91
Elite⚾ MLBTORP
Elite
5-6 · 1.27 ERA · 97 K · 1.00 WHIP · 78.0 IP
2026 Game Log
Sep 25Wvs Reds1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 1.27
Sep 20W@ Rangers1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 1.29
Sep 16Wvs Tigers1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 1.30
Sep 14Lvs Tigers1.2 IP, 1 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.2
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 1.32
Sep 12Wvs Orioles1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 1.23
Sep 9L@ Athletics1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 1.24
Sep 7L@ Athletics0.2 IP, 1 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 1.26
Sep 5W@ Royals1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 1.15
Sep 3W@ Guardians1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 1.16
Aug 29Wvs Mariners1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 1.18
Aug 26Wvs Royals1.1 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 1.20
Aug 22W@ Yankees1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 1.22
Aug 20W@ Rays1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 1.24
Aug 15Wvs Yankees1.0 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 1.26
Aug 14Wvs Yankees1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 1.28
Aug 12Wvs Sox0.2 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 1.30
Aug 10Wvs Sox1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 1.31
Aug 8W@ Phillies2.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 1.34
Aug 6L@ Cubs1.0 IP, 2 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 2
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 1.38
Aug 5W@ Astros1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 1.09
Aug 2Lvs Cardinals0.2 IP, 1 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 3
- ER
- 1
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 1.11
Jul 31Wvs Cardinals1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 0.96
Jul 29W@ Nationals2.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 0.98
Jul 27W@ Nationals1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 1.02
Jul 23Wvs Rays1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 1.04
Jul 22Lvs Rays1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 1.06
Jul 18Wvs Sox1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 1.08
Jul 10W@ Padres1.0 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 1.10
Jul 7W@ Giants1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 0.94
Jul 3W@ Mariners1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 0.96
Jun 29Wvs Mets1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 0.98
Jun 28Lvs Rangers1.0 IP, 1 ERK 3
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 1.00
Jun 26Lvs Rangers1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 0.82
Jun 22Wvs Astros1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 0.84
Jun 20W@ Cubs2.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 0.86
Jun 17W@ Sox1.0 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 0.90
Jun 16W@ Sox1.1 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 0.92
Jun 13Lvs Yankees1.0 IP, 2 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 2
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 0.96
Jun 12Wvs Yankees1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 0.49
Jun 9Wvs Phillies1.0 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 0.50
Jun 7Wvs Orioles1.1 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 0.26
Jun 6Wvs Orioles1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 0.27
Jun 4W@ Braves1.1 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 0.28
May 30L@ Orioles1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 0.29
May 28W@ Orioles1.1 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 0.30
May 27Wvs Marlins1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 0.31
May 22Wvs Pirates2.0 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 0.33
May 20W@ Yankees1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 0.35
May 19L@ Yankees1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 0.36
May 16W@ Tigers2.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 0.38
May 13Wvs Rays1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 0.42
May 12Lvs Rays1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 0.44
May 8Wvs Angels1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 0.46
May 6L@ Rays1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 0.48
May 5L@ Rays0.2 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 0.51
May 1W@ Twins1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 0.53
Apr 28Wvs Sox1.0 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 0.56
Apr 26Wvs Guardians1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 0.60
Apr 25Wvs Guardians1.0 IP, 1 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 1
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 0.64
Apr 21W@ Angels0.2 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 0.00
Apr 20W@ Angels1.1 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 0.00
Apr 16L@ Brewers0.2 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 0.00
Apr 14W@ Brewers1.1 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 0.00
Apr 12Lvs Twins1.0 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 0.00
Apr 10Wvs Twins1.1 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 0.00
Apr 8Wvs Dodgers1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 0.00
Apr 7Lvs Dodgers1.1 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 0.00
Apr 3L@ Sox1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 0.00
Mar 30Lvs Rockies1.1 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 0.00
Mar 28Wvs Athletics1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 0.00
Mar 27Wvs Athletics1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 0.00
| OPP | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 25 | Wvs Reds | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.27 |
