- 1
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 5.17
Apr 18Wvs Sox5.1 IP, 5 ERK 3
- IP
- 5.1
- H
- 5
- ER
- 5
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 6.20
Apr 13Lvs Rangers6.0 IP, 4 ERK 7
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 6
- ER
- 4
- K
- 7
- ERA
- 5.59
Apr 8W@ Yankees5.0 IP, 2 ERK 7
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 4
- ER
- 2
- K
- 7
- ERA
- 5.40
Apr 1L@ Braves3.1 IP, 4 ERK 7
- IP
- 3.1
- H
- 4
- ER
- 4
- K
- 7
- ERA
- 6.48
Mar 27L@ Jays5.0 IP, 2 ERK 3
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 2
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 3.60
| OPP | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 29 | Lvs Yankees | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4.16 |
| May 21 | W@ Angels | 7.0 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 4.23 |
| May 16 | Lvs Giants | 6.0 | 10 | 5 | 7 | 4.45 |
| May 10 | L@ Orioles | 5.1 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 4.07 |
| May 5 | L@ Phillies | 5.0 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 4.15 |
| Apr 29 | Wvs Royals | 7.0 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 4.46 |
| Apr 24 | W@ Rangers | 6.2 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 5.17 |
| Apr 18 | Wvs Sox | 5.1 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 6.20 |
| Apr 13 | Lvs Rangers | 6.0 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 5.59 |
| Apr 8 | W@ Yankees | 5.0 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 5.40 |
| Apr 1 | L@ Braves | 3.1 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 6.48 |
| Mar 27 | L@ Jays | 5.0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3.60 |
Luis Severino's 2026 game-by-game stat log.
The People's Ratings
Is our 72 OVR fair?
72
AverageVote to see what thousands of fans think