66
Depth⚾ MLBCHWP
Depth
0-2 · 4.50 ERA · 10 K · 1.60 WHIP · 10.0 IP
2026 Game Log
Apr 22L@ Diamondbacks1.0 IP, 2 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 2
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 4.50
Apr 21W@ Diamondbacks1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.00
Apr 18L@ Athletics0.2 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.38
Apr 16Lvs Rays0.2 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.68
Apr 14Lvs Rays1.1 IP, 2 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 3
- ER
- 2
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.05
Apr 12W@ Royals1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 1.69
Apr 8Lvs Orioles0.1 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.08
Apr 6Lvs Orioles2.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 0.00
Apr 1L@ Marlins2.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 0.00
| OPP | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 22 | L@ Diamondbacks | 1.0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4.50 |
| Apr 21 | W@ Diamondbacks | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.00 |
| Apr 18 | L@ Athletics | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.38 |
| Apr 16 | Lvs Rays | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.68 |
| Apr 14 | Lvs Rays | 1.1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 4.05 |
| Apr 12 | W@ Royals | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.69 |
| Apr 8 | Lvs Orioles | 0.1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.08 |
| Apr 6 | Lvs Orioles | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0.00 |
| Apr 1 | L@ Marlins | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 |
Lucas Sims's 2026 game-by-game stat log.
The People's Ratings
Is our 66 OVR fair?
66
DepthVote to see what thousands of fans think