70
Average⚾ MLBHOUP
Average
1-0 · 1.42 ERA · 9 K · 0.95 WHIP · 12.2 IP
2026 Game Log
Sep 27W@ Athletics1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 1.42
Sep 25L@ Athletics1.1 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 1.54
Sep 23L@ Mariners0.1 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 1.74
Sep 22W@ Mariners2.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 1.80
Sep 19Lvs Braves2.0 IP, 1 ERK 0
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 1
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.25
Jun 23W@ Jays2.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 1.50
Jun 22L@ Jays1.0 IP, 1 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 1
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.25
May 30Wvs Brewers1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 0.00
May 10L@ Reds1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 0.00
May 8W@ Reds1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 0.00
| OPP | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 27 | W@ Athletics | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.42 |
| Sep 25 | L@ Athletics | 1.1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.54 |
| Sep 23 | L@ Mariners | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.74 |
| Sep 22 | W@ Mariners | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1.80 |
| Sep 19 | Lvs Braves | 2.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2.25 |
| Jun 23 | W@ Jays | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.50 |
| Jun 22 | L@ Jays | 1.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2.25 |
| May 30 | Wvs Brewers | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.00 |
| May 10 | L@ Reds | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 |
| May 8 | W@ Reds | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0.00 |
Logan VanWey's 2026 game-by-game stat log.
The People's Ratings
Is our 70 OVR fair?
70
AverageVote to see what thousands of fans think