ARI · P
Kevin Ginkel
Arizona DiamondbacksAge 32 · Bats L / Throws R · 6' 4" 235 lbs · #37
San Diego, CA
78
Solid⚾ MLBARIP
Solid
6-4 · 4.12 ERA · 72 K · 1.12 WHIP · 67.2 IP
2026 Game Log
Sep 27L@ Padres0.2 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.12
Sep 26L@ Padres0.1 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.16
Sep 24W@ Rockies1.0 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 4.19
Sep 22W@ Rockies1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 4.25
Sep 19Wvs Yankees1.0 IP, 2 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 2
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.31
Sep 15Lvs Marlins1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 4.10
Sep 14Wvs Marlins1.0 IP, 2 ERK 3
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 2
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 4.16
Sep 11Wvs Rangers0.2 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.94
Sep 8W@ Royals1.1 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.98
Sep 6W@ Astros1.0 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 4.07
Sep 5W@ Astros0.2 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.14
Sep 2Wvs Phillies1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.19
Aug 31Lvs Phillies1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.26
Aug 29L@ Giants0.2 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 4.34
Aug 27L@ Giants0.1 IP, 4 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 4
- ER
- 4
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 4.39
Aug 23Wvs Reds0.1 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.76
Aug 22Lvs Reds1.0 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 3.79
Aug 19W@ Sox0.2 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.86
Aug 18L@ Sox1.0 IP, 2 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 2
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.91
Aug 15W@ Braves1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.63
Aug 11Lvs Rockies1.0 IP, 1 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.71
Aug 9Wvs Dodgers1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.60
Aug 7Wvs Dodgers1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.67
Aug 5Wvs Padres0.2 IP, 4 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 2
- ER
- 4
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.75
Aug 1W@ Guardians1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.04
Jul 31W@ Guardians1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.11
Jul 28W@ Pirates1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.18
Jul 26L@ Nationals1.1 IP, 1 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 3
- ER
- 1
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.25
Jul 24W@ Nationals1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.14
Jul 21Wvs Athletics1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.21
Jul 20Lvs Athletics1.0 IP, 3 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 4
- ER
- 3
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.29
Jul 18Wvs Cardinals1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.70
Jul 17Lvs Cardinals1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.77
Jul 12W@ Dodgers0.2 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.84
Jul 11W@ Dodgers1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.89
Jul 9W@ Padres1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.97
Jul 7L@ Padres1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.06
Jul 5Lvs Brewers1.0 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.15
Jul 3Lvs Brewers1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.97
Jun 29Wvs Giants0.2 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.06
Jun 27L@ Rays1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.84
Jun 23W@ Cardinals1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.93
Jun 21Lvs Twins1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.03
Jun 19Wvs Twins1.0 IP, 2 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 2
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.14
Jun 14W@ Reds1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 2.60
Jun 12W@ Reds1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.70
Jun 9L@ Marlins0.1 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.81
Jun 7Wvs Nationals1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.84
Jun 2Lvs Dodgers1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.96
May 31L@ Mariners0.2 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.09
May 27W@ Giants1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.18
May 26W@ Giants1.0 IP, 1 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.32
May 23Wvs Rockies1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.05
May 21Wvs Rockies0.2 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.20
May 19Wvs Giants1.0 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 3.32
May 16L@ Rockies1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.50
May 13L@ Rangers1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.71
May 8Lvs Mets0.1 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 3
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.94
May 6Lvs Pirates0.2 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.45
May 2L@ Cubs0.1 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.60
May 1L@ Cubs1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.68
Apr 29W@ Brewers1.1 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 3.95
Apr 26Wvs Padres1.0 IP, 1 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 4.38
Apr 23Lvs Sox1.2 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.97
Apr 21Lvs Sox1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.66
Apr 18Wvs Jays1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 5.19
Apr 15W@ Orioles2.0 IP, 1 ERK 4
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 5.87
Apr 12W@ Phillies0.1 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 6.35
Apr 11L@ Phillies1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 6.75
Apr 7L@ Mets1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 8.31
Apr 5Wvs Braves1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 10.80
Apr 2Lvs Braves0.1 IP, 3 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 3
- ER
- 3
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 15.43
Mar 30Wvs Tigers1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.50
