SF · P
Landen Roupp
San Francisco GiantsAge 28 · Bats R / Throws R · 6' 2" 220 lbs · #65
Rocky Mount, NC
76
Solid⚾ MLBSFP
Solid
9-14 · 4.01 ERA · 143 K · 1.30 WHIP · 155.0 IP
2026 Game Log
Sep 14L@ Cardinals4.1 IP, 2 ERK 4
- IP
- 4.1
- H
- 5
- ER
- 2
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 4.01
Sep 8Wvs Cardinals6.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 4.00
Sep 2W@ Pirates5.0 IP, 1 ERK 4
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 4.17
Aug 27Wvs Diamondbacks5.0 IP, 1 ERK 3
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 4
- ER
- 1
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 4.25
Aug 20L@ Guardians5.1 IP, 3 ERK 2
- IP
- 5.1
- H
- 5
- ER
- 3
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 4.34
Aug 14Lvs Rockies5.2 IP, 4 ERK 5
- IP
- 5.2
- H
- 5
- ER
- 4
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 4.31
Aug 8Lvs Tigers5.1 IP, 1 ERK 3
- IP
- 5.1
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 4.22
Aug 2L@ Padres4.2 IP, 5 ERK 6
- IP
- 4.2
- H
- 6
- ER
- 5
- K
- 6
- ERA
- 4.34
Jul 28Lvs Brewers3.2 IP, 4 ERK 1
- IP
- 3.2
- H
- 4
- ER
- 4
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.12
Jul 22L@ Royals6.0 IP, 2 ERK 7
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 4
- ER
- 2
- K
- 7
- ERA
- 3.93
Jul 17W@ Mariners7.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 7.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.98
Jul 6Wvs Jays8.0 IP, 1 ERK 5
- IP
- 8.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 1
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 4.27
Jun 30L@ Diamondbacks2.2 IP, 6 ERK 4
- IP
- 2.2
- H
- 5
- ER
- 6
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 4.55
Jun 25Lvs Athletics6.0 IP, 2 ERK 6
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 6
- ER
- 2
- K
- 6
- ERA
- 4.07
Jun 19L@ Marlins6.0 IP, 2 ERK 7
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 7
- ER
- 2
- K
- 7
- ERA
- 4.15
Jun 12Lvs Cubs4.2 IP, 4 ERK 5
- IP
- 4.2
- H
- 4
- ER
- 4
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 4.24
Jun 6L@ Cubs5.2 IP, 1 ERK 5
- IP
- 5.2
- H
- 3
- ER
- 1
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 4.00
Jun 1L@ Brewers4.0 IP, 8 ERK 4
- IP
- 4.0
- H
- 8
- ER
- 8
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 4.22
May 25Lvs Diamondbacks5.0 IP, 2 ERK 7
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 7
- ER
- 2
- K
- 7
- ERA
- 3.30
May 19L@ Diamondbacks6.0 IP, 1 ERK 3
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 7
- ER
- 1
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 3.27
May 14L@ Dodgers5.1 IP, 4 ERK 7
- IP
- 5.1
- H
- 6
- ER
- 4
- K
- 7
- ERA
- 3.49
May 9Lvs Pirates4.0 IP, 1 ERK 8
- IP
- 4.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 1
- K
- 8
- ERA
- 3.09
May 2L@ Rays4.1 IP, 4 ERK 6
- IP
- 4.1
- H
- 8
- ER
- 4
- K
- 6
- ERA
- 3.18
Apr 26Wvs Marlins7.2 IP, 3 ERK 6
- IP
- 7.2
- H
- 2
- ER
- 3
- K
- 6
- ERA
- 2.55
Apr 21Wvs Dodgers5.0 IP, 1 ERK 7
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 7
- ERA
- 2.28
Apr 16W@ Reds6.0 IP, 0 ERK 6
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 6
- ERA
- 2.38
Apr 10W@ Orioles6.0 IP, 1 ERK 4
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 5
- ER
- 1
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 3.24
Apr 4Lvs Mets4.2 IP, 5 ERK 7
- IP
- 4.2
- H
- 7
- ER
- 5
- K
- 7
- ERA
- 4.22
Mar 30W@ Padres6.0 IP, 0 ERK 7
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 7
- ERA
- 0.00
| OPP | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 14 | L@ Cardinals | 4.1 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 4.01 |
| Sep 8 | Wvs Cardinals | 6.0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4.00 |
| Sep 2 | W@ Pirates | 5.0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4.17 |
| Aug 27 | Wvs Diamondbacks | 5.0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 4.25 |
| Aug 20 | L@ Guardians | 5.1 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 4.34 |
| Aug 14 | Lvs Rockies | 5.2 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4.31 |
| Aug 8 | Lvs Tigers | 5.1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4.22 |
| Aug 2 | L@ Padres | 4.2 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 4.34 |
| Jul 28 | Lvs Brewers | 3.2 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 4.12 |
| Jul 22 | L@ Royals | 6.0 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 3.93 |
| Jul 17 | W@ Mariners | 7.0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3.98 |
| Jul 6 | Wvs Jays | 8.0 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 4.27 |
| Jun 30 | L@ Diamondbacks | 2.2 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 4.55 |
| Jun 25 | Lvs Athletics | 6.0 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 4.07 |
| Jun 19 | L@ Marlins | 6.0 | 7 | 2 | 7 | 4.15 |
| Jun 12 | Lvs Cubs | 4.2 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4.24 |
| Jun 6 | L@ Cubs | 5.2 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 4.00 |
| Jun 1 | L@ Brewers | 4.0 | 8 | 8 | 4 | 4.22 |
| May 25 | Lvs Diamondbacks | 5.0 | 7 | 2 | 7 | 3.30 |
| May 19 | L@ Diamondbacks | 6.0 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3.27 |
| May 14 | L@ Dodgers | 5.1 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 3.49 |
| May 9 | Lvs Pirates | 4.0 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 3.09 |
| May 2 | L@ Rays | 4.1 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 3.18 |
| Apr 26 | Wvs Marlins | 7.2 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 2.55 |
| Apr 21 | Wvs Dodgers | 5.0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 2.28 |
| Apr 16 | W@ Reds | 6.0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2.38 |
| Apr 10 | W@ Orioles | 6.0 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 3.24 |
| Apr 4 | Lvs Mets | 4.2 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 4.22 |
| Mar 30 | W@ Padres | 6.0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 0.00 |
Landen Roupp's 2026 game-by-game stat log.
The People's Ratings
Is our 76 OVR fair?
76
SolidVote to see what thousands of fans think