| Sep 20 | W@ Rangers | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.29 |
| Sep 16 | Wvs Tigers | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.30 |
| Sep 14 | Lvs Tigers | 1.2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1.32 |
| Sep 12 | Wvs Orioles | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.23 |
| Sep 9 | L@ Athletics | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.24 |
| Sep 7 | L@ Athletics | 0.2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1.26 |
| Sep 5 | W@ Royals | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.15 |
| Sep 3 | W@ Guardians | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1.16 |
| Aug 29 | Wvs Mariners | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.18 |
| Aug 26 | Wvs Royals | 1.1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1.20 |
| Aug 22 | W@ Yankees | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1.22 |
| Aug 20 | W@ Rays | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.24 |
| Aug 15 | Wvs Yankees | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.26 |
| Aug 14 | Wvs Yankees | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.28 |
| Aug 12 | Wvs Sox | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.30 |
| Aug 10 | Wvs Sox | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.31 |
| Aug 8 | W@ Phillies | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.34 |
| Aug 6 | L@ Cubs | 1.0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.38 |
| Aug 5 | W@ Astros | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.09 |
| Aug 2 | Lvs Cardinals | 0.2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1.11 |
| Jul 31 | Wvs Cardinals | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.96 |
| Jul 29 | W@ Nationals | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.98 |
| Jul 27 | W@ Nationals | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1.02 |
| Jul 23 | Wvs Rays | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.04 |
| Jul 22 | Lvs Rays | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.06 |
| Jul 18 | Wvs Sox | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.08 |
| Jul 10 | W@ Padres | 1.0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1.10 |
| Jul 7 | W@ Giants | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.94 |
| Jul 3 | W@ Mariners | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.96 |
| Jun 29 | Wvs Mets | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0.98 |
| Jun 28 | Lvs Rangers | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1.00 |
| Jun 26 | Lvs Rangers | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.82 |
| Jun 22 | Wvs Astros | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.84 |
| Jun 20 | W@ Cubs | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.86 |
| Jun 17 | W@ Sox | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.90 |
| Jun 16 | W@ Sox | 1.1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0.92 |
| Jun 13 | Lvs Yankees | 1.0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0.96 |
| Jun 12 | Wvs Yankees | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.49 |
| Jun 9 | Wvs Phillies | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0.50 |
| Jun 7 | Wvs Orioles | 1.1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0.26 |
| Jun 6 | Wvs Orioles | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.27 |
| Jun 4 | W@ Braves | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.28 |
| May 30 | L@ Orioles | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.29 |
| May 28 | W@ Orioles | 1.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.30 |
| May 27 | Wvs Marlins | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0.31 |
| May 22 | Wvs Pirates | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.33 |
| May 20 | W@ Yankees | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0.35 |
| May 19 | L@ Yankees | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.36 |
| May 16 | W@ Tigers | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.38 |
| May 13 | Wvs Rays | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.42 |
| May 12 | Lvs Rays | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.44 |
| May 8 | Wvs Angels | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.46 |
| May 6 | L@ Rays | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.48 |
| May 5 | L@ Rays | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.51 |
| May 1 | W@ Twins | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0.53 |
| Apr 28 | Wvs Sox | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.56 |
| Apr 26 | Wvs Guardians | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0.60 |
| Apr 25 | Wvs Guardians | 1.0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.64 |
| Apr 21 | W@ Angels | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Apr 20 | W@ Angels | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.00 |
| Apr 16 | L@ Brewers | 0.2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 |
| Apr 14 | W@ Brewers | 1.1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.00 |
| Apr 12 | Lvs Twins | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.00 |
| Apr 10 | Wvs Twins | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 |
| Apr 8 | Wvs Dodgers | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 |
| Apr 7 | Lvs Dodgers | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.00 |
| Apr 3 | L@ Sox | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 |
| Mar 30 | Lvs Rockies | 1.1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0.00 |
| Mar 28 | Wvs Athletics | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 |
| Mar 27 | Wvs Athletics | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 |
Louis Varland's 2026 game-by-game stat log.
The People's Ratings
Is our 91 OVR fair?
91
EliteVote to see what thousands of fans think