Mar 27L@ Dodgers1.0 IP, 1 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 9.00
| OPP | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 27 | L@ Padres | 0.2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4.12 |
| Sep 26 | L@ Padres | 0.1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4.16 |
| Sep 24 | W@ Rockies | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4.19 |
| Sep 22 | W@ Rockies | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.25 |
| Sep 19 | Wvs Yankees | 1.0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4.31 |
| Sep 15 | Lvs Marlins | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4.10 |
| Sep 14 | Wvs Marlins | 1.0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 4.16 |
| Sep 11 | Wvs Rangers | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.94 |
| Sep 8 | W@ Royals | 1.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.98 |
| Sep 6 | W@ Astros | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4.07 |
| Sep 5 | W@ Astros | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.14 |
| Sep 2 | Wvs Phillies | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.19 |
| Aug 31 | Lvs Phillies | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.26 |
| Aug 29 | L@ Giants | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4.34 |
| Aug 27 | L@ Giants | 0.1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 4.39 |
| Aug 23 | Wvs Reds | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.76 |
| Aug 22 | Lvs Reds | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3.79 |
| Aug 19 | W@ Sox | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.86 |
| Aug 18 | L@ Sox | 1.0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3.91 |
| Aug 15 | W@ Braves | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.63 |
| Aug 11 | Lvs Rockies | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3.71 |
| Aug 9 | Wvs Dodgers | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.60 |
| Aug 7 | Wvs Dodgers | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.67 |
| Aug 5 | Wvs Padres | 0.2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 3.75 |
| Aug 1 | W@ Guardians | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.04 |
| Jul 31 | W@ Guardians | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.11 |
| Jul 28 | W@ Pirates | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.18 |
| Jul 26 | L@ Nationals | 1.1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3.25 |
| Jul 24 | W@ Nationals | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.14 |
| Jul 21 | Wvs Athletics | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.21 |
| Jul 20 | Lvs Athletics | 1.0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 3.29 |
| Jul 18 | Wvs Cardinals | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.70 |
| Jul 17 | Lvs Cardinals | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.77 |
| Jul 12 | W@ Dodgers | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.84 |
| Jul 11 | W@ Dodgers | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.89 |
| Jul 9 | W@ Padres | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.97 |
| Jul 7 | L@ Padres | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.06 |
| Jul 5 | Lvs Brewers | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3.15 |
| Jul 3 | Lvs Brewers | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.97 |
| Jun 29 | Wvs Giants | 0.2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3.06 |
| Jun 27 | L@ Rays | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.84 |
| Jun 23 | W@ Cardinals | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.93 |
| Jun 21 | Lvs Twins | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.03 |
| Jun 19 | Wvs Twins | 1.0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3.14 |
| Jun 14 | W@ Reds | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.60 |
| Jun 12 | W@ Reds | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.70 |
| Jun 9 | L@ Marlins | 0.1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2.81 |
| Jun 7 | Wvs Nationals | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.84 |
| Jun 2 | Lvs Dodgers | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.96 |
| May 31 | L@ Mariners | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.09 |
| May 27 | W@ Giants | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3.18 |
| May 26 | W@ Giants | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3.32 |
| May 23 | Wvs Rockies | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.05 |
| May 21 | Wvs Rockies | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.20 |
| May 19 | Wvs Giants | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3.32 |
| May 16 | L@ Rockies | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.50 |
| May 13 | L@ Rangers | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.71 |
| May 8 | Lvs Mets | 0.1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3.94 |
| May 6 | Lvs Pirates | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.45 |
| May 2 | L@ Cubs | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.60 |
| May 1 | L@ Cubs | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.68 |
| Apr 29 | W@ Brewers | 1.1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3.95 |
| Apr 26 | Wvs Padres | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4.38 |
| Apr 23 | Lvs Sox | 1.2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3.97 |
| Apr 21 | Lvs Sox | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.66 |
| Apr 18 | Wvs Jays | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5.19 |
| Apr 15 | W@ Orioles | 2.0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5.87 |
| Apr 12 | W@ Phillies | 0.1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6.35 |
| Apr 11 | L@ Phillies | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6.75 |
| Apr 7 | L@ Mets | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8.31 |
| Apr 5 | Wvs Braves | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 10.80 |
| Apr 2 | Lvs Braves | 0.1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 15.43 |
| Mar 30 | Wvs Tigers | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.50 |
| Mar 27 | L@ Dodgers | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9.00 |
Kevin Ginkel's 2026 game-by-game stat log.
The People's Ratings
Is our 78 OVR fair?
78
SolidVote to see what thousands of fans think