ATH · P
Luis Medina
AthleticsAge 27 · Bats R / Throws R · 6' 1" 175 lbs · #46
Nagua, Dominican Republic
81
Good⚾ MLBATHP
Good
6-3 · 3.08 ERA · 93 K · 1.40 WHIP · 73.0 IP
2026 Game Log
Sep 25Wvs Astros0.2 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.08
Sep 23Wvs Angels1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.11
Sep 22Wvs Angels1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.15
Sep 20L@ Guardians1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.20
Sep 18L@ Guardians1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.25
Sep 15L@ Rays0.1 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.29
Sep 13Wvs Mariners0.2 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.31
Sep 11Wvs Mariners1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.34
Sep 9Wvs Jays1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.39
Sep 7Wvs Jays1.2 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.44
Sep 3W@ Mariners1.1 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 3.53
Sep 1L@ Rangers1.0 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.61
Aug 29Lvs Orioles1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.52
Aug 28Lvs Orioles1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.58
Aug 25Wvs Twins1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.64
Aug 23W@ Astros1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.70
Aug 22W@ Astros1.0 IP, 2 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 2
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.77
Aug 18L@ Royals1.1 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.51
Aug 16Wvs Rangers1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.60
Aug 14Wvs Rangers1.1 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.67
Aug 8W@ Sox1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.76
Aug 7L@ Sox1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.83
Aug 1Lvs Tigers1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.91
Jul 30Lvs Sox1.0 IP, 2 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 2
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.99
Jul 28Wvs Sox1.2 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.2
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.70
Jul 25L@ Twins1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.64
Jul 21L@ Diamondbacks0.1 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.72
Jul 20W@ Diamondbacks2.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.55
Jul 18Wvs Nationals1.0 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.71
Jul 11L@ Sox1.1 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.59
Jul 9L@ Tigers1.2 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.70
Jul 5Lvs Marlins1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.86
Jul 1Wvs Dodgers1.2 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 1.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 3.96
Jun 26W@ Angels1.1 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 4.14
Jun 24L@ Giants1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 4.29
Jun 21Lvs Angels1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.41
Jun 17Lvs Pirates3.0 IP, 1 ERK 6
- IP
- 3.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 6
- ERA
- 4.54
Jun 14Lvs Rockies1.0 IP, 6 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 6
- ER
- 6
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 4.70
Jun 10Wvs Brewers2.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.03
Jun 8Lvs Brewers1.2 IP, 2 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.2
- H
- 3
- ER
- 2
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.25
Jun 4L@ Cubs0.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.77
Jun 3W@ Cubs1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.77
May 31Lvs Yankees2.0 IP, 0 ERK 4
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 2.88
May 29Lvs Yankees1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.13
May 27Lvs Mariners2.0 IP, 3 ERK 2
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 3
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.27
May 24W@ Padres1.1 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.25
May 20W@ Angels2.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 2.41
May 17Lvs Giants0.0 IP, 2 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 2
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.70
May 15Wvs Giants1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 1.62
May 13Wvs Cardinals1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 1.72
May 10L@ Orioles2.0 IP, 0 ERK 4
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 1.84
Apr 30Wvs Royals2.2 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 2.2
- H
- 3
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.13
Apr 24W@ Rangers1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.70
Apr 19Lvs Sox1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.00
Apr 16Lvs Rangers1.1 IP, 2 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 2
- ER
- 2
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.38
Apr 13Lvs Rangers1.1 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 1.35
Apr 11W@ Mets1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 1.69
Apr 4Lvs Astros2.0 IP, 1 ERK 4
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 2.08
Apr 1L@ Braves2.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 0.00
Mar 28L@ Jays0.1 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 0.00
| OPP | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 25 | Wvs Astros | 0.2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.08 |
| Sep 23 | Wvs Angels | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.11 |
| Sep 22 | Wvs Angels | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.15 |
| Sep 20 | L@ Guardians | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.20 |
| Sep 18 | L@ Guardians | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.25 |
| Sep 15 | L@ Rays | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.29 |
| Sep 13 | Wvs Mariners | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.31 |
| Sep 11 | Wvs Mariners | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.34 |
| Sep 9 | Wvs Jays | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.39 |
| Sep 7 | Wvs Jays | 1.2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3.44 |
| Sep 3 | W@ Mariners | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3.53 |
| Sep 1 | L@ Rangers | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3.61 |
| Aug 29 | Lvs Orioles | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.52 |
| Aug 28 | Lvs Orioles | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.58 |
| Aug 25 | Wvs Twins | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.64 |
| Aug 23 | W@ Astros | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3.70 |
| Aug 22 | W@ Astros | 1.0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3.77 |
| Aug 18 | L@ Royals | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.51 |
| Aug 16 | Wvs Rangers | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3.60 |
| Aug 14 | Wvs Rangers | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.67 |
| Aug 8 | W@ Sox | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.76 |
| Aug 7 | L@ Sox | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3.83 |
| Aug 1 | Lvs Tigers | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3.91 |
| Jul 30 | Lvs Sox | 1.0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3.99 |
| Jul 28 | Wvs Sox | 1.2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3.70 |
| Jul 25 | L@ Twins | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.64 |
| Jul 21 | L@ Diamondbacks | 0.1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3.72 |
| Jul 20 | W@ Diamondbacks | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3.55 |
| Jul 18 | Wvs Nationals | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3.71 |
| Jul 11 | L@ Sox | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.59 |
| Jul 9 | L@ Tigers | 1.2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.70 |
| Jul 5 | Lvs Marlins | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.86 |
| Jul 1 | Wvs Dodgers | 1.2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3.96 |
| Jun 26 | W@ Angels | 1.1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4.14 |
| Jun 24 | L@ Giants | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4.29 |
| Jun 21 | Lvs Angels | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4.41 |
| Jun 17 | Lvs Pirates | 3.0 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 4.54 |
| Jun 14 | Lvs Rockies | 1.0 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 4.70 |
| Jun 10 | Wvs Brewers | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3.03 |
| Jun 8 | Lvs Brewers | 1.2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3.25 |
| Jun 4 | L@ Cubs | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.77 |
| Jun 3 | W@ Cubs | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.77 |
| May 31 | Lvs Yankees | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2.88 |
| May 29 | Lvs Yankees | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3.13 |
| May 27 | Lvs Mariners | 2.0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3.27 |
| May 24 | W@ Padres | 1.1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2.25 |
| May 20 | W@ Angels | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2.41 |
| May 17 | Lvs Giants | 0.0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2.70 |
| May 15 | Wvs Giants | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.62 |
| May 13 | Wvs Cardinals | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.72 |
| May 10 | L@ Orioles | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1.84 |
| Apr 30 | Wvs Royals | 2.2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2.13 |
| Apr 24 | W@ Rangers | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.70 |
| Apr 19 | Lvs Sox | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.00 |
| Apr 16 | Lvs Rangers | 1.1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3.38 |
| Apr 13 | Lvs Rangers | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.35 |
| Apr 11 | W@ Mets | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.69 |
| Apr 4 | Lvs Astros | 2.0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 2.08 |
| Apr 1 | L@ Braves | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 |
| Mar 28 | L@ Jays | 0.1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 |
Luis Medina's 2026 game-by-game stat log.
The People's Ratings
Is our 81 OVR fair?
81
GoodVote to see what thousands of fans think